More actions
Salartarium (talk | contribs) m Reverted edits by Salartarium (talk) to last revision by Evon R'al Tag: Rollback |
Salartarium (talk | contribs) m Undo revision 204872 by Salartarium (talk)test Tag: Undo |
||
| Line 100: | Line 100: | ||
|} | |} | ||
<small><references></references></small> | <small><references></references></small> | ||
https://namamai.wordpress.com/2014/06/03/micro-smartbombs-and-titan-kills/ | |||
Red giants | |||
= Brackets = | = Brackets = | ||
| Line 117: | Line 119: | ||
https://imgur.com/a/zyK4AAj | https://imgur.com/a/zyK4AAj | ||
https://wiki.eveuniversity.org/File:Give_item_unpublished.png | |||
https://wiki.eveuniversity.org/File:Mycharid.png | |||
https://wiki.eveuniversity.org/File:TPU_description.png | |||
https://wiki.eveuniversity.org/File:TPU_attributes.png | |||
https://wiki.eveuniversity.org/File:Create_Missing.png | |||
https://wiki.eveuniversity.org/File:Match_status.png | |||
=Captain's Cup= | =Captain's Cup= | ||
https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/1gl9pqhPtS-VYQH6araYHsJnYz-B7S8CyVCUzlGNMn1I/edit#gid=0 | https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/1gl9pqhPtS-VYQH6araYHsJnYz-B7S8CyVCUzlGNMn1I/edit#gid=0 | ||
| Line 124: | Line 131: | ||
https://forum.eveuniversity.org/viewtopic.php?f=104&t=125354 | https://forum.eveuniversity.org/viewtopic.php?f=104&t=125354 | ||
= | =Management= | ||
== Directors Emeriti == | |||
The following were previous EVE University Directors or very long-serving Managers who have stepped down from their positions but have been granted {{co|cyan|Director Emeriti}} status. | |||
| | |||
| | |||
}} | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="font-size: 90%;" | |||
|- style="background: #222222;" | |||
! style="width: 15%;" | Name | |||
! style="width: 15%;" | Previous position | |||
! Comments | |||
|- | |||
| Irrilian || style="background:#333333;" | TBC || | |||
|- | |||
| Omber Zombie|| style="background:#333333;" | Diplomat || Was Political Advisor for The Big Blue alliance and Secretary of 3rd [[CSM]] | |||
|- | |||
| m0rd0|| style="background:#333333;" | Director of Industry || | |||
|- | |||
| Bruno Bonner || style="background:#333333;" | TBC || | |||
|- | |||
| General Stargazer || style="background:#333333;" | TBC || Now [[CCP]] Zelus | |||
|- | |||
| Beastie Jnr || style="background:#333333;" | Director of Education <ref>https://eve-ivy.com/oog/ivy/index_file_staff.html.html</ref> || | |||
|- | |||
| Eskona Runningstar || style="background:#333333;" | Director of POS Operations <ref>https://eve-ivy.com/oog/ivy/index_file_staff.html.html</ref> || | |||
|- | |||
| Finraer || style="background:#333333;" | Director of Training || | |||
|- | |||
| Kassie Kelmar || style="background:#333333;" | Director of Operations <ref>https://www.eveuniversity.org/2013/03/a-history-lesson-some-news</ref> || | |||
|- | |||
| Dookagalla || style="background:#333333;" | Director of Finance <ref>https://eve-ivy.com/oog/ivy/index_file_staff.html.html</ref> || | |||
|- | |||
| Kodell || style="background:#333333;" | Director of Operations || Also held title of Dean | |||
|- | |||
| Kra Martel || style="background:#333333;" | Director of Titles and Honors <ref>https://www.eve-ivy.com/wiki/index_title_Eve_University_Management.html</ref> || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Morning Maniac]] || style="background:#333333;" | EVE University Founder || | |||
|- | |||
| Sabre A || style="background:#333333;" | Combat Director || | |||
|- | |||
| Dee Carson || style="background:#333333;" | Director of Mining || | |||
|- | |||
| Miraki Alsento || style="background:#333333;" | Director of Communications || | |||
|- | |||
| METADOG || style="background:#333333;" | Director of Personnel || | |||
|- | |||
| [[User:Dierdra Vaal|Dierdra Vaal]] || style="background:#333333;" | Director of Education || | |||
|- | |||
| Korr'Tanas || style="background:#333333;" | Student Relations Manager || Was never technically a director, but served 9 months as Student Relations Manager among near 3 years of other solid Uni contributions, thus earning him the same honor. | |||
|- | |||
| [[User:Kyrlin DiShai|Kyrlin DiShai]] || style="background:#333333;" | Director of Intelligence || | |||
|- | |||
| Storiim Tsovoran || style="background:#333333;" | Director of Intelligence || | |||
|- | |||
| BladeHeart || style="background:#333333;" | Student Relations Manager || Never technically a director, but a long serving and valued member of staff who held several management positions. | |||
|- | |||
| [[User:Neville_Smit|Neville Smit]] || style="background:#333333;" | Director of Education || [https://youtu.be/UPw-3e_pzqU "Just when I thought I was out, they pull me back in."] (First time) | |||
|- | |||
| [[User:Silentbrick|Silentbrick]] || style="background:#333333;" | Fleet Admiral of the ILN || | |||
|- | |||
| Ubercado || style="background:#333333;" | Fleet Admiral of the ILN || | |||
|- | |||
| Gibson Thunderbird || style="background:#333333;" | Director of Special Projects || Best of luck, Gibson - where ever you are. We miss you. | |||
|- | |||
| Darian Reymont || style="background:#333333;" | Director of Human Resources || Also spent time as Director of Personnel. | |||
|- | |||
| [[User:Kelduum Revaan|Kelduum Revaan]] || style="background:#333333;" | CEO || | |||
|- | |||
| [[User:Marius Labo|Marius Labo]] || style="background:#333333;" | Director of Human Resources || Also spent time as Student Relations Manager. | |||
|- | |||
| [[User:Bairfhionn isu|Bairfhionn Isu]] || style="background:#333333;" | Director of Education || | |||
|- | |||
| [[User:Neville_Smit|Neville Smit]] || style="background:#333333;" | Director of Education || Second time | |||
|- | |||
| [[User:Frood Frooster|Frood Frooster]] || style="background:#333333;" | Director of Special Projects || | |||
|- | |||
| Irdalth Delrar || style="background:#333333;" | Director of Public Relations || Managed the EVE University tools and server. Previously also spent time as Director of Diplomacy. | |||
|- | |||
| Kivena || style="background:#333333;" | Director of Communications || Also spent time as Director of Education and Director of Public Relations (before that became Communications) | |||
|- | |||
| [[User:Bashir|Bashir]] || style="background:#333333;" | Managing Director || Was previously Director of Diplomacy for many years | |||
|- | |||
| [[User:Rose_Chanlin|Rose Chanlin]] || style="background:#333333;" | Director of Communications || Was also previously the Personnel Manager and Director of Special Projects | |||
|- | |||
| [[User:Pehuen|Pehuen]] || style="background:#333333;" | Director of Special Projects || Was also previously the LSC Manager | |||
|- | |||
| [[User:Dune barphsaq|Dune Barphsaq]] || style="background:#333333;" | Director of Human Resources || Was also previously Personnel Manager and Director of Personnel | |||
|- | |||
| [[User:Bora vyvorant|Bora Vyvorant]] || style="background:#333333;" | Director of Special Projects || Was also previously NSC Manager | |||
|- | |||
| [[User:Titus tallang|Titus Tallang]] || style="background:#333333;" | Director of Special Projects || Was also previously Director of Education | |||
|- | |||
| Turhan Bey || style="background:#333333;" | Director of Logistics || Was also previously Hangar Manager | |||
|- | |||
| Dunar Dolorgiet || style="background:#333333;" | Director of Education || Was also previously Director of Teaching | |||
|- | |||
| Guiliano Thellere || style="background:#333333;" | Director of Diplomacy || | |||
|- | |||
| [[User:Eadrom Vintarus|Eadrom Vintarus]] || style="background:#333333;" | Director of Special Projects || Was also previously NSC Manager | |||
|- | |||
| [[User:Turlough Dominian|Turlough Dominian]] || style="background:#333333;" | Director of Special Projects || Was also previously Events Manager | |||
|- | |||
| [[User:Azmodeus Valar|Azmodeus Valar]] || style="background:#333333;" | CEO || Also previously Director of Logistics, Director of Finance and Director of Operations of EVE University | |||
|- | |||
| Kaein Soturus || style="background:#333333;" | Director of Structures || Also previously Director of Human Resources | |||
|- | |||
| [[User:Ares Dodekatheon|Ares Dodekatheon]] || style="background:#333333;" | Director of HSC || | |||
|- | |||
| Psychotic Fickity || style="background:#333333;" | Director of Education || Was also previously Events Manager | |||
|- | |||
| [[User:Laura Karpinski|Laura Karpinski]] || style="background:#333333;" | CEO || Was also previously Personnel Manager, Director of Operations and Director of Alliance Services | |||
|- | |||
| [[User:James Finnan|James Finnan]] || style="background:#333333;" | Director of Logistics || | |||
|- | |||
| [[User:Dallidiem Igraine|Dallidiem Igraine]] || style="background:#333333;" | Director of Student Experience|| Was also previously, Director of HR, Personnel Manager and Assistant Personnel Manager | |||
|- | |||
| [[User:Netan Emerson|Netan Emerson]] || style="background:#333333;" | Director of Logistics || Also held Director of Campuses and AMC Manager | |||
|- | |||
| [[User:YooJin Moon|YooJin Moon]] || style="background:#333333;" | Director of Education || Was also previously Teaching Manager | |||
|- | |||
| [[User:Marek Holmberg|Marek Holmberg]] || style="background:#333333;" | Director of Education || Was also previously Teaching Manager | |||
|- | |||
| [[User:Danielle en Divilonne|Danielle en Divilonne]] || style="background:#333333;" | Director of Student Administration || We miss you Dani <3 | |||
|} | |||