Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

EVE University Management: Difference between revisions

From EVE University Wiki
Department changes to Communications, CCI and FCC
Line 44: Line 44:
| valign="top" style="padding-right:10px;" | [[Image:Turlough Dominian.jpg|96px|link=]]   
| valign="top" style="padding-right:10px;" | [[Image:Turlough Dominian.jpg|96px|link=]]   
| valign="top" | <big>'''[[User:Turlough Dominian|Turlough Dominian]]'''</big> - <small>[http://forum.eveuniversity.org/ucp.php?i=pm&mode=compose&u=15689 Send a forum PM]</small>
| valign="top" | <big>'''[[User:Turlough Dominian|Turlough Dominian]]'''</big> - <small>[http://forum.eveuniversity.org/ucp.php?i=pm&mode=compose&u=15689 Send a forum PM]</small>
The {{co|green|Events Manager}} oversees the scheduling of events, manages the Events Coordinators, and supports students in developing and running their own events.
The {{co|green|Events Manager}} oversees the scheduling of events, manages the Events Coordinators, and supports students in developing and running their own events. It also incorporates the Cross Campus Initiative.
{{main|Events Department}}
{{main|Events Department}}
{{co|lightgreen|Assistant Managers:}}  
{{co|lightgreen|Assistant Managers:}}  
Line 70: Line 70:
| [[User:Biwako_acami|Biwako Acami]]  
| [[User:Biwako_acami|Biwako Acami]]  
|}
|}
|}
=== Fleet Command Course Manager  ===
{|
|-
! width="50" |
| valign="top" style="padding-right:10px;" | [[Image:Adrien Claremont.jpg|96px|link=]] 
| valign="top" | <big>'''[[User:Adrien_claremont|Adrien Claremont]]'''</big> - <small>[http://forum.eveuniversity.org/ucp.php?i=pm&mode=compose&u=34445 Send a forum PM]</small>
The {{co|green|Fleet Command Course Manager}} deals with the administration of the Fleet Command Course.
{{main|Fleet Command Course}}
{{co|lightgreen|Assistant Managers:}}
None
|}
|}


Line 288: Line 301:
One {{co|slateblue|Director of Special Projects}} oversees the Cross Campus Initiative, High Sec Campus, Incursion Community and Wormhole Campus.
One {{co|slateblue|Director of Special Projects}} oversees the Cross Campus Initiative, High Sec Campus, Incursion Community and Wormhole Campus.
{{main|Special Projects Directorate}}
{{main|Special Projects Directorate}}
|}
=== Cross Campus Initiative Manager ===
{|
|-
! width="50" |
| valign="top" style="padding-right:10px;" | [[Image:Croixant_portrait.jpg|96px|link=]] 
| valign="top" | <big>'''[[User:Croixant|Croixant]]'''</big> - <small>[http://forum.eveuniversity.org/ucp.php?i=pm&mode=compose&u=13773 Send a forum PM]</small>
The {{co|green|Cross Campus Initiative Manager}} is responsible for administering the Cross Campus Initiative Program as well as the Fleet Command Course.
{{main|Cross Campus Initiative}}
{{co|lightgreen|Assistant Managers:}} None
|}
|}


Line 356: Line 357:
The {{co|slateblue|Director of Web Services}} is responsible for the development and maintenance of software and tools used by EVE University.
The {{co|slateblue|Director of Web Services}} is responsible for the development and maintenance of software and tools used by EVE University.
{{main|Web Services Directorate}}
{{main|Web Services Directorate}}
|}
=== Communications Manager  ===
{|
|-
! width="50" |
| valign="top" style="padding-right:10px;" | [[Image:Hideo Date.jpg|96px|link=]]
| valign="top" | <big>'''[[User:Hideo_date|Hideo Date]]'''</big> - <small>[http://forum.eveuniversity.org/ucp.php?i=pm&mode=compose&u=62782 Send a forum PM]</small>
The {{co|green|Communications Manager}} manages our social media presence and blog, and deals with the external promotion of EVE University, as well as internal communications.
{{main|Communications Department}}
{{co|lightgreen|Assistant Managers:}} None
|}
|}