More actions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 42: | Line 42: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''General (EVE Uni)''' ||style="background:#333333;" | Our general chat channel for chatting and questions || Those with the password || [http://forum.eveuniversity.org/viewtopic.php?f=31&t=23156 Yes] || Directors, Managers, Senior Personnel Officers, Student Advocates | | '''General (EVE Uni)''' ||style="background:#333333;" | Our general chat channel for chatting and questions || Those with the password || [http://forum.eveuniversity.org/viewtopic.php?f=31&t=23156 Yes] || Directors, Managers, Senior Personnel Officers, Student Advocates | ||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| '''Orientation (EVE University) ''' ||style="background:#333333;" | For orientating new members to the corporation || Alliance members || no || Orintation Officers | |||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Questions (EVE Uni)''' ||style="background:#333333;" | Used for questions and answers with less chatter || Those with the password || [http://forum.eveuniversity.org/viewtopic.php?f=31&t=23156 Yes] || Directors only | | '''Questions (EVE Uni)''' ||style="background:#333333;" | Used for questions and answers with less chatter || Those with the password || [http://forum.eveuniversity.org/viewtopic.php?f=31&t=23156 Yes] || Directors only | ||