More actions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 79: | Line 79: | ||
|Each level of astrometrics improves your ability to scan. | |Each level of astrometrics improves your ability to scan. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Astrometric Rangefinding | |Astrometric Rangefinding | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| Line 93: | Line 89: | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|Each level reduces scan deviation on results | |Each level reduces scan deviation on results | ||
|- | |||
|Battlecruiser | |||
|3 | |||
|4 | |||
|Apart from [[HAC]]s and [[Strategic Cruiser]]s BCs are the best ships to fly in wormholes. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Salvaging | |Salvaging | ||