More actions
It's now called "reprocessing" |
Added an updated version of the official ore chart. Hope this is ok. The official one had some mistakes which I corrected by checking the ingame values. |
||
| Line 191: | Line 191: | ||
<!-- | <!-- | ||
Move ice distribution to [[Ice mining]] (but link from here!)--> | Move ice distribution to [[Ice mining]] (but link from here!)--> | ||
[[Category:Mining]] | |||
===Ore Chart=== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! style="font-weight: bold;" | Ore | |||
! style="font-weight: bold;" | Batch | |||
! style="font-weight: bold;" | Vol. | |||
! style="font-weight: bold;" | Tri | |||
! style="font-weight: bold;" | Pye | |||
! style="font-weight: bold;" | Mex | |||
! style="font-weight: bold;" | Iso | |||
! style="font-weight: bold;" | Noc | |||
! style="font-weight: bold;" | Zyd | |||
! style="font-weight: bold;" | Meg | |||
! style="font-weight: bold;" | Mor | |||
! style="font-weight: bold;" | Location | |||
|- style="background-color:#100100;" | |||
| Veldspar | |||
| 100 | |||
| 0.1 | |||
| 415 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0 | |||
| style="color: #2FEFEF;" | 1.0 (All Space) | |||
|- style="background-color:#100100;" | |||
| Concentrated Veldspar (+5%) | |||
| 100 | |||
| 0.1 | |||
| 436 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0 | |||
| style="color: #2FEFEF;" | 1.0 (All Space) | |||
|- style="background-color:#100100;" | |||
| Dense Veldspar (+10%) | |||
| 100 | |||
| 0.1 | |||
| style="background-color:#55BC25; color: black;" | 457 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0 | |||
| style="color: #2FEFEF;" | 1.0 (All Space) | |||
|- | |||
| Scordite | |||
| 100 | |||
| 0.15 | |||
| 346 | |||
| 173 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0 | |||
| style="color: #2FEFEF;" | 1.0 (All Space) | |||
|- | |||
| Condensed Scordite (+5%) | |||
| 100 | |||
| 0.15 | |||
| 363 | |||
| 182 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0 | |||
| style="color: #2FEFEF;" | 1.0 (All Space) | |||
|- | |||
| Massive Scordite (+10%) | |||
| 100 | |||
| 0.15 | |||
| 380 | |||
| style="background-color:#55BC25; color: black;" | 190 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0 | |||
| style="color: #2FEFEF;" | 1.0 (All Space) | |||
|- style="background-color:#100100;" | |||
| Pyroxeres | |||
| 100 | |||
| 0.3 | |||
| 351 | |||
| 25 | |||
| 50 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0 | |||
| style="color: #48F0C0;" | 0.9 (Amarr, Caldari) | |||
|- style="background-color:#100100;" | |||
| Solid Pyroxeres (+5%) | |||
| 100 | |||
| 0.3 | |||
| 368 | |||
| 26 | |||
| 53 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0 | |||
| style="color: #48F0C0;" | 0.9 (Amarr, Caldari) | |||
|- style="background-color:#100100;" | |||
| Viscous Pyroxeres (+10%) | |||
| 100 | |||
| 0.3 | |||
| 385 | |||
| 27 | |||
| 55 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0 | |||
| style="color: #48F0C0;" | 0.9 (Amarr, Caldari) | |||
|- | |||
| Plagioclase | |||
| 100 | |||
| 0.35 | |||
| 107 | |||
| 213 | |||
| 107 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0 | |||
| style="color: #48F0C0;" | 0.9 (Gallente, Minmatar), <span style="color: #00F000;">0.7 (Caldari)</span> | |||
|- | |||
| Azure Plagioclase (+5%) | |||
| 100 | |||
| 0.35 | |||
| 112 | |||
| 224 | |||
| 112 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0 | |||
| style="color: #48F0C0;" | 0.9 (Gallente, Minmatar), <span style="color: #00F000;">0.7 (Caldari)</span> | |||
|- | |||
| Rich Plagioclase (+10%) | |||
| 100 | |||
| 0.35 | |||
| 117 | |||
| 234 | |||
| style="background-color:#55BC25; color: black;" | 117 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0 | |||
| style="color: #48F0C0;" | 0.9 (Gallente, Minmatar), <span style="color: #00F000;">0.7 (Caldari)</span> | |||
|- style="background-color:#100100;" | |||
| Omber | |||
| 100 | |||
| 0.6 | |||
| 85 | |||
| 34 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 85 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0 | |||
| style="color: #00F000;" | 0.7 (Gallente, Minmatar) | |||
|- style="background-color:#100100;" | |||
| Silvery Omber (+5%) | |||
| 100 | |||
| 0.6 | |||
| 89 | |||
| 36 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 89 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0 | |||
| style="color: #00F000;" | 0.7 (Gallente, Minmatar) | |||
|- style="background-color:#100100;" | |||
| Golden Omber (+10%) | |||
| 100 | |||
| 0.6 | |||
| 94 | |||
| 38 | |||
| 0 | |||
| style="background-color:#55BC25; color: black;" | 94 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0 | |||
| style="color: #00F000;" | 0.7 (Gallente, Minmatar) | |||
|- | |||
| Kernite | |||
| 100 | |||
| 1.2 | |||
| 134 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 267 | |||
| 134 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0 | |||
| style="color: #00F000;" | 0.7 (Amarr), <span style="color: #D77700;">0.4 (Caldari, Minmatar)</span> | |||
|- | |||
| Luminous Kernite (+5%) | |||
| 100 | |||
| 1.2 | |||
| 140 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 281 | |||
| 140 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0 | |||
| style="color: #00F000;" | 0.7 (Amarr), <span style="color: #D77700;">0.4 (Caldari, Minmatar)</span> | |||
|- | |||
| Fiery Kernite (+10%) | |||
| 100 | |||
| 1.2 | |||
| 147 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 294 | |||
| 147 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0 | |||
| style="color: #00F000;" | 0.7 (Amarr), <span style="color: #D77700;">0.4 (Caldari, Minmatar)</span> | |||
|- style="background-color:#100100;" | |||
| Jaspet | |||
| 100 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 72 | |||
| 121 | |||
| 144 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 72 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0 | |||
| style="color: #D77700;" | 0.4 (Amarr, Gallente) | |||
|- style="background-color:#100100;" | |||
| Pure Jaspet (+5%) | |||
| 100 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 76 | |||
| 127 | |||
| 151 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 76 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0 | |||
| style="color: #D77700;" | 0.4 (Amarr, Gallente) | |||
|- style="background-color:#100100;" | |||
| Pristine Jaspet (+10%) | |||
| 100 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 79 | |||
| 133 | |||
| 158 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 79 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0 | |||
| style="color: #D77700;" | 0.4 (Amarr, Gallente) | |||
|- | |||
| Hemorphite | |||
| 100 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 180 | |||
| 72 | |||
| 17 | |||
| 59 | |||
| 118 | |||
| 8 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0 | |||
| style="color: #F04800;" | 0.2 (Amarr, Gallente) | |||
|- | |||
| Vivid Hemorphite (+5%) | |||
| 100 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 189 | |||
| 76 | |||
| 18 | |||
| 62 | |||
| 123 | |||
| 9 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0 | |||
| style="color: #F04800;" | 0.2 (Amarr, Gallente) | |||
|- | |||
| Radiant Hemorphite (+10%) | |||
| 100 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 198 | |||
| 79 | |||
| 19 | |||
| 65 | |||
| style="background-color:#55BC25; color: black;" | 129 | |||
| 9 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0 | |||
| style="color: #F04800;" | 0.2 (Amarr, Gallente) | |||
|- style="background-color:#100100;" | |||
| Hedbergite | |||
| 100 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 81 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 196 | |||
| 98 | |||
| 9 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0 | |||
| style="color: #F04800;" | 0.2 (Amarr, Gallente) | |||
|- style="background-color:#100100;" | |||
| Vitric Hedbergite (+5%) | |||
| 100 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 85 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 206 | |||
| 103 | |||
| 10 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0 | |||
| style="color: #F04800;" | 0.2 (Amarr, Gallente) | |||
|- style="background-color:#100100;" | |||
| Glazed Hedbergite (+10%) | |||
| 100 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 89 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 216 | |||
| 108 | |||
| 10 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0 | |||
| style="color: #F04800;" | 0.2 (Amarr, Gallente) | |||
|- | |||
| Gneiss | |||
| 100 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 1278 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 1278 | |||
| 242 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 60 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0 | |||
| style="color: #F00000;" | -0.4 (Amarr, Minmatar) | |||
|- | |||
| Iridescent Gneiss (+5%) | |||
| 100 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 1342 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 1342 | |||
| 254 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 63 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0 | |||
| style="color: #F00000;" | -0.4 (Amarr, Minmatar) | |||
|- | |||
| Prismatic Gneiss (+10%) | |||
| 100 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 1406 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 1406 | |||
| 266 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 65 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0 | |||
| style="color: #F00000;" | -0.4 (Amarr, Minmatar) | |||
|- style="background-color:#100100;" | |||
| Dark Ochre | |||
| 100 | |||
| 8 | |||
| 8804 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 173 | |||
| 87 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0 | |||
| style="color: #F00000;" | -0.2 (Caldari, Gallente) | |||
|- style="background-color:#100100;" | |||
| Onyx Ochre (+5%) | |||
| 100 | |||
| 8 | |||
| 9245 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 182 | |||
| 91 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0 | |||
| style="color: #F00000;" | -0.2 (Caldari, Gallente) | |||
|- style="background-color:#100100;" | |||
| Obsidian Ochre (+10%) | |||
| 100 | |||
| 8 | |||
| 9685 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 190 | |||
| 95 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0 | |||
| style="color: #F00000;" | -0.2 (Caldari, Gallente) | |||
|- | |||
| Spodumain | |||
| 100 | |||
| 16 | |||
| 39221 | |||
| 4972 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 78 | |||
| 0 | |||
| style="color: #F00000;" | -0.5 (Amarr, Caldari) | |||
|- | |||
| Bright Spodumain (+5%) | |||
| 100 | |||
| 16 | |||
| 41182 | |||
| 5221 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 82 | |||
| 0 | |||
| style="color: #F00000;" | -0.5 (Amarr, Caldari) | |||
|- | |||
| Gleaming Spodumain (+10%) | |||
| 100 | |||
| 16 | |||
| 43143 | |||
| 5469 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 86 | |||
| 0 | |||
| style="color: #F00000;" | -0.5 (Amarr, Caldari) | |||
|- style="background-color:#100100;" | |||
| Crokite | |||
| 100 | |||
| 16 | |||
| 20992 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 275 | |||
| 367 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0 | |||
| style="color: #F00000;" | -0.5 (Amarr, Caldari, Gallente) | |||
|- style="background-color:#100100;" | |||
| Sharp Crokite (+5%) | |||
| 100 | |||
| 16 | |||
| 22041 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 290 | |||
| 385 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0 | |||
| style="color: #F00000;" | -0.5 (Amarr, Caldari, Gallente) | |||
|- style="background-color:#100100;" | |||
| Crystalline Crokite (10%) | |||
| 100 | |||
| 16 | |||
| 23091 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 304 | |||
| style="background-color:#55BC25; color: black;" | 403 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0 | |||
| style="color: #F00000;" | -0.5 (Amarr, Caldari, Gallente) | |||
|- | |||
| Bistot | |||
| 100 | |||
| 16 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 16572 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 236 | |||
| 118 | |||
| 0 | |||
| style="color: #F00000;" | -0.6 (All Space) | |||
|- | |||
| Triclinic Bistot (+5%) | |||
| 100 | |||
| 16 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 17402 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 248 | |||
| 124 | |||
| 0 | |||
| style="color: #F00000;" | -0.6 (All Space) | |||
|- | |||
| Monoclinic Bistot (+10%) | |||
| 100 | |||
| 16 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 18230 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 259 | |||
| 130 | |||
| 0 | |||
| style="color: #F00000;" | -0.6 (All Space) | |||
|- style="background-color:#100100;" | |||
| Arkonor | |||
| 100 | |||
| 16 | |||
| 6905 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 1278 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 115 | |||
| 230 | |||
| 0 | |||
| style="color: #F00000;" | -0.7 (All Space) | |||
|- style="background-color:#100100;" | |||
| Crimson Arkonor (+5%) | |||
| 100 | |||
| 16 | |||
| 7251 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 1342 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 121 | |||
| 242 | |||
| 0 | |||
| style="color: #F00000;" | -0.7 (All Space) | |||
|- style="background-color:#100100;" | |||
| Prime Arkonor (+10%) | |||
| 100 | |||
| 16 | |||
| 7596 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 1406 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 127 | |||
| style="background-color:#55BC25; color: black;" | 253 | |||
| 0 | |||
| style="color: #F00000;" | -0.7 (All Space) | |||
|- | |||
| Mercoxit | |||
| 100 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 293 | |||
| style="color: #F00000;" | -0.8 (All Space) | |||
|- | |||
| Magma Mercoxit (+5%) | |||
| 100 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 308 | |||
| style="color: #F00000;" | -0.8 (All Space) | |||
|- | |||
| Vitreous Mercoxit (+10%) | |||
| 100 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0 | |||
| style="background-color:#55BC25; color: black;" | 323 | |||
| style="color: #F00000;" | -0.8 (All Space) | |||
|- style="background-color:#100100;" | |||
| style="font-weight: bold;" | Ore | |||
| style="font-weight: bold;" | Batch | |||
| style="font-weight: bold;" | Vol. | |||
| style="font-weight: bold;" | Tri | |||
| style="font-weight: bold;" | Pye | |||
| style="font-weight: bold;" | Mex | |||
| style="font-weight: bold;" | Iso | |||
| style="font-weight: bold;" | Noc | |||
| style="font-weight: bold;" | Zyd | |||
| style="font-weight: bold;" | Meg | |||
| style="font-weight: bold;" | Mor | |||
| style="font-weight: bold;" | Location | |||
|} | |||
<span style="color:black; background:#55BC25"> 1234 </span> Green backgrounds indicate the best value per m3 for that mineral. | |||
'''Batch Size''' | |||
This is the minimal amount of ore you need for [[reprocessing]]. All values in the table (with the exception of volume) are based on one full batch. | |||
==External links== | ==External links== | ||