More actions
Drebin 679 (talk | contribs) Add expedition command bursts alongside corresponding skills & mindlinks. |
Drebin 679 (talk | contribs) →Ship & module restrictions: Convert ship & module restrictions table to use proper wiki table formatting. Reordered rows by strength amount. Combined carriers and FAXes into one row. |
||
| Line 281: | Line 281: | ||
! Command burst modules allowed | ! Command burst modules allowed | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Titans | | [[Titans]] | ||
| No bonuses | | No bonuses | ||
| {{co|lightgreen|+200%}} range | | {{co|lightgreen|+200%}} range | ||
| Can fit {{co|lightgreen|three}} | | rowspan=3 | Can fit {{co|lightgreen|three}} Command Burst modules | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Capital Ship#Capital Industrial Ships|Capital Industrial Command Ships]] - [[Rorqual]] | ||
| {{co|lightgreen|+ | | {{co|lightgreen|+5%}} and {{co|lightgreen|+3%}} to two racial types | ||
| {{co|lightgreen|+50 | | {{co|lightgreen|+50%}} range | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Command | | [[ORE Basic Ship and Skill Guide#Industrial command ship|Industrial Command Ships]] - [[Orca]] | ||
| {{co|lightgreen|+ | | {{co|lightgreen|+3%}} and {{co|lightgreen|+1%}} to two racial types | ||
| No bonus | | {{co|lightgreen|+50%}} range | ||
| Can fit {{co|lightgreen|one}} | |- | ||
| [[Attack Command Ships]] | |||
| {{co|lightgreen|+4%}} to two racial types | |||
| {{co|lightgreen|+50%}} range | |||
| rowspan=5 | Can fit {{co|lightgreen|two}} Command Burst modules | |||
|- | |||
| [[Fleet Command Ships]] | |||
| {{co|lightgreen|+3%}} to two racial types | |||
| {{co|lightgreen|+100%}} range | |||
|- | |||
| [[Supercarriers]] | |||
| {{co|lightgreen|+2%}} to two racial types | |||
| {{co|lightgreen|+200%}} range | |||
|- | |||
| [[Carriers]] / [[Force Auxiliaries]] | |||
| {{co|lightgreen|+1%}} to two racial types | |||
| {{co|lightgreen|+200%}} range | |||
|- | |||
| [[ORE Basic Ship and Skill Guide#Industrial command ship|Industrial Command Ships]] - [[Porpoise]] | |||
| {{co|lightgreen|+2%}} to one racial type | |||
| No bonus | |||
|- | |||
| [[Strategic Cruisers]] | |||
| {{co|lightgreen|+2%}} to three racial types | |||
| {{co|lightgreen|+50%}} bonus | |||
| rowspan=3 | Can fit {{co|lightgreen|one}} Command Burst module | |||
|- | |||
| [[Command Destroyers]] | |||
| {{co|lightgreen|+2%}} to two racial types | |||
| No bonus | |||
|- | |||
| [[Battlecruiser#Combat Battlecruisers|Combat Battlecruisers]] | |||
| No bonus | |||
| {{co|lightgreen|+50%}} range | |||
|} | |} | ||
<small><references/></small> | <small><references/></small> | ||