More actions
m Collecting current class/grouping combinations. |
m Collecting current class/grouping combinations. |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{cleanup|Standardize [[Template:Documentation/preload|documentation]]. Explain auto image fetching from [https://images.evetech.net/ CCP Servers]. [[User:Arin Mara|Arin Mara]] ([[User talk:Arin Mara|talk]]) 11:33, 27 July 2022 (UTC)}} | {{cleanup|Standardize [[Template:Documentation/preload|documentation]]. Explain auto image fetching from [https://images.evetech.net/ CCP Servers]. [[User:Arin Mara|Arin Mara]] ([[User talk:Arin Mara|talk]]) 11:33, 27 July 2022 (UTC)}} | ||
{{Work in progress|Both the actual template and the doc page are being overhauled. The doc in situ and the template in [[User:Evon R'al/Sandbox template]]|date= | {{Work in progress|Both the actual template and the doc page are being overhauled. The doc in situ and the template in [[User:Evon R'al/Sandbox template]]|date= 12:25, 4 January 2023 (UTC) }} | ||
; Description | ; Description | ||
| Line 148: | Line 148: | ||
:::: {| class="wikitable collapsible collapsed" | :::: {| class="wikitable collapsible collapsed" | ||
|+ Ship classes ('' | |+ Ship classes (''recording existing situation'') | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="min-width: 10em;" | Class !! style="min-width: 8em;" | Grouping | ! style="min-width: 10em;" | Class !! style="min-width: 8em;" | Grouping | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Assault Frigate || Assault Frigates(Advanced Frigates)<br> Special Edition Assault Frigates | | Assault Frigate || Assault Frigates(Advanced Frigates)<br> Special Edition Assault Frigates | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Combat Battle Cruiser || Faction Battlecruisers<br> Precursor Battlecruisers<br> Special Edition Battlecruisers<br> Standard Battlecruisers | | Combat Battle Cruiser || Faction Battlecruisers<br> Precursor Battlecruisers<br> Special Edition Battlecruisers<br> Standard Battlecruisers | ||
| Line 162: | Line 160: | ||
| Attack Battlecruiser || Standard Battlecruisers | | Attack Battlecruiser || Standard Battlecruisers | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Battleship || EDENCOM Battleships<br> Faction Battleships<br> Precursor Battleships<br> special Edition battleships<br> Special Edition Ships(Rattlesnake Victory Edition)<br> Standard Battleships<br> Black Ops(Advanced Battleships)<br>''Special Edition Black Ops'' | | Battleship || EDENCOM Battleships<br> Faction Battleships<br> Precursor Battleships<br> special Edition battleships<br> Special Edition Ships(Rattlesnake Victory Edition)<br> Standard Battleships<br> Black Ops(Advanced Battleships)<br>''Special Edition Black Ops''<br> Marauders<br> '''Pirate Faction Ships''' | ||
|- | |||
| Blockade Runner || Transport Ships | |||
|- | |||
| Capital Industrial Ship || Capital Industrial Ships | |||
|- | |||
| Carrier || Carriers | |||
|- | |||
| Combat Recon Ship || Recon Ships | |||
|- | |||
| Command Destroyer || Command Destroyers | |||
|- | |||
| Command Ship || Command Ships | |||
|- | |||
| Compact Exploration Ship || Special Edition Frigates | |||
|- | |||
| Corvette || Corvettes<br> Special Edition Corvettes | |||
|- | |||
| Covert Ops || Covert Ops<br> Special Edition Covert Ops | |||
|- | |||
| Cruiser || EDENCOM Cruisers<br> Faction Cruisers<br> Precursor Cruisers<br> Special Edition Cruisers<br> Special Edition Ships<br> Standard Cruisers<br> Heavy Assault Cruisers<br> Special Edition Heavy Interdiction Cruisers<br> Logistics Cruisers<br> '''Pirate Faction Ships''' | |||
|- | |||
| Deep Space Transport || Transport Ships | |||
|- | |||
| Destroyer || Command Destroyers<br> Faction Destroyers<br> Precursor Destroyers<br> Special Edition Destroyers<br> Standard Destroyers | |||
|- | |||
| Dreadnought || Pirate Faction Ships<br> Dreadnoughts<br> Faction Dreadnoughts<br>Faction Dreadnoughts<br> '''Pirate Faction Ships''' | |||
|- | |||
| Electronic Attack Ship || Electronic Attack Frigates | |||
|- | |||
| Exhumer || Exhumers | |||
|- | |||
| Expedition Frigate || Expedition Frigates | |||
|- | |||
| Force Auxiliary || Force Auxiliaries<br> '''Pirate Faction Ships''' | |||
|- | |||
| Force Auxiliaries || '''Pirate Faction Ships''' | |||
|- | |||
| Force Recon Ship || Recon Ships<br> Special Edition Recon Ships | |||
|- | |||
| Freighter || Freighters | |||
|- | |||
| Frigate || Special Edition Electronic Attack Ships<br> EDENCOM Frigates<br> Faction Frigates<br> Precursor Frigates<br> Special Edition Frigates<br> Standard Frigates<br> Mining Frigates<br>'''Pirate Faction Ships'''<br> Assault Frigates(Advanced Frigates) | |||
|- | |||
| Hauler || Haulers | |||
|- | |||
| Heavy Assault Cruiser || Heavy Assault Cruisers<br> Special Edition Heavy Assault Cruisers | |||
|- | |||
| Heavy Interdiction Cruiser || Heavy Interdiction Cruisers<br> Special Edition Heavy Interdiction Cruisers | |||
|- | |||
| Industrial || Haulers<br> Special Edition Industrial Ships | |||
|- | |||
| Industrial Command Ship || Industrial Command Ships | |||
|- | |||
| Interceptor || Interceptors<br> Special Edition Interceptors | |||
|- | |||
| Interdictor || Interdictors | |||
|- | |||
| Jump Freighter || Jump Freighters | |||
|- | |||
| Logistics Cruiser || Logistics Cruisers<br> Special Edition Logistics Cruisers | |||
|- | |||
| Logistics Frigate || Logistics Frigates | |||
|- | |||
| Mining Barge || Mining Barges | |||
|- | |||
| Recon Ship || Special Edition Recon Ships | |||
|- | |||
| Shuttle || Shuttles<br> Special Edition Shuttles | |||
|- | |||
| Stealth Bomber || Covert Ops<br> Special Edition Covert Ops | |||
|- | |||
| Strategic Cruiser || Strategic Cruiser | |||
|- | |||
| Supercarrier || Supercarriers<br> '''Pirate Faction Ships''' | |||
|- | |||
| Tactical Destroyer || Tactical Destroyers | |||
|- | |||
| Titan || Titans<br> '''Pirate Faction Ships''' | |||
|} | |} | ||
:::: {| class="wikitable collapsible collapsed" | :::: {| class="wikitable collapsible collapsed" | ||
| Line 173: | Line 249: | ||
| Shuttle || Shuttles<br> Special Edition Shuttles | | Shuttle || Shuttles<br> Special Edition Shuttles | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Frigate || Standard Frigates<br> Special Edition Frigates | | Frigate || Standard Frigates<br> Special Edition Frigates | ||
|} | |} | ||
:::: {| class="wikitable collapsible collapsed" | :::: {| class="wikitable collapsible collapsed" | ||