Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

EVE University Management: Difference between revisions

From EVE University Wiki
Adding Troven
No edit summary
Line 13: Line 13:
| valign="top" | <big>'''[[User:Laura_karpinski|Laura Karpinski]]'''</big> - <small>[http://forum.eveuniversity.org/ucp.php?i=pm&mode=compose&u=25459 Send a forum PM]</small>
| valign="top" | <big>'''[[User:Laura_karpinski|Laura Karpinski]]'''</big> - <small>[http://forum.eveuniversity.org/ucp.php?i=pm&mode=compose&u=25459 Send a forum PM]</small>
The {{co|slateblue|CEO}} oversees the whole of EVE University, setting the general direction and making decisions which affect the whole corporation.
The {{co|slateblue|CEO}} oversees the whole of EVE University, setting the general direction and making decisions which affect the whole corporation.
|}
=== Managing Director  ===
{|
|-
! width="50" |
| valign="top" style="padding-right:10px;" | [[Image:Bashir.jpg|96px|link=]] 
| valign="top" | <big>'''[[Bashir]]'''</big> - <small>[http://forum.eveuniversity.org/ucp.php?i=pm&mode=compose&u=12627 Send a forum PM]</small>
The {{co|slateblue|Managing Director}} hosts meetings when the CEO cannot be present, monitors access lists and alerts the CEO to issues that need to be addressed.
|}
|}


Line 481: Line 471:
|-
|-
| [[User:Kivena|Kivena]] || style="background:#333333;" | Director of Communications ||  Also spent time as Director of Education and Director of Public Relations (before that became Communications)
| [[User:Kivena|Kivena]] || style="background:#333333;" | Director of Communications ||  Also spent time as Director of Education and Director of Public Relations (before that became Communications)
|-
| [[User:Bashir|Bashir]] || style="background:#333333;" | Managing Director ||  Was previously Director of Diplomacy for many years
|-
|-
|}
|}
|}
|}