More actions
Polish Fish (talk | contribs) m Cleaned up ore images by maxing them all 32px in size. |
m Adjusted the "Ore Variants" and "Mineral Composition of Ores" tables to reflect the order better and to accomadate a future edit that will include the types of crystals necessary to mine those asteroids with Modulated Miners. |
||
| Line 182: | Line 182: | ||
| Obsidian Ochre | | Obsidian Ochre | ||
| Jet Ochre | | Jet Ochre | ||
|- | |||
| [[image:ore_crokite.png|32px|link=|Crokite]] Crokite | |||
| Sharp Crokite | |||
| Crystalline Crokite | |||
| Pellucid Crokite | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[image:ore_spodumain.png|32px|link=|Spodumain]] Spodumain | | [[image:ore_spodumain.png|32px|link=|Spodumain]] Spodumain | ||
| Line 187: | Line 192: | ||
| Gleaming Spodumain | | Gleaming Spodumain | ||
| Dazzling Spodumain | | Dazzling Spodumain | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[image:ore_arkonor.png|32px|link=|Arkonor]] Arkonor | | [[image:ore_arkonor.png|32px|link=|Arkonor]] Arkonor | ||
| Line 621: | Line 621: | ||
| 1320 | | 1320 | ||
| 352 | | 352 | ||
| 0 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0 | |||
|- style="background-color:#100100;" | |||
| Crokite | |||
| 16 | |||
| 100 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 800 | |||
| 2000 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 800 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0 | |||
|- style="background-color:#100100;" | |||
| Sharp Crokite (+5%) | |||
| 16 | |||
| 100 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 840 | |||
| 2100 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 840 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0 | |||
|- style="background-color:#100100;" | |||
| Crystalline Crokite (10%) | |||
| 16 | |||
| 100 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 880 | |||
| style="background-color:#55BC25; color: black;" | 2200 | |||
| 0 | |||
| style="background-color:#55BC25; color: black;" | 880 | |||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| Line 659: | Line 695: | ||
| 88 | | 88 | ||
| 44 | | 44 | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||