Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

User:Arin Mara: Difference between revisions

5,648 editsJoined 11 July 2020
Arin Mara (talk | contribs)
m Added The State of Wiki Templates and their Categories
Arin Mara (talk | contribs)
Enshrined medals, separated achievements from recent activity
Line 1: Line 1:
[[File:Arin Mara.jpg|right|thumb]]
[[File:Arin Mara.jpg|right|thumb]]
= Arin Mara =
= Arin Mara =
{|
| style="vertical-align: top;" |
{| class="wikitable"  
{| class="wikitable"  
|-
|-
Line 15: Line 11:
| [https://zkillboard.com/character/2117176366/ zKillboard]
| [https://zkillboard.com/character/2117176366/ zKillboard]
|}
|}
{| class="wikitable"  
 
== Decorations ==
 
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;"
|-
! EVE University Graduate
! rowspan="2" | Awarded the 1740th [[Titles_within_EVE_University#Graduate|Graduate Medal]] on 2021/01/21 after six months at the University for:
{{quote|Demonstrating a mastery of a range of EVE game mechanics and sharing their knowledge and experience with the EVE University community or giving back to the Uni in a meaningful way such as a staff position or content creation.}}
|-
|-
! colspan="2" | Recent Activity
| [[File:UNIGradMedal.PNG]]
|}
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;"
|-
|-
!Edits
! Content Creator
!Kills and Deaths
! rowspan="2" | Awarded the 41th [[EVE_University_Medals|Content Creator Medal]] on 2021/02/02 by [[EVE_University_Management#Director_of_Education|Wiki Manager]] [[User:Rayanth|Rayanth]] for:
{{quote|Consolidating and cleaning up our vast collection of templates, running events with EVE Uni members to tidy up a host of new pages, and an impressive effort on rewriting and updating the articles on The Ploy. Arin has done more for the Wiki than I would typically expect of any one person on the curator team, and they demonstrate a clear vision and dedication to helping to keep the Wiki growing. I am very fortunate to have them on the team, and extremely proud to present to them this Medal.}}
|-
|-
| [https://wiki.eveuniversity.org/Special:Contributions/Arin_Mara Wiki Contributions]
| [[File:ContentCreator.png]]
| [https://zkillboard.com/character/2117176366/ zKillboard]
|}
|}
| style="vertical-align: top;" |
 
{| class="wikitable"  
== Achievements ==
|-
{| class="wikitable"
! colspan="2" | Achievements
|-
|-
!Date
!Date
Line 52: Line 56:
|-
|-
|2020/10/24
|2020/10/24
|Became the 14th [[Wiki_Department#Wiki_Curators|Wiki Curator]] on invitation of Wiki Manager [[User:Rayanth|Rayanth]]
|Became the 14th [[Wiki_Department#Wiki_Curators|Wiki Curator]] on invitation of [[EVE_University_Management#Director_of_Education|Wiki Manager]] [[User:Rayanth|Rayanth]]
|-
|-
|2020/10/25
|2020/10/25
Line 74: Line 78:
|2020/12/28
|2020/12/28
|Joined and reported on the [https://forum.eveuniversity.org/viewtopic.php?f=186&t=119214 Extractive Super-Nexus] EDI Fleet
|Joined and reported on the [https://forum.eveuniversity.org/viewtopic.php?f=186&t=119214 Extractive Super-Nexus] EDI Fleet
|-
|2021/01/21
|Awarded the 1740th [[Titles_within_EVE_University#Graduate|Graduate Medal]] after 6 months at the University
|-
|2021/02/02
|Awarded the 41th [[EVE_University_Medals|Content Creator Medal]] for Wiki contributions by Wiki Manager [[User:Rayanth|Rayanth]]
|-
|-
|2021/02/06
|2021/02/06
|Published the report on [https://forum.eveuniversity.org/viewtopic.php?f=270&p=938154 The State of Wiki Templates and their Categories]
|Published a report on [https://forum.eveuniversity.org/viewtopic.php?f=270&p=938154 The State of Wiki Templates and their Categories]
|}
|}
|}