More actions
No edit summary |
→Attack Fighters: convert "DPS" to "Damage per shot" (because that's what the numbers were). Add a few more common numbers. |
||
| Line 93: | Line 93: | ||
| Squadron Size || 9 | | Squadron Size || 9 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Icon volume.png|22px|link=]]Volume || 1000m<sup>3</sup> | | [[File:Icon volume.png|22px|link=]] Volume || 1000m<sup>3</sup> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Icon ship sig.png|22px|link=]]Signature Radius || 110m | | [[File:Icon ship sig.png|22px|link=]] Signature Radius || 110m | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Icon shield.png|22px|link=]]Shield Capacity (T1) || 2190 HP | | [[File:Icon shield.png|22px|link=]] Shield Capacity (T1) || 2190 HP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Module icon shield extender tech2.png|22px|link=]]Shield Capacity (T2) || 2420 HP | | [[File:Module icon shield extender tech2.png|22px|link=]] Shield Capacity (T2) || 2420 HP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Icon | | [[File:Icon warp time.png|22px|link=]] Refuelling time || 5s | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Icon gunnery turret.png|22px|link=]][[File:Icon | | [[File:Icon gunnery turret.png|22px|link=]][[File:Icon ship sig.png|22px|link=]] Explosion Radius (cannon) || 185m | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Icon | | [[File:Icon gunnery turret.png|22px|link=]][[File:Icon velocity.png|22px|link=]] Explosion Velocity (cannon) || 105m/s | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Icon missiles.png|22px|link=]][[File:Icon velocity.png|22px|link=]]Explosion Velocity (rocket) || 70m/s | | [[File:Icon gunnery turret.png|22px|link=]][[File:Icon turret volley.png|22px|link=]] Fire rate (cannon) || 5s | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Icon missiles.png|22px|link=]][[File:Icon ship sig.png|22px|link=]] Explosion Radius (rocket) || 400m | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Icon missiles.png|22px|link=]][[File:Icon velocity.png|22px|link=]] Explosion Velocity (rocket) || 70m/s | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Icon missiles.png|22px|link=]][[File:Icon turret volley.png|22px|link=]] Fire rate (rocket) || 14s | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Icon missiles.png|22px|link=]][[File:Icon target range.png|22px|link=]] Rocket range || 10,000m | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 115: | Line 123: | ||
! Faction | ! Faction | ||
! Fighter | ! Fighter | ||
! <span style="cursor:help;" title="Damage per | ! <span style="cursor:help;" title="Damage per shot (per fighter)">Damage</span> | ||
! <span style="cursor:help;" title="Rocket Damage per | ! <span style="cursor:help;" title="Rocket Damage per shot (per fighter)">Rocket Damage</span> | ||
! <span style="cursor:help;" title="Cannon Optimal Range">Range</span> | |||
! <span style="cursor:help;" title="Cannon Falloff Range">Falloff</span> | |||
! <span style="cursor:help;" title="Speed (Base)">Speed (Base)</span> | ! <span style="cursor:help;" title="Speed (Base)">Speed (Base)</span> | ||
! <span style="cursor:help;" title="Speed (MWD on)">Speed (MWD)</span> | ! <span style="cursor:help;" title="Speed (MWD on)">Speed (MWD)</span> | ||
| Line 125: | Line 135: | ||
|65 {{icon|em damage|24px}} | |65 {{icon|em damage|24px}} | ||
|119 {{icon|em damage|24px}} | |119 {{icon|em damage|24px}} | ||
|{{icon|range|24px}} 8000m | |||
|{{icon|falloff|24px}} 5000m | |||
|{{icon|vel|24px}} 833 m/s | |{{icon|vel|24px}} 833 m/s | ||
|{{icon|vel|24px}} 4,165 m/s | |{{icon|vel|24px}} 4,165 m/s | ||
| Line 132: | Line 144: | ||
|72 {{icon|em damage|24px}} | |72 {{icon|em damage|24px}} | ||
|131 {{icon|em damage|24px}} | |131 {{icon|em damage|24px}} | ||
|{{icon|range|24px}} 9600m | |||
|{{icon|falloff|24px}} 5000m | |||
|{{icon|vel|24px}} 867 m/s | |{{icon|vel|24px}} 867 m/s | ||
|{{icon|vel|24px}} 4,335 m/s | |{{icon|vel|24px}} 4,335 m/s | ||
| Line 140: | Line 154: | ||
|72 {{icon|ki damage|24px}} | |72 {{icon|ki damage|24px}} | ||
|131 {{icon|ki damage|24px}} | |131 {{icon|ki damage|24px}} | ||
|{{icon|range|24px}} 4000m | |||
|{{icon|falloff|24px}} 5000m | |||
|{{icon|vel|24px}} 753 m/s | |{{icon|vel|24px}} 753 m/s | ||
|{{icon|vel|24px}} 3,765 m/s | |{{icon|vel|24px}} 3,765 m/s | ||
| Line 147: | Line 163: | ||
|79 {{icon|ki damage|24px}} | |79 {{icon|ki damage|24px}} | ||
|146 {{icon|ki damage|24px}} | |146 {{icon|ki damage|24px}} | ||
|{{icon|range|24px}} 4800m | |||
|{{icon|falloff|24px}} 5000m | |||
|{{icon|vel|24px}} 785 m/s | |{{icon|vel|24px}} 785 m/s | ||
|{{icon|vel|24px}} 3,925 m/s | |{{icon|vel|24px}} 3,925 m/s | ||
| Line 155: | Line 173: | ||
|75 {{icon|th damage|24px}} | |75 {{icon|th damage|24px}} | ||
|138 {{icon|th damage|24px}} | |138 {{icon|th damage|24px}} | ||
|{{icon|range|24px}} 4000m | |||
|{{icon|falloff|24px}} 5000m | |||
|{{icon|vel|24px}} 714 m/s | |{{icon|vel|24px}} 714 m/s | ||
|{{icon|vel|24px}} 3,570 m/s | |{{icon|vel|24px}} 3,570 m/s | ||
| Line 162: | Line 182: | ||
|83 {{icon|th damage|24px}} | |83 {{icon|th damage|24px}} | ||
|152 {{icon|th damage|24px}} | |152 {{icon|th damage|24px}} | ||
|{{icon|range|24px}} 4800m | |||
|{{icon|falloff|24px}} 5000m | |||
|{{icon|vel|24px}} 743 m/s | |{{icon|vel|24px}} 743 m/s | ||
|{{icon|vel|24px}} 3,715 m/s | |{{icon|vel|24px}} 3,715 m/s | ||
| Line 170: | Line 192: | ||
|62 {{icon|ex damage|24px}} | |62 {{icon|ex damage|24px}} | ||
|113 {{icon|ex damage|24px}} | |113 {{icon|ex damage|24px}} | ||
|{{icon|range|24px}} 4000m | |||
|{{icon|falloff|24px}} 10000m | |||
|{{icon|vel|24px}} 873 m/s | |{{icon|vel|24px}} 873 m/s | ||
|{{icon|vel|24px}} 4,365 m/s | |{{icon|vel|24px}} 4,365 m/s | ||
| Line 177: | Line 201: | ||
|68 {{icon|ex damage|24px}} | |68 {{icon|ex damage|24px}} | ||
|124 {{icon|ex damage|24px}} | |124 {{icon|ex damage|24px}} | ||
|{{icon|range|24px}} 4800m | |||
|{{icon|falloff|24px}} 10000m | |||
|{{icon|vel|24px}} 908 m/s | |{{icon|vel|24px}} 908 m/s | ||
|{{icon|vel|24px}} 4,540 m/s | |{{icon|vel|24px}} 4,540 m/s | ||