No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 57: | Line 57: | ||
* Minerals are obtained from mining standard ores (either from Ores sites in w-space, or asteroid belts in k-space). Compared to Tech 2 manufacturing, very little minerals are actually required to manufacture Tech 3 ships and subsystems. | * Minerals are obtained from mining standard ores (either from Ores sites in w-space, or asteroid belts in k-space). Compared to Tech 2 manufacturing, very little minerals are actually required to manufacture Tech 3 ships and subsystems. | ||
* Fuel blocks are also required. These can be manufactured from ice and PI commodities or purchased on the market. | * Fuel blocks are also required. These can be manufactured from ice and PI commodities or purchased on the market. | ||
=== Hybrid Reaction Formulae === | |||
Hybrid reactions are organized as follows: | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! style="background:#222222;" | Formula | |||
! style="background:#222222;" | Fuel Block | |||
! style="background:#222222;" | Input Gas | |||
! style="background:#222222;" | Input Gas | |||
! style="background:#222222;" | Mineral | |||
|- | |||
|{{icon|veldspar||Veldspar}} C3-FTM Acid | |||
|Helium | |||
|Fullerite-C84 | |||
|Fullerite-C540 | |||
|80 Megacyte | |||
|- | |||
| {{icon|scordite||Scordite}} Carbon-86 Epoxy Resin | |||
|Nitrogen | |||
|Fullerite-C32 | |||
|Fullerite-C320 | |||
|30 Zydrine | |||
|- | |||
| {{icon|pyroxeres||Pyroxeres}} Fullerene Intercalated Graphite | |||
|Hydrogen | |||
|Fullerite-C60 | |||
|Fullerite-C70 | |||
|600 Mexallon | |||
|- | |||
| {{icon|plagioclase||Plagioclase}} Fulleroferrocene | |||
|Oxygen | |||
|Fullerite-C60 | |||
|Fullerite-C50 | |||
|1k Tritanium | |||
|- | |||
| {{icon|omber||Omber}} Graphene Nanoribbons | |||
|Nitrogen | |||
|Fullerite-C28 | |||
|Fullerite-C32 | |||
|400 Nocxium | |||
|- | |||
| {{icon|kernite||Kernite}} Lanthanum Metallofullerene | |||
|Oxygen | |||
|Fullerite-C70 | |||
|Fullerite-C84 | |||
|200 Nocxium | |||
|- | |||
| {{icon|jaspet||Jaspet}} Methanofullerene | |||
|Hydrogen | |||
|Fullerite-C70 | |||
|Fullerite-C72 | |||
|300 Isogen | |||
|- | |||
| {{icon|hemorphite||Hemorphite}} PPD Fullerene Fibers | |||
|Hydrogen | |||
|Fullerite-C60 | |||
|Fullerite-C50 | |||
|800 Pyerite | |||
|- | |||
| {{icon|hedbergite||Hedbergite}} Scandium Metallofullerene | |||
|Helium | |||
|Fullerite-C72 | |||
|Fullerite-C28 | |||
|25 Zydrine | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||