More actions
Separated COSMOS Signatures from DED Sites |
Removing hardcoded colors for the skin to take over |
||
| (46 intermediate revisions by 11 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Gallente COSMOS''' is a collection of Mission Agents, Deadspace Sites and unique asteroid [[belt rat]]s. | |||
'''Gallente COSMOS''' is a collection of | |||
They are located in: | |||
* High Security [https://evemaps.dotlan.net/map/Sinq_Laison/Algintal#const Algintal] constellation in Sinq Laison region | |||
* Null Security [https://evemaps.dotlan.net/map/Cloud_Ring/Assilot#const Assilot] constellation in Cloud Ring region | |||
COSMOS Agents are located in the Algintal constellation. They are close to the Dodixie Trade Hub. | == High Security Gallente COSMOS == | ||
COSMOS Agents are located in the Algintal constellation in the Sinq Laison region. They are close to the Dodixie Trade Hub. | |||
=== Ship Suggestions === | |||
COSMOS Agents offer all types of Missions: Distribution, Mining and Security. | COSMOS Agents offer all types of Missions: Distribution, Mining and Security. | ||
You should bring: | You should bring: | ||
* A fast hauling ship with at least | * A fast hauling ship with at least 1,200 m3 Cargo Hold for [[Croir Arghe]] Missions: an Exploration ship, a hauler or even a [[Sunesis]] | ||
* An [[Instant align]] ship for hauling low volume items through High | * An [[Instant align]] ship for hauling low volume items through High and Low Security Systems | ||
* A [[ | * A [[Cruiser]] or [[Assault Frigate]] | ||
* Optionally, a [[Venture]] if you | * Optionally, a [[Venture]] if you want to mine and haul the required ores | ||
==Agents== | === Agents === | ||
COSMOS Agents offer missions '''only once'''. Failing the mission or letting it expire will prevent you from doing it and the following missions in the arc. | |||
{{co|red||'''Do not even talk to the COSMOS Agent'''}} unless you are willing and capable to accept and complete their mission within 7 days<ref group="Note">You actually have up to 14 days, 7 for accepting and after accepting 7 to complete the mission.</ref>. | |||
COSMOS Agents will only give missions to those who have enough Faction Standing. | |||
COSMOS Agents | If you cannot see a COSMOS Agent on your [[Overview]], enable "Beacon" and "Agents in Space" in the overview settings. | ||
{|class="wikitable | {|class="wikitable sortable" | ||
|- | |||
! | ! Agent | ||
! Standing req | |||
! | ! Faction | ||
! | ! Location | ||
! | ! Additional Requirements | ||
! | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Jannegiers Estacan]] | | [[Jannegiers Estacan]] | ||
| None | |||
| Gallente Federation | |||
|None | | Audaerne - Natura Seminary | ||
|Gallente Federation | | 100x Fertilizer, ship with 250 {{m3}} cargo hold | ||
|Audaerne | |||
|100x Fertilizer, ship with 250 m3 cargo hold | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Pandon Ardillan]] | | [[Pandon Ardillan]] | ||
| 2.00 | |||
| Gallente Federation | |||
|2.00 | | Barmalie - The Ebony Tower | ||
|Gallente Federation | | | ||
|Barmalie | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Preaux Gallot]] | | [[Preaux Gallot]] | ||
| 2.00 | |||
| Gallente Federation | |||
|2.00 | | Audaerne - Natura Seminary | ||
|Gallente Federation | | [[Pandon Ardillan]]'s missions, 200x Soil | ||
|Audaerne | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Ystvia Lamuette]] | | [[Ystvia Lamuette]] | ||
| 2.00 | |||
| Gallente Federation | |||
|2.00 | | Barmalie - The Ebony Tower | ||
|Gallente Federation | | [[Preaux Gallot]]'s missions | ||
|Barmalie | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Ardoen Dasaner]] | | [[Ardoen Dasaner]] | ||
| 2.00 | |||
| Gallente Federation | |||
|2.00 | | Jolia - Grand Future Information Center | ||
|Gallente Federation | |||
|Jolia | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Nilla Elermare]] | | [[Nilla Elermare]] | ||
| 4.00 | |||
| Gallente Federation | |||
|4.00 | | [[Contested Gallente Roden Shipyard's Outpost]] | ||
|Gallente Federation | | | ||
|[[Contested Gallente Roden Shipyard's Outpost]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Aminn Flosin]] | | [[Aminn Flosin]] | ||
| 4.00 | |||
| Gallente Federation | |||
|4.00 | | Fluekele - Central Administration | ||
|Gallente Federation | | [[Nilla Elermare]]'s missions and [[Contested Gallente Roden Shipyard's Outpost]] loot | ||
|Fluekele | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Onreun Coen]] | | [[Onreun Coen]] | ||
| 4.00 | |||
| Gallente Federation | |||
|4.00 | | Fluekele - Central Administration | ||
|Gallente Federation | | [[Pourpas Aunten]]'s Missions and [[Contested Gallente Roden Shipyard's Outpost]] loot | ||
|Fluekele | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Astroo Opeau]] | | [[Astroo Opeau]] | ||
| 4.00 | |||
| Gallente Federation | |||
|4.00 | | Alsottobier - Arid Park | ||
|Gallente Federation | | | ||
|Alsottobier | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Schabs Xalot]] | | [[Schabs Xalot]] | ||
| 4.00 | |||
| Gallente Federation | |||
|4.00 | | Colelie - Survey Station | ||
|Gallente Federation | | 4,700x Dense Veldspar, 2,000x Omber | ||
|Colelie | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Sebast Mathon]] | | [[Sebast Mathon]] | ||
| | | 4.00 | ||
| Gallente Federation | |||
| [[Yan Jung Ruins]] | |||
|Gallente Federation | | Threaded Waypoint Map, Yan Jung Micro Processor and Binary Transpositional Code | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Croir Arghe]] | | [[Croir Arghe]] | ||
| 6.00 | |||
| Gallente Federation | |||
|6.00 | | Alsottobier - Arid Park | ||
|Gallente Federation | | Ship with 1200 m3 cargo hold | ||
|Alsottobier | |||
|Ship with 1200 m3 cargo hold | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Ampsin Achippon]] | | [[Ampsin Achippon]] | ||
| 6.00 | |||
| Gallente Federation | |||
|6.00 | | [[Contested Gallente Azure Canyon]] | ||
|Gallente Federation | | |Maschteri Markan's Insignia from Colelie VI - Moon 3 | ||
|[[Contested Gallente Azure Canyon]] | |||
|Maschteri Markan's Insignia from Colelie VI - Moon 3 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Jordan Usquen]] | | [[Jordan Usquen]] | ||
| 8.50 | |||
| Gallente Federation | |||
|8.50 | | Jolia - Stargate: Augnais | ||
|Gallente Federation | | 30x Serpentis Silver Tags | ||
|Jolia | |||
|30x Serpentis Silver Tags | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Babalu Wrezka]] | | [[Babalu Wrezka]] | ||
| 9.20 | |||
| Gallente Federation | |||
|9.20 | | Jolia - Stargate: Augnais | ||
|Gallente Federation | | 30x Serpentis Gold Tags | ||
|Jolia | |||
|30x Serpentis Gold Tags | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Timmothy Sawyr]] | | [[Timmothy Sawyr]] | ||
| 9.90 | |||
| Gallente Federation | |||
|9.90 | | Jolia - Stargate: Augnais | ||
|Gallente Federation | | 30x Serpentis Diamond Tags | ||
|Jolia | |||
|30x Serpentis Diamond Tags | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Damaged [[Drone Mind]] | | Damaged [[Drone Mind]] | ||
| None | |||
| ORE | |||
|None | | [[Aether Drone Hive|Secret Drone Hive]] | ||
|ORE | | 1x Binary Transpositional Code from belt rats in constellation | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Trex Ameisoure]] | | [[Trex Ameisoure]] | ||
| 2.00 | |||
| Angel Cartel | |||
|2.00 | | Parchanier - Latent Transmitter | ||
|Angel Cartel | | | ||
|Parchanier | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Aakeo Oshaima]] | | [[Aakeo Oshaima]] | ||
| 2.00 | |||
| Caldari State | |||
|2.00 | | Colelie - Survey Station | ||
|Caldari State | | | ||
|Colelie | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Veko Tallaja]] | | [[Veko Tallaja]] | ||
| 2.00 | |||
| Caldari State | |||
|2.00 | | Fluekele - Central Administration | ||
|Caldari State | | [[Aakeo Oshaima]]'s missions | ||
|Fluekele | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Gara Kort]] | | [[Gara Kort]] | ||
| 6.00 | |||
| Caldari State | |||
|6.00 | | Jolia - Grand Future Information Center | ||
|Caldari State | | [[Veko Tallaja]]'s missions | ||
|Jolia | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Pattok Nortul]] | | [[Pattok Nortul]] | ||
| None | |||
| Thukker Tribe | |||
|None | | Augnais - Nickel & Dime Store | ||
|Thukker Tribe | | | ||
|Augnais | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Iliere Angetyn]] | | [[Iliere Angetyn]] | ||
| 2.00 | |||
| Thukker Tribe | |||
|2.00 | | Augnais - Nickel & Dime Store | ||
|Thukker Tribe | | [[Pattok Nortul]]'s missions | ||
|Augnais | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Drusk Amakkit]] | | [[Drusk Amakkit]] | ||
| 4.00 | |||
| Thukker Tribe | |||
|4.00 | | Parchanier - Latent Transmitter | ||
|Thukker Tribe | | [[Krester Rupptofs]]'s missions | ||
|Parchanier | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Krester Rupptofs]] | | [[Krester Rupptofs]] | ||
| 4.00 | |||
| Thukker Tribe | |||
|4.00 | | Deltole - Municipal Junkyard | ||
|Thukker Tribe | | [[Iliere Angetyn]]'s missions | ||
|Deltole | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Wrtuk Formur]] | | [[Wrtuk Formur]] | ||
| 6.00 | |||
| Thukker Tribe | |||
|6.00 | | Deltole - Municipal Junkyard | ||
|Thukker Tribe | | | ||
|Deltole | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
==COSMOS | === COSMOS sites === | ||
{|class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align: center;" | |||
|- | |||
! Name | |||
{|class="wikitable | ! DED rating | ||
! | ! Type | ||
! | ! System | ||
! | ! ID | ||
|- | |- | ||
|4/10 | | style="text-align: left;" | [[Contested Gallente Azure Canyon]] | ||
| | | 4/10 | ||
| | | Beacon | ||
| Colelie | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="text-align: left;" | [[Contested Gallente Roden Shipyard's Outpost]] | ||
| 3/10 | |||
|[[Contested Gallente | | beacon | ||
| Fluekele | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="text-align: left;" | [[Contested Gallente Skeleton Comet]] | ||
| 4/10 | |||
|[[Contested Gallente | | beacon | ||
| Deltole | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|4/10 | | style="text-align: left;" | [[Contested Gallentean Canyon of Rust]] | ||
| | | 4/10 | ||
| | | Beacon | ||
| Alsottobier | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="text-align: left;" | [[Pend Insurance Storage Bin]] | ||
| 2/10 | |||
|[[Pend Insurance Storage Bin]] | | beacon | ||
| Fluekele | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="text-align: left;" | [[Pourpas Aunten]] | ||
| | |||
|[[ | | Signature | ||
| Jolia | |||
| | | VCQ-807 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="text-align: left;" | [[Aether Drone Hive|Secret Drone Hive]] | ||
| | |||
|[[ | | Signature | ||
| Parchanier | |||
| HDT-750 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="text-align: left;" | [[Temko Surveillance Outpost]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | Signature | ||
| Colelie | |||
| SIX-972 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="text-align: left;" | [[The Serpentis Agent]] | ||
| | |||
|[[ | | Signature | ||
| Fluekele | |||
| DCF-606 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="text-align: left;" | [[Yan Jung Relic Site]] | ||
| 5/10 | |||
|[[ | | Beacon | ||
| Deltole | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="text-align: left;" | [[Yan Jung Ruins]] | ||
| | |||
|[[Yan Jung Ruins]] | | Signature | ||
| Deltole | |||
| JTD-372 | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Shopping list== | === Shopping list === | ||
This is a list of items that can be acquired before starting the mission that requires that item. Many of these can also be found in contracts. Note that this list is incomplete. | |||
{|class="wikitable sortable" | |||
|- | |||
! Item (Amount) | |||
! Source | |||
! Required for | |||
! Notes | |||
|- | |||
| Jark Makon | |||
| [[Contested Gallente Roden Shipyard's Outpost]] | |||
| [[Revenge Is Sweet (2 of 4)]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Stolen Goods (5) | ||
|[[Contested Gallente | | [[Contested Gallente Skeleton Comet]] | ||
| [[Concerned Citizens - Lost Stash (2 of 3)]] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan=2 | Binary Transpositional Code | ||
| | | rowspan=2 | Belt rats from systems (esp. Parchanier) | ||
| | | [[Drone Mind - 01010011 01001111 01010011 (1 of 2)]] | ||
| rowspan=2 | Rare find. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Path to Enlightenment - Discovery (3 of 3)]] | |||
|- | |||
| Neural Bio Link (6) | |||
| [[Contested Gallente Skeleton Comet]] | |||
| [[Wrtuk Formur#Rogue Crop - Neither Safe nor Sorry (2 of 4)|Rogue Crop - Neither Safe nor Sorry (2 of 4)]] (2) | |||
| Required for multiple of [[Wrtuk Formur]]'s missions. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Fertilizer (100) | ||
|[[ | | Municipial Junkyard in Deltole or buy from market | ||
| [[Activist Fuel (1 of 4)]] | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
| Trust Partners Business Card | |||
| [[Pattok Nortul]] | |||
| [[Iliere Angetyn#Business Associates - Prologue/Prelude|Business Associates - Prologue/Prelude]] | |||
| Mision reward for [[Concerned Citizens - Run, Boy, Run! (3 of 3)]] | |||
|- | |||
| Serpentis Data Chip Decoder | |||
| [[Pourpas Aunten]] | |||
| [[Onreun Coen#Federal Inspection (3 of 5)|Federal Inspection (3 of 5)]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Maschteri Markan's Insignia | |||
| [[Temko Surveillance Outpost]] | |||
| [[Maschteri Markan]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Temko Mercenaries (18) | |||
| [[Contested Gallente Azure Canyon]] | |||
| [[Veko Tallaja#The Wiyrkomi Operation (3 of 6)|The Wiyrkomi Operation (3 of 6)]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | | Alarus Ekire's Insignia | ||
|6. | | [[Contested Gallente Azure Canyon]] | ||
| | | [[Veko Tallaja#The Wiyrkomi Operation (1 of 6)|The Wiyrkomi Operation (1 of 6)]] | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |||
== Null Security Gallente COSMOS == | |||
COSMOS Agents are located in the Assilot constellation in the Cloud Ring region in Sovereign Nullsec. Information on these COSMOS Missions is scarce. | |||
=== Agents === | |||
{|class="wikitable sortable" | |||
|- | |||
! Agent | |||
! Standing req | |||
! Faction | |||
! Location | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Binnie Nigolier]] | ||
|none | |none | ||
|Gallente Federation | |Gallente Federation | ||
| | |PPG-XC | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Dars Amene]] | ||
| | |6.00 | ||
|Gallente Federation | |Gallente Federation | ||
|PPG-XC | |PPG-XC | ||
| Line 435: | Line 410: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Hakkuna Baille]] | ||
|6.00 | |6.00 | ||
| | |ORE | ||
| | |4C-B7X | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Mabvrion Atlete]] | ||
| | |none | ||
|Gallente Federation | |Gallente Federation | ||
| | |6RCQ-V | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Marvernois Ruemin]] | ||
|6.00 | |6.00 | ||
|Gallente Federation | |Gallente Federation | ||
| Line 453: | Line 428: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Ovon Flac]] | ||
|6.00 | |6.00 | ||
|Gallente Federation | |Gallente Federation | ||
| Line 465: | Line 440: | ||
|} | |} | ||
*Orain Purcour was removed in the [https://www.eveonline.com/news/view/patch-notes-for-crucible-1 crucible patch] | |||
==COSMOS sites== | === COSMOS sites === | ||
{|class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align: center;" | |||
|- | |||
! Name | |||
! DED rating | |||
! Type | |||
! System | |||
|- | |||
| [[Courier Gone Missing (2 of 2)]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| PPG-XC. | |||
|} | |||
== Notes == | |||
<references group="Note"/> | |||
=See also= | == See also == | ||
* | * EVE Special Agent Toolkit. This spreadsheet lists almost all special agents including COSMOS agents. Also gives short info on what kind of mission they give: [https://forums-archive.eveonline.com/topic/287701 EVE Forums (archive)] | ||
[[Category:COSMOS]] | [[Category:COSMOS]] | ||