Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

UniWiki:Icons: Difference between revisions

From EVE University Wiki
Reformatted the newly merged PI stuff into tables like the rest of the page uses
Replace table formatting with flexbox.
Line 2: Line 2:
A list of icons for easy access, maintenance and visibility. Use icons like you would any other image uploaded to the UniWiki.
A list of icons for easy access, maintenance and visibility. Use icons like you would any other image uploaded to the UniWiki.


If you're interested in the source for these or for use outside the wiki, see CCP's official [https://developers.eveonline.com/docs/services/iec/ Image Export Collection (IEC)] or [https://developers.eveonline.com/docs/services/image-server/ Image Service].   
If you're interested in the source for these or for use outside the wiki, see CCP's official [https://developers.eveonline.com/docs/services/iec/ Image Export Collection (IEC)]<ref group=note>2025-08-16: Version V21.03 - March 14th 2023. Marked as deprecated</ref> or [https://developers.eveonline.com/docs/services/image-server/ Image Service].   


== Modules ==
== Modules ==
=== Assistance ===
=== Assistance ===
{|
<div style="display: flex; flex-wrap: wrap; gap: 0.5em;">
| style="vertical-align: top;" |
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable" style="font-size: 90%;"
|- style="background-color: var(--background-color-warning-subtle);"
|- style="background-color: var(--background-color-warning-subtle);"
! Remote repairs
! Remote repairs
Line 30: Line 29:
| 64px
| 64px
|}
|}
| style="vertical-align: top;" |
 
{| class="wikitable" style="font-size: 90%;"
{| class="wikitable"
|- style="background-color: var(--background-color-warning-subtle);"
|- style="background-color: var(--background-color-warning-subtle);"
! Utility modules
! Utility modules
Line 53: Line 52:
| 64px
| 64px
|}
|}
|}
</div>


=== Electronic Warfare ===
=== Electronic Warfare ===
 
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable" style="font-size: 90%;"
|- style="background-color: var(--background-color-warning-subtle);"
|- style="background-color: var(--background-color-warning-subtle);"
! Name
! Name
Line 105: Line 103:


=== Weapons ===
=== Weapons ===
 
<div style="display: flex; flex-wrap: wrap; gap: 0.5em;">
{|
{| class="wikitable"
| style="vertical-align: top;" |
{| class="wikitable" style="font-size: 90%;"
|- style="background-color: var(--background-color-warning-subtle);"
|- style="background-color: var(--background-color-warning-subtle);"
! Turrets
! Turrets
Line 146: Line 142:
| 64px
| 64px
|}
|}
| style="vertical-align: top;" |
 
{| class="wikitable" style="font-size: 90%;"
{| class="wikitable"
|- style="background-color: var(--background-color-warning-subtle);"
|- style="background-color: var(--background-color-warning-subtle);"
! Missiles
! Missiles
Line 185: Line 181:
| 64px
| 64px
|}
|}
| style="vertical-align: top;" |
 
{| class="wikitable" style="font-size: 90%;"
{| class="wikitable"
|- style="background-color: var(--background-color-warning-subtle);"
|- style="background-color: var(--background-color-warning-subtle);"
! Missiles
! Missiles
Line 224: Line 220:
| 64px
| 64px
|}
|}
| style="vertical-align: top;" |
 
{| class="wikitable" style="font-size: 90%;"
{| class="wikitable"
|- style="background-color: var(--background-color-warning-subtle);"
|- style="background-color: var(--background-color-warning-subtle);"
! Missiles
! Missiles
Line 267: Line 263:
| 64px
| 64px
|}
|}
| style="vertical-align: top;" |
 
{| class="wikitable" style="font-size: 90%;"
{| class="wikitable"
|- style="background-color: var(--background-color-warning-subtle);"
|- style="background-color: var(--background-color-warning-subtle);"
! Turrets
! Turrets
Line 290: Line 286:
| 64px
| 64px
|}
|}
|}
</div>


=== Weapons Upgrades ===
=== Weapons Upgrades ===
 
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable" style="font-size: 90%;"
|- style="background-color: var(--background-color-warning-subtle);"
|- style="background-color: var(--background-color-warning-subtle);"
! Name
! Name
Line 355: Line 350:


== Items ==
== Items ==
=== Containers ===
=== Containers ===
 
<div style="display: flex; flex-wrap: wrap; gap: 0.5em;">
{|
{| class="wikitable"
| style="vertical-align: top;" |
{| class="wikitable" style="font-size: 90%;"
|- style="background-color: var(--background-color-warning-subtle);"
|- style="background-color: var(--background-color-warning-subtle);"
! Normal containers
! Normal containers
Line 390: Line 382:
| 64px
| 64px
|}
|}
| style="vertical-align: top;" |
 
{| class="wikitable" style="font-size: 90%;"
{| class="wikitable"
|- style="background-color: var(--background-color-warning-subtle);"
|- style="background-color: var(--background-color-warning-subtle);"
! Coloured containers
! Coloured containers
Line 421: Line 413:
| 64px
| 64px
|}
|}
|}
</div>


=== Industry ===
=== Industry ===
 
<div style="display: flex; flex-wrap: wrap; gap: 0.5em;">
{|
{| class="wikitable"
| style="vertical-align: top;" |
{| class="wikitable" style="font-size: 90%;"
|- style="background-color: var(--background-color-warning-subtle);"
|- style="background-color: var(--background-color-warning-subtle);"
! Ore
! Ore
Line 497: Line 487:
| 64px
| 64px
|}
|}
| style="vertical-align: top;" |
 
{| class="wikitable" style="font-size: 90%;"
{| class="wikitable"
|- style="background-color: var(--background-color-warning-subtle);"
|- style="background-color: var(--background-color-warning-subtle);"
! Minerals
! Minerals
Line 564: Line 554:
| 64px
| 64px
|}
|}
| style="vertical-align: top;" |
 
{| class="wikitable" style="font-size: 90%;"
{| class="wikitable"
|- style="background-color: var(--background-color-warning-subtle);"
|- style="background-color: var(--background-color-warning-subtle);"
! Ice
! Ice
Line 619: Line 609:
| 64px
| 64px
|}
|}
|}
</div>


=== Filaments ===
=== Filaments ===
 
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable" style="font-size: 90%;"
|- style="background-color: var(--background-color-warning-subtle);"
|- style="background-color: var(--background-color-warning-subtle);"
! Triglavian Filaments
! Triglavian Filaments
Line 643: Line 632:


=== Mutaplasmids ===
=== Mutaplasmids ===
 
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable" style="font-size: 90%;"
|- style="background-color: var(--background-color-warning-subtle);"
|- style="background-color: var(--background-color-warning-subtle);"
! Mutaplasmid
! Mutaplasmid
Line 664: Line 652:


== Factions ==
== Factions ==
 
<div style="display: flex; flex-wrap: wrap; gap: 0.5em;">
{|
{| class="wikitable"
| style="vertical-align: top;" |
{| class="wikitable" style="font-size: 90%;"
|- style="background-color: var(--background-color-warning-subtle);"
|- style="background-color: var(--background-color-warning-subtle);"
! Empires
! Empires
Line 759: Line 745:
| 128px
| 128px
|}
|}
| style="vertical-align: top;" |
 
{| class="wikitable" style="font-size: 90%;"
{| class="wikitable"
|- style="background-color: var(--background-color-warning-subtle);"
|- style="background-color: var(--background-color-warning-subtle);"
! Name
! Name
Line 862: Line 848:
| 128px
| 128px
|}
|}
|}
</div>


== Fitting ==
== Fitting ==
 
<div style="display: flex; flex-wrap: wrap; gap: 0.5em;">
{|
{| class="wikitable"
| style="vertical-align: top;" |
{| class="wikitable" style="font-size: 90%;"
|- style="background-color: var(--background-color-warning-subtle);"
|- style="background-color: var(--background-color-warning-subtle);"
! Name
! Name
Line 1,005: Line 989:
| 32px
| 32px
|}
|}
| style="vertical-align: top;" |
 
{| class="wikitable" style="font-size: 90%;"
{| class="wikitable"
|- style="background-color: var(--background-color-warning-subtle);"
|- style="background-color: var(--background-color-warning-subtle);"
! Name
! Name
Line 1,028: Line 1,012:
| 64px
| 64px
|}
|}
| style="vertical-align: top;" |
 
{| class="wikitable" style="font-size: 90%;"
{| class="wikitable"
|- style="background-color: var(--background-color-warning-subtle);"
|- style="background-color: var(--background-color-warning-subtle);"
! Name
! Name
Line 1,098: Line 1,082:
| 128px
| 128px
|}
|}
|}
</div>


== Resist & Damage types ==
== Resist & Damage types ==
{|
<div style="display: flex; flex-wrap: wrap; gap: 0.5em;">
| style="vertical-align: top;" |
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable" style="font-size: 90%;"
|- style="background-color: var(--background-color-warning-subtle);"
|- style="background-color: var(--background-color-warning-subtle);"
! Resists
! Resists
Line 1,125: Line 1,108:
| 32px
| 32px
|}
|}
| style="vertical-align: top;" |
 
{| class="wikitable" style="font-size: 90%;"
{| class="wikitable"
|- style="background-color: var(--background-color-warning-subtle);"
|- style="background-color: var(--background-color-warning-subtle);"
! Damage
! Damage
Line 1,148: Line 1,131:
| 32px
| 32px
|}
|}
|}
</div>


== Interbus<sup>[sic]</sup> Ship Identification System (ISIS) ==
== Interbus<sup>[sic]</sup> Ship Identification System (ISIS) ==
{|
<div style="display: flex; flex-wrap: wrap; gap: 0.5em;">
| style="vertical-align: top;" |
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable" style="font-size: 90%;"
|- style="background-color: var(--background-color-warning-subtle);"
|- style="background-color: var(--background-color-warning-subtle);"
! ISIS & faction icons
! ISIS & faction icons
Line 1,230: Line 1,212:
| 128px
| 128px
|}
|}
| style="vertical-align: top;" |
 
{| class="wikitable" style="font-size: 90%;"
{| class="wikitable"
|- style="background-color: var(--background-color-warning-subtle);"
|- style="background-color: var(--background-color-warning-subtle);"
! Role icons
! Role icons
Line 1,293: Line 1,275:
| 30px
| 30px
|}
|}
| style="vertical-align: top;" |
 
{| class="wikitable" style="font-size: 90%;"
{| class="wikitable"
|- style="background-color: var(--background-color-warning-subtle);"
|- style="background-color: var(--background-color-warning-subtle);"
! System icons
! System icons
Line 1,335: Line 1,317:
| [[File:Icon ISIS Warpprevention.png|30px]]
| [[File:Icon ISIS Warpprevention.png|30px]]
| 30px
| 30px
|}
|}
|}


{|
{| class="wikitable"
| style="vertical-align: top;" |
{| class="wikitable" style="font-size: 90%;"
|- style="background-color: var(--background-color-warning-subtle);"
|- style="background-color: var(--background-color-warning-subtle);"
! Ship icons
! Ship icons
Line 1,432: Line 1,411:
| 32px
| 32px
|}
|}
| style="vertical-align: top;" |
 
{| class="wikitable" style="font-size: 90%;"
{| class="wikitable"
|- style="background-color: var(--background-color-warning-subtle);"
|- style="background-color: var(--background-color-warning-subtle);"
! Weapon icons
! Weapon icons
Line 1,470: Line 1,449:
| 30px
| 30px
|}
|}
| style="vertical-align: top;" |
 
{| class="wikitable" style="font-size: 90%;"
{| class="wikitable"
|- style="background-color: var(--background-color-warning-subtle);"
|- style="background-color: var(--background-color-warning-subtle);"
! Size icons
! Size icons
Line 1,498: Line 1,477:
| 30px
| 30px
|}
|}
|}
</div>


== Miscellaneous ==
== Miscellaneous ==
{|
<div style="display: flex; flex-wrap: wrap; gap: 0.5em;">
| style="vertical-align: top;" |
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable" style="font-size: 90%;"
|- style="background-color: var(--background-color-warning-subtle);"
|- style="background-color: var(--background-color-warning-subtle);"
! Name
! Name
Line 1,560: Line 1,538:
| 64px
| 64px
|}
|}
| style="vertical-align: top;" |
 
{| class="wikitable" style="font-size: 90%;"
{| class="wikitable"
|- style="background-color: var(--background-color-warning-subtle);"
|- style="background-color: var(--background-color-warning-subtle);"
! Name
! Name
Line 1,603: Line 1,581:
| Vector
| Vector
|}
|}
| style="vertical-align: top;" |
 
{| class="wikitable" style="font-size: 90%;"
{| class="wikitable"
|- style="background-color: var(--background-color-warning-subtle);"
|- style="background-color: var(--background-color-warning-subtle);"
! Name
! Name
Line 1,631: Line 1,609:
| 32px
| 32px
|}
|}
| style="vertical-align: top;" |
</div>
|}
 
{| class="wikitable" style="font-size: 90%;"
== Career Agents/Paths ==
|+ Career Agents/Paths
{| class="wikitable"
|- style="background-color: var(--background-color-warning-subtle);"
|- style="background-color: var(--background-color-warning-subtle);"
! Name
! Name
Line 1,663: Line 1,641:


== Neocom ==
== Neocom ==
 
<div style="display: flex; flex-wrap: wrap; gap: 0.5em;">
{|
{| class="wikitable"
| style="vertical-align: top;" |
|- style="background-color: var(--background-color-warning-subtle);"
{| class="wikitable" style="font-size: 90%;"
! colspan=3 | Character Sheet
! style="background-color: var(--background-color-warning-subtle);", colspan="4" | Character Sheet
|- style="background-color: var(--background-color-warning-subtle);"
|- style="background-color: var(--background-color-warning-subtle);"
! Name
! Name
Line 1,721: Line 1,698:
| 64px
| 64px
|}
|}
| style="vertical-align: top;" |
 
{| class="wikitable" style="font-size: 90%;"
{| class="wikitable"
! style="background-color: var(--background-color-warning-subtle);", colspan="4" | Skills
|- style="background-color: var(--background-color-warning-subtle);"
! colspan=3 | Skills
|- style="background-color: var(--background-color-warning-subtle);"
|- style="background-color: var(--background-color-warning-subtle);"
! Name
! Name
Line 1,745: Line 1,723:
| 36px
| 36px
|}
|}
| style="vertical-align: top;" |
 
{| class="wikitable" style="font-size: 90%;"
{| class="wikitable"
! style="background-color: var(--background-color-warning-subtle);", colspan="4" | Inventory
|- style="background-color: var(--background-color-warning-subtle);"
! colspan=3 | Inventory
|- style="background-color: var(--background-color-warning-subtle);"
|- style="background-color: var(--background-color-warning-subtle);"
! Name
! Name
Line 1,821: Line 1,800:
| 64px
| 64px
|}
|}
| style="vertical-align: top;" |
 
{| class="wikitable" style="font-size: 90%;"
{| class="wikitable"
! style="background-color: var(--background-color-warning-subtle);", colspan="4" | Accessories
|- style="background-color: var(--background-color-warning-subtle);"
! colspan=3 | Accessories
|- style="background-color: var(--background-color-warning-subtle);"
|- style="background-color: var(--background-color-warning-subtle);"
! Name
! Name
Line 1,849: Line 1,829:
| 64px
| 64px
|}
|}
| style="vertical-align: top;" |
 
{| class="wikitable" style="font-size: 90%;"
{| class="wikitable"
! style="background-color: var(--background-color-warning-subtle);", colspan="4" | Business
|- style="background-color: var(--background-color-warning-subtle);"
! colspan=3 | Business
|- style="background-color: var(--background-color-warning-subtle);"
|- style="background-color: var(--background-color-warning-subtle);"
! Name
! Name
Line 1,904: Line 1,885:
| [[File:Projectdiscovery.png|32px]]
| [[File:Projectdiscovery.png|32px]]
| 64px
| 64px
|}
|}
|}


{|
{| class="wikitable"
| style="vertical-align: top;" |
|- style="background-color: var(--background-color-warning-subtle);"
{| class="wikitable" style="font-size: 90%;"
! colspan="4" | Social
! style="background-color: var(--background-color-warning-subtle);", colspan="4" | Social
|- style="background-color: var(--background-color-warning-subtle);"
|- style="background-color: var(--background-color-warning-subtle);"
! Name
! Name
Line 1,944: Line 1,923:
| 64px
| 64px
|}
|}
| style="vertical-align: top;" |
 
{| class="wikitable" style="font-size: 90%;"
{| class="wikitable"
! style="background-color: var(--background-color-warning-subtle);", colspan="4" | EVE Mail
|- style="background-color: var(--background-color-warning-subtle);"
! colspan=3 | EVE Mail
|- style="background-color: var(--background-color-warning-subtle);"
|- style="background-color: var(--background-color-warning-subtle);"
! Name
! Name
Line 1,976: Line 1,956:
| 64px
| 64px
|}
|}
| style="vertical-align: top;" |
 
{| class="wikitable" style="font-size: 90%;"
{| class="wikitable"
! style="background-color: var(--background-color-warning-subtle);", colspan="4" | Corporation
|- style="background-color: var(--background-color-warning-subtle);"
! colspan=3 | Corporation
|- style="background-color: var(--background-color-warning-subtle);"
|- style="background-color: var(--background-color-warning-subtle);"
! Name
! Name
Line 2,076: Line 2,057:
| 64px
| 64px
|}
|}
| style="vertical-align: top;" |
 
{| class="wikitable" style="font-size: 90%;"
{| class="wikitable"
! style="background-color: var(--background-color-warning-subtle);" colspan="4" | Station Services
|- style="background-color: var(--background-color-warning-subtle);"
! colspan=3 | Station Services
|- style="background-color: var(--background-color-warning-subtle);"
|- style="background-color: var(--background-color-warning-subtle);"
! Name
! Name
Line 2,123: Line 2,105:
| [[File:Charcustomization.png|32px]]
| [[File:Charcustomization.png|32px]]
| 64px
| 64px
|}
|}
|}


{|
{| class="wikitable"
| style="vertical-align: top;" |
|- style="background-color: var(--background-color-warning-subtle);"
{| class="wikitable" style="font-size: 90%;"
! colspan=3 | Other
! style="background-color: var(--background-color-warning-subtle);" colspan="4" | Other
|- style="background-color: var(--background-color-warning-subtle);"
|- style="background-color: var(--background-color-warning-subtle);"
! Name
! Name
Line 2,199: Line 2,179:
| 64px
| 64px
|}
|}
| style="vertical-align: top;" |
 
{| class="wikitable" style="font-size:90%"
{| class="wikitable"
! style="background-color: var(--background-color-warning-subtle)" colspan="4" | Other
|- style="background-color: var(--background-color-warning-subtle);"
! colspan=3 | Other
|- style="background-color: var(--background-color-warning-subtle);"
|- style="background-color: var(--background-color-warning-subtle);"
! Name
! Name
Line 2,271: Line 2,252:
| 64px
| 64px
|}
|}
| style="vertical-align: top;" |
 
{| class="wikitable" style="font-size:90%"
{| class="wikitable"
! style="background-color: var(--background-color-warning-subtle);" colspan="4" | Other
|- style="background-color: var(--background-color-warning-subtle);"
! colspan=3 | Other
|- style="background-color: var(--background-color-warning-subtle);"
|- style="background-color: var(--background-color-warning-subtle);"
! Name
! Name
Line 2,343: Line 2,325:
| 64px
| 64px
|}
|}
| style="vertical-align: top;" |
 
{| class="wikitable" style="font-size:90%"
{| class="wikitable"
! style="background-color: var(--background-color-warning-subtle);" colspan="4" | Other
|- style="background-color: var(--background-color-warning-subtle);"
! colspan=3 | Other
|- style="background-color: var(--background-color-warning-subtle);"
|- style="background-color: var(--background-color-warning-subtle);"
! Name
! Name
Line 2,415: Line 2,398:
| 64px
| 64px
|}
|}
|}
 
{| class="wikitable" style="font-size:90%"
{| class="wikitable"
! style="background-color: var(--background-color-warning-subtle);" colspan="4" | Other
|- style="background-color: var(--background-color-warning-subtle);"
! colspan=3 | Other
|- style="background-color: var(--background-color-warning-subtle);"
|- style="background-color: var(--background-color-warning-subtle);"
! Name
! Name
Line 2,434: Line 2,418:
| [[File:Opportunities.png|32px]]
| [[File:Opportunities.png|32px]]
| 32px
| 32px
|}
|}
</div>


== Attributes ==
== Attributes ==
{|
<div style="display: flex; flex-wrap: wrap; gap: 0.5em;">
| style="vertical-align: top;" |
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable" style="font-size: 90%;"
|- style="background-color: var(--background-color-warning-subtle);"
|- style="background-color: var(--background-color-warning-subtle);"
! Attribute
! Attribute
Line 2,467: Line 2,450:
|-
|-
|}
|}
| style="vertical-align: top;" |
 
{| class="wikitable" style="font-size: 90%;"
{| class="wikitable"
|- style="background-color: var(--background-color-warning-subtle);"
|- style="background-color: var(--background-color-warning-subtle);"
! Implant
! Implant
Line 2,495: Line 2,478:
|-
|-
|}
|}
| style="vertical-align: top;" |
 
{| class="wikitable" style="font-size: 90%;"
{| class="wikitable"
|- style="background-color: var(--background-color-warning-subtle);"
|- style="background-color: var(--background-color-warning-subtle);"
! Icon
! Icon
Line 2,523: Line 2,506:
|-
|-
|}
|}
|}
</div>


== Timers ==
== Timers ==
{| class="wikitable" style="font-size: 90%;"
{| class="wikitable"
|- style="background-color: var(--background-color-warning-subtle);"
|- style="background-color: var(--background-color-warning-subtle);"
! Timers
! Timers
Line 2,570: Line 2,553:


== Overview ==
== Overview ==
=== Tags and background ===
=== Tags and background ===
In order to make tag icons flashing, include {{Tl|FlashyCSS}} then use the {{co|violet|<nowiki><span class="flashy"&gt;</span&gt;</nowiki>}}.<br>Wrapped around an icon yields this: <span class="flashy">{{icon|tag war|9}}</span>


{|
<div style="display: flex; flex-wrap: wrap; gap: 0.5em;">
| style="vertical-align: top;" |
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable" style="font-size:90%"
|- style="background-color: var(--background-color-warning-subtle);"
|- style="background-color: var(--background-color-warning-subtle);"
! Tag
! Tag
Line 2,697: Line 2,679:
| 9px
| 9px
|}
|}
| style="vertical-align: top;" |
 
{| class="wikitable" style="font-size: 90%;"
{| class="wikitable"
|- style="background-color: var(--background-color-warning-subtle);"
|- style="background-color: var(--background-color-warning-subtle);"
! Background
! Background
Line 2,770: Line 2,752:
| 9px
| 9px
|}
|}
| style="vertical-align: top;" |
</div>
In order to make icons flashing, include {{Tl|FlashyCSS}} then use the {{co|violet|<nowiki><span class="flashy"&gt;</span&gt;</nowiki>}}.<br>Wrapped around an icon yields this: <span class="flashy">{{icon|tag war|9}}</span>
|}


=== Brackets in space ===
=== Brackets in space ===
 
<div style="display: flex; flex-wrap: wrap; gap: 0.5em;">
{|
{| class="wikitable"
| style="vertical-align: top;" |
{| class="wikitable" style="font-size: 90%;"
|- style="background-color: var(--background-color-warning-subtle);"
|- style="background-color: var(--background-color-warning-subtle);"
! Player ships
! Player ships
Line 2,868: Line 2,846:
| 16px
| 16px
|}
|}
| style="vertical-align: top;" |
 
{| class="wikitable" style="font-size: 90%;"
{| class="wikitable"
|- style="background-color: var(--background-color-warning-subtle);"
|- style="background-color: var(--background-color-warning-subtle);"
! Neutral NPC
! Neutral NPC
Line 2,959: Line 2,937:
| 16px
| 16px
|}
|}
| style="vertical-align: top;" |
 
{| class="wikitable" style="font-size: 90%;"
{| class="wikitable"
|- style="background-color: var(--background-color-warning-subtle);"
|- style="background-color: var(--background-color-warning-subtle);"
! Hostile NPC
! Hostile NPC
Line 3,050: Line 3,028:
| 16px
| 16px
|}
|}
| style="vertical-align: top;" |
 
{| class="wikitable" style="font-size: 90%;"
{| class="wikitable"
|- style="background-color: var(--background-color-warning-subtle);"
|- style="background-color: var(--background-color-warning-subtle);"
! Friendly NPC
! Friendly NPC
Line 3,141: Line 3,119:
| style="text-align: center;" | [[File:Icon blue tower.png]]
| style="text-align: center;" | [[File:Icon blue tower.png]]
| 16px
| 16px
|}
|}
|}


 
{| class="wikitable"
{|
| style="vertical-align: top;" |
{| class="wikitable" style="font-size: 90%;"
|- style="background-color: var(--background-color-warning-subtle);"
|- style="background-color: var(--background-color-warning-subtle);"
! Miscellaneous
! Miscellaneous
Line 3,170: Line 3,144:
|}
|}


{|
{| class="wikitable"
| style="vertical-align: top;" |
{| class="wikitable" style="font-size: 90%;"
|- style="background-color: var(--background-color-warning-subtle);"
|- style="background-color: var(--background-color-warning-subtle);"
! Other brackets in space
! Other brackets in space
Line 3,246: Line 3,218:
| 16px
| 16px
|}
|}
|}
</div>


== Probe Scanner ==
== Probe Scanner ==
{| class="wikitable" style="font-size: 90%;"
{| class="wikitable"
|- style="background-color: var(--background-color-warning-subtle);"
|- style="background-color: var(--background-color-warning-subtle);"
! Site type
! Site type
Line 3,280: Line 3,252:
|}
|}


==Planetary Industry==
== Planetary Industry ==
All icons + large images are available in a single zip file at http://nanoware.org/eve/EvePlanets.zip (2025-08-16)


All 8 icons + large images are available in a single zip file at http://nanoware.org/eve/EvePlanets.zip
<div style="display: flex; flex-wrap: wrap; gap: 0.5em;">
 
{| class="wikitable"
{|
|- style="background-color: var(--background-color-warning-subtle);"
| style="vertical-align: top;" |
! colspan=3 | Icons
{| class="wikitable" style="font-size:90%"
! style="background-color: var(--background-color-warning-subtle)" colspan="4" | Icons
|- style="background-color: var(--background-color-warning-subtle);"
|- style="background-color: var(--background-color-warning-subtle);"
! Name
! Name
Line 3,325: Line 3,296:
| 20px
| 20px
|}
|}
| style="vertical-align: top;" |
 
{| class="wikitable" style="font-size:90%"
{| class="wikitable"
! style="background-color: var(--background-color-warning-subtle)" colspan="4" | Large
|- style="background-color: var(--background-color-warning-subtle);"
! colspan=3 | Large
|- style="background-color: var(--background-color-warning-subtle);"
|- style="background-color: var(--background-color-warning-subtle);"
! Name
! Name
Line 3,365: Line 3,337:
| 100px
| 100px
|}
|}
| style="vertical-align: top;" |
 
{| class="wikitable" style="font-size:90%"
{| class="wikitable"
! style="background-color: var(--background-color-warning-subtle)" colspan="4" | Building Icons <ref>Not square or uniform, roughly 82 pixels</ref>
|- style="background-color: var(--background-color-warning-subtle);"
! colspan=3 | Building Icons <ref group=note>Not square or uniform, roughly 82 pixels</ref>
|- style="background-color: var(--background-color-warning-subtle);"
|- style="background-color: var(--background-color-warning-subtle);"
! Name
! Name
Line 3,393: Line 3,366:
| [[File:LP2.jpg]]
| [[File:LP2.jpg]]
|}
|}
| style="vertical-align: top;" |
 
{| class="wikitable" style="font-size:90%"
{| class="wikitable"
! style="background-color: var(--background-color-warning-subtle)" colspan="4" | Button Icons <ref>Not square or uniform, roughly 32 pixels</ref>
|- style="background-color: var(--background-color-warning-subtle);"
! colspan=3 | Button Icons <ref group=note>Not square or uniform, roughly 32 pixels</ref>
|- style="background-color: var(--background-color-warning-subtle);"
|- style="background-color: var(--background-color-warning-subtle);"
! Name
! Name
Line 3,430: Line 3,404:
| [[File:PI_Icon_Button_Decommission.png]]
| [[File:PI_Icon_Button_Decommission.png]]
|}
|}
|}
</div>
 
 
{{reflist}}


== Notes ==
<references group=note />
<references />


{{UniWikiNav}}
{{UniWikiNav}}