Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Smartbombs: Difference between revisions

From EVE University Wiki
Revised meta and storyline smartbombs to meet tiericide changes.
Line 187: Line 187:
| 100
| 100
|-
|-
| style="text-align:left;" | Medium 'Vehemence' Shockwave Charge
| style="text-align:left;" | 'Vehemence' Compact Medium EMP Smartbomb
| style="background:#000000;" data-sort-value=1 | <span title="Tech 1 module">I</span>
| style="background:#000000;" data-sort-value=1 | <span title="Tech 1 module">I</span>
| rowspan=4 | 1
| rowspan=4 | 1
| 40
| rowspan=4 | 40
| rowspan=4 | 200
| rowspan=4 | 190
| rowspan=4 | 75
| rowspan=4 | 68
| rowspan=4 | 4
| rowspan=4 | 4
| 120{{icon|em damage|16px|EM damage}}
| 120{{icon|em damage|16px|EM damage}}
|-
|-
| style="text-align:left;" | Medium YF-12a Smartbomb
| style="text-align:left;" | YF-12a Compact Medium Plasma Smartbomb
| style="background:#000000;" data-sort-value=1 | <span title="Tech 1 module">I</span>
| style="background:#000000;" data-sort-value=1 | <span title="Tech 1 module">I</span>
| 42
| 120{{icon|th damage|16px|Thermal damage}}
| 120{{icon|th damage|16px|Thermal damage}}
|-
|-
| style="text-align:left;" | Medium Rudimentary Concussion Bomb
| style="text-align:left;" | Rudimentary Compact Medium Graviton Smartbomb
| style="background:#000000;" data-sort-value=1 | <span title="Tech 1 module">I</span>
| style="background:#000000;" data-sort-value=1 | <span title="Tech 1 module">I</span>
| 45
| 120{{icon|ki damage|16px|Kinetic damage}}
| 120{{icon|ki damage|16px|Kinetic damage}}
|-
|-
| style="text-align:left;" | Medium 'Notos' Explosive Charge
| style="text-align:left;" | 'Notos' Compact Medium Proton Smartbomb
| style="background:#000000;" data-sort-value=1 | <span title="Tech 1 module">I</span>
| style="background:#000000;" data-sort-value=1 | <span title="Tech 1 module">I</span>
| 47
| 120{{icon|ex damage|16px|Explosive damage}}
| 120{{icon|ex damage|16px|Explosive damage}}
|-
|-
Line 220: Line 217:
| 140
| 140
|-
|-
| style="text-align:left;" | [[File:Icon storyline.png|16px]]'Lancer' Medium EMP Smartbomb
| style="text-align:left;" | [[File:Icon storyline.png|16px]]'Lance' Medium EMP Smartbomb
| style="background:#446e1e;" data-sort-value="3" | <span title="Storyline module">◯</span>
| style="background:#446e1e;" data-sort-value="3" | <span title="Storyline module">◯</span>
| 6
| rowspan=4 | 6
| 40
| rowspan=4 | 38
| 180
| rowspan=4 | 180
| 75
| rowspan=4 | 49
| 4.8
| rowspan=4 | 4
| 140{{icon|em damage|16px|EM damage}}
| 140{{icon|em damage|16px|EM damage}}
|-
|-
| style="text-align:left;" | [[File:Icon storyline.png|16px]]Medium Degenerative Concussion Bomb
| style="text-align:left;" | [[File:Icon storyline.png|16px]]'Boiling' Medium Plasma Smartbomb
| style="background:#446e1e;" data-sort-value="3" | <span title="Storyline module">◯</span>
| 140{{icon|th damage|16px|Thermal damage}}
|-
| style="text-align:left;" | [[File:Icon storyline.png|16px]]'Booming' Medium Graviton Smartbomb
| style="background:#446e1e;" data-sort-value="3" | <span title="Storyline module">◯</span>
| style="background:#446e1e;" data-sort-value="3" | <span title="Storyline module">◯</span>
| 6
| 140{{icon|ki damage|16px|Kinetic damage}}
| 43
|-
| 180
| style="text-align:left;" | [[File:Icon storyline.png|16px]]'Dwindling' Medium Proton Smartbomb
| 75
| style="background:#446e1e;" data-sort-value="3" | <span title="Storyline module">◯</span>
| 4.8
| 140{{icon|ex damage|16px|Explosive damage}}
| 100{{icon|ex damage|16px|Explosive damage}}
|-
|-
| style="text-align:left;" | [[File:Icon faction.png|16px]]Faction medium EM smartbombs<ref name="emFaction">Includes Amarr Navy, Ammatar Navy, Dark Blood, Khanid Navy, and True Sansha modules</ref>
| style="text-align:left;" | [[File:Icon faction.png|16px]]Faction medium EM smartbombs<ref name="emFaction">Includes Amarr Navy, Ammatar Navy, Dark Blood, Khanid Navy, and True Sansha modules</ref>