More actions
→Industry and Integrated Market Tools: example of opensource Q.Industrialist tool moved from temporary to persistent url |
Salartarium (talk | contribs) m →Market and Industry Tools: add blacksmith and cookbook |
||
| Line 237: | Line 237: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://github.com/Qandra-Si/q.industrialist Q.Industrialist] || Windows/Linux || A set of tools to plan jump routes, account for assets, plan production in pipeline mode, track the movement of assets, take into account the book value of assets, and plan the construction of capital ships.|| VPS can be used for 24/7 reports [http://rindustry.ru/conveyor.html Example of tool]. Russian language [https://discord.com/invite/QH7YZ75 Discord] is available for support and documentation is mixed language. | | [https://github.com/Qandra-Si/q.industrialist Q.Industrialist] || Windows/Linux || A set of tools to plan jump routes, account for assets, plan production in pipeline mode, track the movement of assets, take into account the book value of assets, and plan the construction of capital ships.|| VPS can be used for 24/7 reports [http://rindustry.ru/conveyor.html Example of tool]. Russian language [https://discord.com/invite/QH7YZ75 Discord] is available for support and documentation is mixed language. | ||
|- | |||
| [https://evecookbook.com/ EVE Cookbook] || Web || EVE industry build calculator tool with cookbook style approach || | |||
|- | |||
| [https://lazy-blacksmith.space/ LazyBlacksmith] || Web || Flask application allowing people to get information about industry in EVEonline. || [https://github.com/Kyria/LazyBlacksmith Open sourced] | |||
|} | |} | ||