No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 412: | Line 412: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
== Reaction Reference Tables == | |||
The three different reaction types in the game each have multiple steps, and the spaghetti organization of the formula inputs and outputs can be very confusing. The tables and explanations presented above may be useful for players who are committed to using reactions in their everyday gameplay. However, as a guide for those new to reactions, the following two tables are provided to make some sense out of the chaos. | |||
=== I found this, what do I do with it? === | |||
Besides simply selling the raw materials (in the case of ninja-huffed gas, for instance), or the materials a player receives from reprocessing moon ores, one could use reactions in the hopes that the additional profits would outweigh the isk and time costs required. | |||
==== Biochemical Material Table ==== | |||
mytocerin | |||
==== Hybrid Material Table ==== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! style="background:#222222;" | Material | |||
! style="background:#222222;" | Atmospheric Gases | |||
! style="background:#222222;" | Cadmium | |||
! style="background:#222222;" | Caesium | |||
! style="background:#222222;" | Chromium | |||
! style="background:#222222;" | Cobalt | |||
! style="background:#222222;" | Dysprosium | |||
! style="background:#222222;" | Evaporite Deposits | |||
! style="background:#222222;" | Hafnium | |||
! style="background:#222222;" | Hydrocarbons | |||
! style="background:#222222;" | Mercury | |||
! style="background:#222222;" | Neodymium | |||
! style="background:#222222;" | Platinum | |||
! style="background:#222222;" | Promethium | |||
! style="background:#222222;" | Scandium | |||
! style="background:#222222;" | Silicates | |||
! style="background:#222222;" | Technetium | |||
! style="background:#222222;" | Thulium | |||
! style="background:#222222;" | Titanium | |||
! style="background:#222222;" | Tungsten | |||
! style="background:#222222;" | Vanadium | |||
|- | |||
|{{icon|veldspar||Veldspar}} Space Found | |||
|10,000 | |||
|Helium | |||
|Crystallite Alloy | |||
|Carbon Polymers | |||
|NA | |||
|NA | |||
|Gallente | |||
|10,000 | |||
|Helium | |||
|Crystallite Alloy | |||
|Carbon Polymers | |||
|NA | |||
|NA | |||
|Gallente | |||
|Helium | |||
|Crystallite Alloy | |||
|Carbon Polymers | |||
|NA | |||
|NA | |||
|Gallente | |||
|- | |||
| {{icon|scordite||Scordite}} Caesarium Cadmide | |||
|200 | |||
|Helium | |||
|Caesarium Cadmide | |||
|Dysprosite | |||
|Fluxed Condensates | |||
|NA | |||
|All | |||
|- | |||
| {{icon|pyroxeres||Pyroxeres}} Carbon Polymers | |||
|10,000 | |||
|Hydrogen | |||
|Fernite Alloy | |||
|Ceramic Powder | |||
|NA | |||
|NA | |||
|Amarr | |||
|- | |||
| {{icon|plagioclase||Plagioclase}} Ceramic Powder | |||
|400 | |||
|Hydrogen | |||
|Hexite | |||
|Hyperflurite | |||
|Ferrofluid | |||
|Prometium | |||
|All | |||
|- | |||
| {{icon|omber||Omber}} Crystallite Alloy | |||
|3,000 | |||
|Nitrogen | |||
|Carbon Polymers | |||
|Platinum Technite | |||
|NA | |||
|NA | |||
|All | |||
|- | |||
| {{icon|kernite||Kernite}} Dysporite | |||
|750 | |||
|Oxygen | |||
|Vanadium Hafnite | |||
|Solerium | |||
|Dysprosite | |||
|NA | |||
|All | |||
|- | |||
| {{icon|jaspet||Jaspet}} Fernite Alloy | |||
|1,500 | |||
|Nitrogen | |||
|Sulfuric Acid | |||
|Platinum technite | |||
|Neo Mercurite | |||
|NA | |||
|All | |||
|- | |||
| {{icon|hemorphite||Hemorphite}} Ferrofluid | |||
|300 | |||
|Nitrogen | |||
|Titanium Chromide | |||
|Ferrofluid | |||
|NA | |||
|NA | |||
|All | |||
|- | |||
| {{icon|hedbergite||Hedbergite}} Fluxed Condensates | |||
|2,200 | |||
|Oxygen | |||
|Silicon Diborite | |||
|Caesarium Cadmide | |||
|Vanadium Hafnite | |||
|NA | |||
|All | |||
|- | |||
| {{icon|gneiss||Gneiss}} Hexite | |||
|300 | |||
|Oxygen | |||
|Crystallite Alloy | |||
|Thulium Hafnite | |||
|NA | |||
|NA | |||
|All | |||
|- | |||
| {{icon|dark ochre||Dark Ochre}} Hyperflurite | |||
|300 | |||
|Hydrogen | |||
|Fernite Alloy | |||
|Neo Mercurite | |||
|NA | |||
|NA | |||
|All | |||
|- | |||
| {{icon|spodumain||Spodumain}} Neo Mercurite | |||
|6,000 | |||
|Helium | |||
|Ceramic Powder | |||
|Hexite | |||
|NA | |||
|NA | |||
|All | |||
|- | |||
| {{icon|crokite||Crokite}} Platinum Technite | |||
|300 | |||
|Helium | |||
|Rolled Tungsten Alloy | |||
|Promethium Mercurite | |||
|NA | |||
|NA | |||
|All | |||
|- | |||
| {{icon|arkonor||Arkonor}} Promethium Mercurite | |||
|10,000 | |||
|Oxygen | |||
|Titanium Chromide | |||
|Silicon Diborite | |||
|NA | |||
|NA | |||
|Caldari | |||
|- | |||
| {{icon|bistot||Bistot}} Prometium | |||
|10,000 | |||
|Nitrogen | |||
|Rolled Tungsten Alloy | |||
|Sulfuric Acid | |||
|NA | |||
|NA | |||
|Minmatar | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
==== Composite Material Table ==== | |||
Moon gas/metal | |||
=== I want this, what do I need? === | |||
Once a player has a shiny new blueprint copy for a combat booster, a T3 cruiser, T2 projectile turret, etc., naturally the player will look to see how much the BPC can be sold for, or if it would be more profitable to build the item, either for sale or for use against gate guns. Viewing the blueprint in the industry window, the player is presented not with the usual standard asteroid ores or salvage materials. Instead, there are a variety of unfamiliar components and materials listed. The tables below present the raw materials required for construction, to help a player understand how feasible it is to attempt manufacturing. | |||
==== Biochemical Finishing Table ==== | |||
Mytocerin | |||
==== Hybrid Finishing Table ==== | |||
Fullerites | |||
==== Composite Finishing Table ==== | |||