Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Skill Farming: Difference between revisions

From EVE University Wiki
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 88: Line 88:
<small>
<small>
{| class="wikitable" style="margin: auto"
{| class="wikitable" style="margin: auto"
|+Helpful skills for {{dothis|'''skill farming'''}}
!colspan="8"|<p align="center">Helpful skills for {{dothis|'''skill farming''' (''Italicized'' skills are included in [[Starting_skills|starting skills]].)</p>
|-
|-
|+''Italicized'' skills are included in [[Starting_skills|starting skills]]
!Category
!Category
!Skill
!Skill
Line 257: Line 256:
|-
|-
| <p align="right">=3,278.3 || Best profit every 30 days (M ISK)
| <p align="right">=3,278.3 || Best profit every 30 days (M ISK)
|}
=== <p align="center">Skill plan</p> ===
{| class="wikitable" style="margin: auto"
![[#Preparation|Instructions]]
|-
|<nowiki>* Remap P:17 M:17 W:27 I:17 C:21</nowiki><br/>
Trade I<br/>
Trade II<br/>
Trade III<br/>
Trade IV<br/>
Trade V<br/>
Broker Relations I<br/>
Broker Relations II<br/>
Broker Relations III<br/>
Broker Relations IV<br/>
Broker Relations V<br/>
<nowiki>* Remap P:17 M:21 W:17 I:17 C:27</nowiki><br/>
Accounting I<br/>
Accounting II<br/>
Accounting III<br/>
Accounting IV<br/>
Accounting V<br/>
<nowiki>* Remap P:17 M:17 W:21 I:17 C:27</nowiki><br/>
Infomorph Psychology I<br/>
Infomorph Psychology II<br/>
Infomorph Psychology III<br/>
Infomorph Psychology IV<br/>
Infomorph Psychology V<br/>
<nowiki>* Remap P:17 M:21 W:17 I:27 C:17</nowiki><br/>
Cybernetics I<br/>
Cybernetics II<br/>
Cybernetics III<br/>
Cybernetics IV<br/>
Cybernetics V
|}
|}
=== <p align="center">Source data</p> ===
=== <p align="center">Source data</p> ===