More actions
m Add info how to get image filename. |
|||
| (4 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 101: | Line 101: | ||
| Track disruptor | | Track disruptor | ||
| [[File:Icon track disruptor 64.png|32px]] | | [[File:Icon track disruptor 64.png|32px]] | ||
| 64px | |||
|- | |||
| Guidance Disruptor | |||
| [[File:Icon_missile_guidance_computer_i.png|32px]] | |||
| 64px | | 64px | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 147: | Line 151: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- style="background-color: var(--background-color-warning-subtle);" | |- style="background-color: var(--background-color-warning-subtle);" | ||
! | ! Turrets | ||
! Icon | ! Icon | ||
! Size | ! Size | ||
| Line 186: | Line 190: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- style="background-color: var(--background-color-warning-subtle);" | |- style="background-color: var(--background-color-warning-subtle);" | ||
! | ! Turrets | ||
! Icon | ! Icon | ||
! Size | ! Size | ||
| Line 923: | Line 927: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Duration | | Duration | ||
| | | [[File:Icon_Hourglass.png|32px]] | ||
| 32px | | 32px | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 981: | Line 985: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Skins | | Skins | ||
| [[File:icon_fit_skins.png|32px]] | |||
| 128px | | 128px | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Cargo hold | | Cargo hold | ||
| [[File:icon_fit_cargo.png|32px]] | |||
| 128px | | 128px | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 1,209: | Line 1,215: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Capsule | | Capsule | ||
| [[File:isis_capsule.png|32px]] | | style="background-color: var(--background-color-neutral);" | [[File:isis_capsule.png|32px]] | ||
| 32px | | 32px | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Shuttle | | Shuttle | ||
| [[File:isis_shuttle.png|32px]] | | style="background-color: var(--background-color-neutral);" | [[File:isis_shuttle.png|32px]] | ||
| 32px | | 32px | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Rookie ship | | Rookie ship | ||
| [[File:isis_rookie.png|32px]] | | style="background-color: var(--background-color-neutral);" | [[File:isis_rookie.png|32px]] | ||
| 32px | | 32px | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Frigate | | Frigate | ||
| [[File:isis_frigate.png|32px]] | | style="background-color: var(--background-color-neutral);" | [[File:isis_frigate.png|32px]] | ||
| 32px | | 32px | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Destroyer | | Destroyer | ||
| [[File:isis_destroyer.png|32px]] | | style="background-color: var(--background-color-neutral);" | [[File:isis_destroyer.png|32px]] | ||
| 32px | | 32px | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Cruiser | | Cruiser | ||
| [[File:isis_cruiser.png|32px]] | | style="background-color: var(--background-color-neutral);" | [[File:isis_cruiser.png|32px]] | ||
| 32px | | 32px | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Battlecruiser | | Battlecruiser | ||
| [[File:isis_battlecruiser.png|32px]] | | style="background-color: var(--background-color-neutral);" | [[File:isis_battlecruiser.png|32px]] | ||
| 32px | | 32px | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Battleship | | Battleship | ||
| [[File:isis_battleship.png|32px]] | | style="background-color: var(--background-color-neutral);" | [[File:isis_battleship.png|32px]] | ||
| 32px | | 32px | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Capital | | Capital | ||
| [[File:isis_capital.png|32px]] | | style="background-color: var(--background-color-neutral);" | [[File:isis_capital.png|32px]] | ||
| 32px | | 32px | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Supercapital | | Supercapital | ||
| [[File:isis_supercapital.png|32px]] | | style="background-color: var(--background-color-neutral);" | [[File:isis_supercapital.png|32px]] | ||
| 32px | | 32px | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Supercarrier | | Supercarrier | ||
| [[File:isis_supercarrier.png|32px]] | | style="background-color: var(--background-color-neutral);" | [[File:isis_supercarrier.png|32px]] | ||
| 32px | | 32px | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Titan | | Titan | ||
| [[File:isis_titan.png|32px]] | | style="background-color: var(--background-color-neutral);" | [[File:isis_titan.png|32px]] | ||
| 32px | | 32px | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Mining frigate | | Mining frigate | ||
| [[File:isis_miningfrigate.png|32px]] | | style="background-color: var(--background-color-neutral);" | [[File:isis_miningfrigate.png|32px]] | ||
| 32px | | 32px | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Mining barge | | Mining barge | ||
| [[File:isis_miningbarge.png|32px]] | | style="background-color: var(--background-color-neutral);" | [[File:isis_miningbarge.png|32px]] | ||
| 32px | | 32px | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Industrial | | Industrial | ||
| [[File:isis_industrial.png|32px]] | | style="background-color: var(--background-color-neutral);" | [[File:isis_industrial.png|32px]] | ||
| 32px | | 32px | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Freighter | | Freighter | ||
| [[File:isis_freighter.png|32px]] | | style="background-color: var(--background-color-neutral);" | [[File:isis_freighter.png|32px]] | ||
| 32px | | 32px | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Industrial Command | | Industrial Command | ||
| [[File:isis_industrialcommand.png|32px]] | | style="background-color: var(--background-color-neutral);" | [[File:isis_industrialcommand.png|32px]] | ||
| 32px | | 32px | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 1,297: | Line 1,303: | ||
| Projectiles | | Projectiles | ||
| [[File:Icon ISIS weapon Projectileturrets.png|30px]] | | [[File:Icon ISIS weapon Projectileturrets.png|30px]] | ||
| 30px | |||
|- | |||
| Drones | |||
| [[File:Icon ISIS weapon Drones.png|30px]] | |||
| 30px | | 30px | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 1,303: | Line 1,313: | ||
| 30px | | 30px | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Vorton | ||
| [[File:Icon ISIS | | [[File:Icon ISIS Vorton.png|30px]] | ||
| | | 32px | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 2,237: | Line 2,247: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Flag (old Homefront icon) | | Flag (old Homefront icon) | ||
| [[File:Homefrontflag.png|32px]] | | style="background-color: var(--background-color-neutral);" | [[File:Homefrontflag.png|32px]] | ||
| 32px | | 32px | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Homefront Operations | | Homefront Operations | ||
| [[File:HomefrontOperations.png|32px]] | | style="background-color: var(--background-color-neutral);" | [[File:HomefrontOperations.png|32px]] | ||
| 16px | | 16px | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 2,532: | Line 2,542: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| White | | White | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[File:ColorTagBG-White.gif|9px]] | | style="text-align: center; background-color: var(--background-color-neutral);" | [[File:ColorTagBG-White.gif|9px]] | ||
| 9px | | 9px | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 3,044: | Line 3,054: | ||
== Planetary Industry == | == Planetary Industry == | ||
All icons + large images are available in a single zip file at http://nanoware.org/eve/EvePlanets.zip (2025-08-16) | <s>All icons + large images are available in a single zip file at http://nanoware.org/eve/EvePlanets.zip</s> (2025-08-16: Server Not Found) | ||
<div style="display: flex; flex-wrap: wrap; gap: 0.5em;"> | <div style="display: flex; flex-wrap: wrap; gap: 0.5em;"> | ||
Latest revision as of 14:06, 3 November 2025
A list of icons for easy access, maintenance and visibility. Use icons like you would any other image uploaded to the UniWiki.
For file name and image details CTRL+click on the image.
If you're interested in the source for these or for use outside the wiki, see CCP's official Image Export Collection (IEC)[note 1] or Image Service.
Modules
Assistance
| Remote repairs | Icon | Size |
|---|---|---|
| Remote hull repair | 64px | |
| Remote armor repair | 64px | |
| Remote shield booster | 64px | |
| Remote capacitor transmitter | 64px |
| Utility modules | Icon | Size |
|---|---|---|
| Remote tracking computer | 64px | |
| Remote sensor booster | 64px | |
| Remote ECCM projection | 64px | |
| Warfare link | 64px |
Electronic Warfare
Weapons
| Turrets | Icon | Size |
|---|---|---|
| X-Large Railgun | 64px | |
| Large Railgun | 64px | |
| Medium Railgun | 64px | |
| Small Railgun | 64px | |
| X-Large Blaster | 64px | |
| Large Blaster | 64px | |
| Medium Blaster | 64px | |
| Small Blaster | 64px |
| Turrets | Icon | Size |
|---|---|---|
| X-Large Artillery | 64px | |
| Large Artillery | 64px | |
| Medium Artillery | 64px | |
| Small Artillery | 64px | |
| X-Large Autocannon | 64px | |
| Large Autocannon | 64px | |
| Medium Autocannon | 64px | |
| Smal Autocannon | 64px |
| Turrets | Icon | Size |
|---|---|---|
| Ultratidal Entropic Disintegrator | 64px | |
| Supratidal Entropic Disintegrator | 64px | |
| Heavy Entropic Disintegrator | 64px | |
| Light Entropic Disintegrator | 64px |
Weapons Upgrades
Items
Containers
| Normal containers | Icon | Size |
|---|---|---|
| Large container | 64px | |
| Medium container | 64px | |
| Small container | 64px | |
| Large secure container | 64px | |
| Medium secure container | 64px | |
| Small secure container | 64px |
| Coloured containers | Icon | Size |
|---|---|---|
| Large green container | 64px | |
| Large cyan container | 64px | |
| Medium green container | 64px | |
| Medium cyan container | 64px | |
| Small green container | 64px | |
| Small cyan container | 64px |
Industry
Filaments
| Triglavian Filaments | Icon | Size |
|---|---|---|
| 1-Pilot Triglavian Filament | 64px | |
| 5-Pilot Triglavian Filament | 64px | |
| 15-Pilot Triglavian Filament | 64px |
Mutaplasmids
| Mutaplasmid | Icon | Size |
|---|---|---|
| Decayed Mutaplasmid | 64px | |
| Gravid Mutaplasmid | 64px | |
| Unstable Mutaplasmid | 64px |
Factions
Fitting
| Name | Icon | Size |
|---|---|---|
| Hull repairer | 64px | |
| Armour repairer | 64px | |
| Shield repairer | 64px |
| Name | Icon | Size |
|---|---|---|
| High slot | 128px | |
| Medium slot | 128px | |
| Low slot | 128px | |
| Rig slot | 128px | |
| Drone slot | 128px | |
| Resources | 128px | |
| Fitting browser | 128px | |
| Skins | 128px | |
| Cargo hold | 128px | |
| DPS | 128px | |
| Skills | 128px |
Resist & Damage types
| Resists | Icon | Size |
|---|---|---|
| Electromagnetic | 32px | |
| Thermal | 32px | |
| Explosive | 32px | |
| Kinetic | 32px |
| Damage | Icon | Size |
|---|---|---|
| Electromagnetic | 32px | |
| Thermal | 32px | |
| Explosive | 32px | |
| Kinetic | 32px |
Interbus[sic] Ship Identification System (ISIS)
| Role icons | Icon | Size |
|---|---|---|
| Armour | 30px | |
| Shield | 30px | |
| Armour & shield | 30px | |
| Attack | 30px | |
| Combat | 30px | |
| Disruption | 30px | |
| Exploration | 30px | |
| Hauling | 30px | |
| Resource harvesting | 30px | |
| Support | 30px | |
| Tackling | 30px |
| System icons | Icon | Size |
|---|---|---|
| ECM | 30px | |
| Energy destabilization | 30px | |
| Sensor dampening | 30px | |
| Stasis webifying | 30px | |
| Target painting | 30px | |
| Tracking disruption | 30px | |
| Warp prevention | 30px |
| Weapon icons | Icon | Size |
|---|---|---|
| Hybrid turrets | 30px | |
| Lasers | 30px | |
| Missiles | 30px | |
| Projectiles | 30px | |
| Drones | 30px | |
| Precursor | 30px | |
| Vorton | 32px |
| Size icons | Icon | Size |
|---|---|---|
| Small | 30px | |
| Medium | 30px | |
| Large | 30px | |
| X-Large | 30px |
Miscellaneous
| Name | Icon | Size |
|---|---|---|
| Red X | 64px | |
| Green check | 64px | |
| Tick | 16px | |
| Cross | 16px | |
| Info | 16px | |
| Constellation | 64px | |
| Corporation/Alliance | 64px | |
| Orbit Distance | 64px | |
| Chat | 64px | |
| Mail (glowing) | 64px |
| Name | Icon | Size |
|---|---|---|
| CCP | 128px | |
| Windows | 128px | |
| Macintosh | 128px | |
| Linux | 128px | |
| Mumble | 48px | |
| Slack | 32px | |
| Alliance Auth | Vector |
| Name | Icon | Size |
|---|---|---|
| ISK | 32px | |
| Bounty | 32px | |
| Dice | 64px | |
| Pin | 32px |
Career Agents/Paths
| Name | Syntax | Icon | Size |
|---|---|---|---|
| Enforcer | N/A | 128px | |
| Explorer | N/A | 128px | |
| Industrialist | N/A | 128px | |
| Soldier of fortune | N/A | 128px |
Neocom
| Skills | ||
|---|---|---|
| Name | Icon | Size |
| Can Train Skill | 36px | |
| Missing Skillbook | 36px | |
| Requires Omega | 36px | |
| Skill Trained | 36px | |
| Accessories | ||
|---|---|---|
| Name | Icon | Size |
| Browser bookmarks | 64px | |
| Browser | 64px | |
| Calculator | 64px | |
| Notepad | 64px | |
| Log | 64px | |
| Social | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| Name | Icon | Size | |
| Chat Channels | 64px | ||
| Fleet | 64px | ||
| EVE mail | 64px | ||
| Corporation | 64px | ||
| Calendar | 64px | ||
| Access Lists | 64px | ||
| Twitch | 64px | ||
| EVE Mail | ||
|---|---|---|
| Name | Icon | Size |
| EVE mail | 64px | |
| EVE mail - Compose | 64px | |
| EVE mail - Tag | 64px | |
| Forward | 64px | |
| Reply | 64px | |
| Reply All | 64px | |
| Other | ||
|---|---|---|
| Name | Icon | Size |
| Flag (old Homefront icon) | 32px | |
| Homefront Operations | 16px | |
| Opportunities | 32px | |
Attributes
| Attribute | Icon | Size |
|---|---|---|
| Charisma | 128px | |
| Intelligence | 128px | |
| Memory | 128px | |
| Perception | 128px | |
| Willpower | 128px |
| Implant | Icon | Size |
|---|---|---|
| Social adaptation chip | 64px | |
| Cybernetic subprocessor | 64px | |
| Memory Augmentation | 64px | |
| Ocular filter | 64px | |
| Neural boost | 64px |
| Icon | Icon | Size |
|---|---|---|
| Charisma | 32px | |
| Intelligence | 32px | |
| Memory | 32px | |
| Perception | 32px | |
| Willpower | 32px |
Timers
Overview
Tags and background
In order to make tag icons flashing, include {{FlashyCSS}} then use <span class="flashy">file link</span>.
Wrapped around an icon yields this:
Brackets in space
| Miscellaneous | Icon | Size |
|---|---|---|
| Constellation | 16px | |
| NPC indicator | 16px | |
| Region | 16px | |
| Solar system | 16px |
Probe Scanner
| Site type | Icon (scanned) |
Icon (unscanned) |
|---|---|---|
| Combat | ||
| Data | ||
| Gas | ||
| Ore | ||
| Relic | ||
| Wormhole |
Planetary Industry
All icons + large images are available in a single zip file at http://nanoware.org/eve/EvePlanets.zip (2025-08-16: Server Not Found)
| Icons | ||
|---|---|---|
| Name | Icon | Size |
| Barren | 20px | |
| Gas | 20px | |
| Ice | 20px | |
| Lava | 20px | |
| Ocean | 20px | |
| Plasma | 20px | |
| Storm | 20px | |
| Temperate | 20px | |
| Large | ||
|---|---|---|
| Name | Icon | Size |
| Barren |
|
100px |
| Gas |
|
100px |
| Ice |
|
100px |
| Lava |
|
100px |
| Ocean |
|
100px |
| Plasma |
|
100px |
| Storm |
|
100px |
| Temperate |
|
100px |
| Building Icons [note 2] | ||
|---|---|---|
| Name | Icon | |
| Command Center |
| |
| Extractor |
| |
| Basic Processing |
| |
| Advanced Processing |
| |
| High Tech Processing |
| |
| Storage |
| |
| Launch Pad |
| |
| Button Icons [note 3] | ||
|---|---|---|
| Name | Icon | |
| Launch | ||
| Storage | ||
| Upgrade | ||
| Schematics | ||
| Products | ||
| Survey | ||
| Stats | ||
| Links | ||
| Routes | ||
| Decomission | ||
Notes
| |||||||||||||||||














