Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Implants: Difference between revisions

From EVE University Wiki
Arin Mara (talk | contribs)
Summed the Rapture implant effects
m Advanced Attribute Enhancer Reference: Added the Hydra implants and made the table into a more standard wikitable.
Line 44: Line 44:




{|border="1" cellpadding="5" cellspacing="0"
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:right; border:1px solid grey; padding:5px; border-spacing:0; border-collapse:collapse;"
!rowspan="2"|Category
!rowspan="2" style="background-color:#222222;|Category
!rowspan="2"|Secondary Effect
!rowspan="2" style="background-color:#222222;|Secondary Effect
!rowspan="2"|Set Name
!rowspan="2" style="background-color:#222222;|Set Name
!colspan="2"|Set Bonus per slot
!colspan="2" style="background-color:#222222;|Set Bonus per slot
!colspan="5"|Effect Bonus per slot
!colspan="5" style="background-color:#222222;|Effect Bonus per slot
!rowspan="2"|Total Effect
!rowspan="2" style="background-color:#222222;|Total Effect
!rowspan="2"|Attributes
!rowspan="2" style="background-color:#222222;|Attributes
|----
|-
|1-5
| style="background-color:#222222; | 1-5
|6 (Omega)
| style="background-color:#222222; | 6 (Omega)
|1
| style="background-color:#222222; | 1
|2
| style="background-color:#222222; | 2
|3
| style="background-color:#222222; | 3
|4
| style="background-color:#222222; | 4
|5
| style="background-color:#222222; | 5
|----
|-
!rowspan="12"|Scanning/EW
!rowspan="12"|Scanning/EW
|rowspan="2"|[[File:Icon sensor radar.png|24px|link=]] Radar Sensor Strength
|rowspan="2" style="text-align:left;" |[[File:Icon sensor radar.png|24px|link=]] Radar Sensor Strength
|High-grade Grail
| style="text-align:left;" | High-grade Grail
|15%
|15%
|100%
|100%
Line 73: Line 73:
| 75.63%
| 75.63%
| +4
| +4
|----
|-
|Low-grade Grail
| style="text-align:left;" | Low-grade Grail
|0%
|0%
|40%
|40%
Line 84: Line 84:
| +7
| +7
| +2
| +2
|----
|-
|rowspan="2"|[[File:Icon sensor ladar.png|24px|link=]] Ladar Sensor Strength
|rowspan="2" style="text-align:left;" | [[File:Icon sensor ladar.png|24px|link=]] Ladar Sensor Strength
|High-grade Jackal
| style="text-align:left;" | High-grade Jackal
|15%
|15%
|100%
|100%
Line 96: Line 96:
| 75.63%
| 75.63%
| +4
| +4
|----
|-
|Low-grade Jackal
| style="text-align:left;" | Low-grade Jackal
|0%
|0%
|40%
|40%
Line 107: Line 107:
| +7
| +7
| +2
| +2
|----
|-
|rowspan="2"|[[File:Icon sensor magnetometric.png|24px|link=]] Magnetometric Sensor Strength
|rowspan="2" style="text-align:left;" | [[File:Icon sensor magnetometric.png|24px|link=]] Magnetometric Sensor Strength
|High-grade Spur
| style="text-align:left;" | High-grade Spur
|15%
|15%
|100%
|100%
Line 119: Line 119:
| 75.63%
| 75.63%
| +4
| +4
|----
|-
|Low-grade Spur
| style="text-align:left;" | Low-grade Spur
|0%
|0%
|40%
|40%
Line 130: Line 130:
| +7
| +7
| +2
| +2
|----
|-
|rowspan="2"|[[File:Icon sensor gravimetric.png|24px|link=]] Gravimetric Sensor Strength
|rowspan="2" style="text-align:left;" | [[File:Icon sensor gravimetric.png|24px|link=]] Gravimetric Sensor Strength
|High-grade Talon
| style="text-align:left;" | High-grade Talon
|15%
|15%
|100%
|100%
Line 142: Line 142:
| 75.63%
| 75.63%
| +4
| +4
|----
|-
|Low-grade Talon
| style="text-align:left;" | Low-grade Talon
|0%
|0%
|40%
|40%
Line 153: Line 153:
| +7
| +7
| +2
| +2
|----
|-
|rowspan="2"|Probe Scan Strength
|rowspan="2" style="text-align:left;" | [[File:Icon probe launcher.png|24px|link=]] Probe Scan Strength
|Mid-grade Virtue
| style="text-align:left;" | Mid-grade Virtue
|10%
|10%
|25%
|25%
Line 165: Line 165:
|33.83%
|33.83%
| +3
| +3
|----
|-
|Low-grade Virtue
| style="text-align:left;" | Low-grade Virtue
|2.5%
|2.5%
|10%
|10%
Line 176: Line 176:
|20.03%
|20.03%
| +2
| +2
|----
|-
|rowspan="2"|[[File:Icon target range.png|24px|link=]] EWAR module optimal range
|rowspan="2" style="text-align:left;" | [[File:Icon target range.png|24px|link=]] EWAR module optimal range
|Mid-grade Centurion
| style="text-align:left;" | Mid-grade Centurion
|10%
|10%
|25%
|25%
Line 188: Line 188:
|33.83%
|33.83%
| +3
| +3
|----
|-
|Low-grade Centurion
| style="text-align:left;" | Low-grade Centurion
|2.5%
|2.5%
|10%
|10%
Line 199: Line 199:
|20.03%
|20.03%
| +2
| +2
|----
|-
!rowspan="2"|Mining
!rowspan="2"|Mining
|rowspan="2"|[[File:Icon target range.png|24px|link=]] Mining laser range
|rowspan="2" style="text-align:left;" | [[File:Icon target range.png|24px|link=]] Mining laser range
|Mid-grade Harvest
| style="text-align:left;" | Mid-grade Harvest
|10%
|10%
|25%
|25%
Line 212: Line 212:
| 33.83%
| 33.83%
| +3
| +3
|----
|-
|Low-grade Harvest
| style="text-align:left;" | Low-grade Harvest
|2.5%
|2.5%
|10%
|10%
Line 223: Line 223:
| 20.03%
| 20.03%
| +2
| +2
|----
|-
!rowspan="7"|Navigation
!rowspan="7"|Navigation
|rowspan="3"|[[File:Icon velocity.png|24px|link=]] Maximum velocity
|rowspan="3" style="text-align:left;" | [[File:Icon velocity.png|24px|link=]] Maximum velocity
|High-grade Snake
| style="text-align:left;" | High-grade Snake
|15%
|15%
|200%
|200%
Line 236: Line 236:
|24.73%
|24.73%
| +4
| +4
|----
|-
|Mid-grade Snake
| style="text-align:left;" | Mid-grade Snake
|10%
|10%
|150%
|150%
Line 247: Line 247:
| 16.02%
| 16.02%
| +3
| +3
|----
|-
|Low-grade Snake
| style="text-align:left;" | Low-grade Snake
|5%
|5%
|110%
|110%
Line 258: Line 258:
|10.5%
|10.5%
| +2
| +2
|----
|-
|rowspan="2"|[[File:Icon inertia.png|24px|link=]]Agility
|rowspan="2" style="text-align:left;" | [[File:Icon inertia.png|24px|link=]] Agility
|Mid-grade Nomad
| style="text-align:left;" | Mid-grade Nomad
|10%
|10%
|25%
|25%
Line 270: Line 270:
| -26.93%
| -26.93%
| +3
| +3
|----
|-
|Low-grade Nomad
| style="text-align:left;" | Low-grade Nomad
|2.5%
|2.5%
|10%
|10%
Line 281: Line 281:
| -17.39%
| -17.39%
| +2
| +2
|----
|-
|rowspan="2"|[[File:Icon warp speed.png|24px|link=]] Warp Speed
|rowspan="2" style="text-align:left;" | [[File:Icon warp speed.png|24px|link=]] Warp Speed
|High-grade Ascendancy
| style="text-align:left;" | High-grade Ascendancy
|15%
|15%
|70%
|70%
Line 293: Line 293:
| 62.17%
| 62.17%
| +4
| +4
|----
|-
|Mid-grade Ascendancy
| style="text-align:left;" | Mid-grade Ascendancy
|10%
|10%
|35%
|35%
Line 304: Line 304:
| 36.87%
| 36.87%
| +3
| +3
|----
|-
!rowspan="12"|Tanking
!rowspan="12"|Tanking
|rowspan="3"|[[File:Icon armor repairer i.png|24px|link=]] Armor Repair Amount
|rowspan="3" style="text-align:left;" | [[File:Icon armor repairer i.png|24px|link=]] Armor Repair Amount
|High-grade Asklepian
| style="text-align:left;" | High-grade Asklepian
|15%
|15%
|50%
|50%
Line 317: Line 317:
|53.63%
|53.63%
| +4
| +4
|----
|-
|Mid-grade Asklepian
| style="text-align:left;" | Mid-grade Asklepian
|10%
|10%
|25%
|25%
Line 328: Line 328:
| 33.83%
| 33.83%
| +3
| +3
|----
|-
|Low-grade Asklepian
| style="text-align:left;" | Low-grade Asklepian
|2.5%
|2.5%
|10%
|10%
Line 339: Line 339:
|20.03%
|20.03%
| +2
| +2
|----
|-
|rowspan="3"|[[File:Icon armor.png|24px|link=]] Armor HP Amount
|rowspan="3" style="text-align:left;" | [[File:Icon armor.png|24px|link=]] Armor HP Amount
|High-grade Amulet
| style="text-align:left;" | High-grade Amulet
|15%
|15%
|50%
|50%
Line 351: Line 351:
|53.63%
|53.63%
| +4
| +4
|----
|-
|Mid-grade Amulet
| style="text-align:left;" | Mid-grade Amulet
|10%
|10%
|25%
|25%
Line 362: Line 362:
| 33.83%
| 33.83%
| +3
| +3
|----
|-
|Low-grade Amulet
| style="text-align:left;" | Low-grade Amulet
|2.5%
|2.5%
|10%
|10%
Line 373: Line 373:
|20.03%
|20.03%
| +2
| +2
|----
|-
|rowspan="3"|[[File:Icon shield glow.png|24px|link=]] Shield Boost Amount
|rowspan="3" style="text-align:left;" | [[File:Icon shield glow.png|24px|link=]] Shield Boost Amount
|High-grade Crystal
| style="text-align:left;" | High-grade Crystal
|15%
|15%
|50%
|50%
Line 385: Line 385:
|53.63%
|53.63%
| +4
| +4
|----
|-
|Mid-grade Crystal
| style="text-align:left;" | Mid-grade Crystal
|10%
|10%
|25%
|25%
Line 396: Line 396:
| 33.83%
| 33.83%
| +3
| +3
|----
|-
|Low-grade Crystal
| style="text-align:left;" | Low-grade Crystal
|2.5%
|2.5%
|10%
|10%
Line 407: Line 407:
|20.03%
|20.03%
| +2
| +2
|----
|-
|rowspan="3"|[[File:Icon shield.png|24px|link=]] Shield HP Amount
|rowspan="3" style="text-align:left;" | [[File:Icon shield.png|24px|link=]] Shield HP Amount
|High-grade Nirvana
| style="text-align:left;" | High-grade Nirvana
|15%
|15%
|50%
|50%
Line 419: Line 419:
|53.63%
|53.63%
| +4
| +4
|----
|-
|Mid-grade Nirvana
| style="text-align:left;" | Mid-grade Nirvana
|10%
|10%
|25%
|25%
Line 430: Line 430:
| 33.83%
| 33.83%
| +3
| +3
|----
|-
|Low-grade Nirvana
| style="text-align:left;" | Low-grade Nirvana
|2.5%
|2.5%
|10%
|10%
Line 441: Line 441:
|20.03%
|20.03%
| +2
| +2
|----
|-
!rowspan="3"|Drones/<br>Missiles
|rowspan="3" style="text-align:left;" | [[File:Icon drones.png|24px|link=]] Drone tracking/optimal/falloff<br>[[File:Icon burst.png|24px|link=]] Missile flight time/explosive velocity
| style="text-align:left;" | High-grade Hydra
|15%
|50%
|1%
|1.5%
|2%
|2.5%
|3%
|33,90%
| +4
|-
| style="text-align:left;" | Mid-grade Hydra
|10%
|25%
|1%
|1.5%
|2%
|2.5%
|3%
|21,76%
| +3
|-
| style="text-align:left;" | Low-grade Hydra
|2,5%
|10%
|1%
|1.5%
|2%
|2.5%
|3%
|13,06%
| +2
|-
!rowspan="20"|Other
!rowspan="20"|Other
|rowspan="3"|[[File:Icon ship sig.png|24px|link=]] Signature Radius Reduction
|rowspan="3" style="text-align:left;" | [[File:Icon ship sig.png|24px|link=]] Signature Radius Reduction
|High-grade Halo
| style="text-align:left;" | High-grade Halo
|15%
|15%
|50%
|50%
Line 454: Line 489:
| -20.7%
| -20.7%
| +4
| +4
|----
|-
|Mid-grade Halo
| style="text-align:left;" | Mid-grade Halo
|10%
|10%
|25%
|25%
Line 465: Line 500:
| -14.3%
| -14.3%
| +3
| +3
|----
|-
|Low-grade Halo
| style="text-align:left;" | Low-grade Halo
|2.5%
|2.5%
|10%
|10%
Line 476: Line 511:
| -8.99%
| -8.99%
| +2
| +2
|----
|-
|rowspan="3"|[[File:Icon_shield_transporter_i.png|left|24px|link=]][[File:Icon_remote_armor_repair_i.png|left|24px|link=]]Subcap Remote Rep<br> Cycle Time Reduction
|rowspan="3" style="text-align:left;" | [[File:Icon_shield_transporter_i.png|left|24px|link=]][[File:Icon_remote_armor_repair_i.png|left|24px|link=]]Subcap Remote Rep<br> Cycle Time Reduction
|High-grade Savior
| style="text-align:left;" | High-grade Savior
|15%
|15%
|50%
|50%
Line 488: Line 523:
| -26.8%
| -26.8%
| +4
| +4
|----
|-
|Mid-grade Savior
| style="text-align:left;" | Mid-grade Savior
|10%
|10%
|25%
|25%
Line 499: Line 534:
| -18.6%
| -18.6%
| +3
| +3
|----
|-
|Low-grade Savior
| style="text-align:left;" | Low-grade Savior
|2.5%
|2.5%
|10%
|10%
Line 510: Line 545:
| -11.9%
| -11.9%
| +2
| +2
|----
|-
|rowspan="3"|[[File:Icon energy neutralizer i.png|left|24px|link=]] Energy Emission System <br>Cycle Time Reduction
|rowspan="3" style="text-align:left;" | [[File:Icon energy neutralizer i.png|left|24px|link=]] Energy Emission System <br>Cycle Time Reduction
|High-grade Talisman
| style="text-align:left;" | High-grade Talisman
|15%
|15%
|50%
|50%
Line 522: Line 557:
| -38.12%
| -38.12%
| +4
| +4
|----
|-
|Mid-grade Talisman
| style="text-align:left;" | Mid-grade Talisman
|10%
|10%
|25%
|25%
Line 533: Line 568:
| -26.93%
| -26.93%
| +3
| +3
|----
|-
|Low-grade Talisman
| style="text-align:left;" | Low-grade Talisman
|2.5%
|2.5%
|10%
|10%
Line 544: Line 579:
| -17.39%
| -17.39%
| +2
| +2
|----
|-
|rowspan="2"|Booster Side Effect Reduction
|rowspan="2" style="text-align:left;" | [[File:Icon blue pill.png|24px|link=]] Booster Side Effect Reduction
|Mid-grade Edge
| style="text-align:left;" | Mid-grade Edge
|10%
|10%
|25%
|25%
Line 556: Line 591:
| -26.93%
| -26.93%
| +3
| +3
|----
|-
|Low-grade Edge
| style="text-align:left;" | Low-grade Edge
|2.5%
|2.5%
|10%
|10%
Line 567: Line 602:
| -17.39%
| -17.39%
| +2
| +2
|----
|-
|rowspan="6" | Entropic Disintegrator Maximum<br>Damage Bonus Multiplier / Damage <br>Multipler Bonus per cycle penalty
|rowspan="6" style="text-align:left;" | [[File:Icon_turret_entropic_disintegrator_medium.png|24px|link=]] Entropic Disintegrator only:<br><p><span style="padding-left:24px;">&nbsp;Maximum Damage Bonus Multiplier</span><br><span style="padding-left:24px;">&nbsp;Damage Multipler Bonus per cycle penalty</span></p>
|rowspan="2" | High-grade Mimesis
|rowspan="2" style="text-align:left;" | High-grade Mimesis
|rowspan="2" | 20%
|rowspan="2" | 20%
|rowspan="2" | 80%
|rowspan="2" | 80%
Line 579: Line 614:
| +69.67%
| +69.67%
|rowspan="2" | +4
|rowspan="2" | +4
|----
|-
| -0.33%
| -0.33%
| -0.33%
| -0.33%
Line 586: Line 621:
| -0.33%
| -0.33%
| -7.18%
| -7.18%
|-----
|--
|rowspan="2" | Mid-grade Mimesis
|rowspan="2" style="text-align:left;" | Mid-grade Mimesis
|rowspan="2" | 20%
|rowspan="2" | 20%
|rowspan="2" | 60%
|rowspan="2" | 60%
Line 597: Line 632:
| +53.31%
| +53.31%
|rowspan="2" | +3
|rowspan="2" | +3
|----
|-
| -0.33%
| -0.33%
| -0.33%
| -0.33%
Line 604: Line 639:
| -0.33%
| -0.33%
| -6.40%
| -6.40%
|-----
|--
|rowspan="2" | Low-grade Mimesis
|rowspan="2" style="text-align:left;" | Low-grade Mimesis
|rowspan="2" | 20%
|rowspan="2" | 20%
|rowspan="2" | 50%
|rowspan="2" | 50%
Line 615: Line 650:
| +43.11%
| +43.11%
|rowspan="2" | +2
|rowspan="2" | +2
|----
|-
| -0.33%
| -0.33%
| -0.33%
| -0.33%
Line 622: Line 657:
| -0.33%
| -0.33%
| -6.01%
| -6.01%
|-----
|--
|rowspan="3"|Capacitor regeneration speed
|rowspan="3" style="text-align:left;" | [[File:Icon capacitor recharger.png|24px|link=]] Capacitor regeneration speed
|High-grade Rapture
| style="text-align:left;" | High-grade Rapture
|15%
|15%
|50%
|50%
Line 634: Line 669:
| 53.63%
| 53.63%
| +4
| +4
|----
|-
|Mid-grade Rapture
| style="text-align:left;" | Mid-grade Rapture
|10%
|10%
|25%
|25%
Line 645: Line 680:
| 33.83%
| 33.83%
| +3
| +3
|----
|-
|Low-grade Rapture
| style="text-align:left;" | Low-grade Rapture
|2.5%
|2.5%
|10%
|10%