More actions
m →Skills |
m →Ships: Updated to include summary of post-Inferno ORE ships |
||
| Line 146: | Line 146: | ||
| Capital ship, Bonuses towards gang link modules, can compress ore in cargohold vastly increasing capacity | | Capital ship, Bonuses towards gang link modules, can compress ore in cargohold vastly increasing capacity | ||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | |||
{| cellpadding="8" cellspacing="0" border="1" | |||
|- | |||
! Ship | |||
! Ore Hold | |||
! Mining Cycles | |||
! Cargohold | |||
! Hit Points | |||
! EHP | |||
! Veldspar/hr (Orca bonus) | |||
! Summary | |||
|- | |||
| '''Hulk''' | |||
| 8,500 | |||
| 1 | |||
| 350 | |||
| 6,000 | |||
| 8,713 | |||
| 1,739,139 | |||
| T2 Big Yield | |||
|- | |||
| '''Covetor''' | |||
| 7,000 | |||
| 1 | |||
| 350 | |||
| 4,500 | |||
| 5,771 | |||
| 1,578,043 | |||
| T1 Big Yield | |||
|- | |||
| '''Mackinaw''' | |||
| 35,000 | |||
| 6 | |||
| 450 | |||
| 8,000 | |||
| 11,625 | |||
| 1,505059 | |||
| T2 Big Capacity | |||
|- | |||
| '''Retriever''' | |||
| 27,500 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 450 | |||
| 6,000 | |||
| 7,691 | |||
| 1,433,390 | |||
| T1 Big Capacity | |||
|- | |||
| '''Skiff''' | |||
| 15,000 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 350 | |||
| 19,625 | |||
| 29,091 | |||
| 1,380,788 | |||
| T2 Big Tank | |||
|- | |||
| '''Procurer''' | |||
| 12,000 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 350 | |||
| 18,000 | |||
| 23,252 | |||
| 1,315,038 | |||
| T1 Big Tank | |||
|} | |||
'''ORE Ships - Post-Inferno 1.2 (August 2012)''' | |||
Adapted from Release Notes: [http://community.eveonline.com/devblog.asp?a=blog&nbid=73098] | |||
<br> Also see the [[ORE Basic Ship and Skill Guide]] for recommend ORE Ship Fittings. | <br> Also see the [[ORE Basic Ship and Skill Guide]] for recommend ORE Ship Fittings. | ||