More actions
m Put the site tables in the same format as other xxx COSMOS articles, order by site name. |
m Rework shopping list. Not finished. |
||
| Line 573: | Line 573: | ||
! Item | ! Item | ||
! Source | ! Source | ||
! Required for | |||
! Notes | ! Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Ancient Nefantar Sculpture | ||
| [[Nefantar Ruins]] | |||
| [[The Ani Build-Up - Carrot on a Stick (2 of 3)]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Angel Cartel Scanner Data | |||
| [[Contested Minmatar Military Depot]] | |||
| [[Operation Rattlesnake - The Scanner Tower (3 of 3)]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Angel Diamond tags (30) | |||
| Arch Angel rats | | Arch Angel rats | ||
| [[Makor Desto]] | |||
| Mission requires 9.9 standings | | Mission requires 9.9 standings | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Angel Drug Addict Tag (4) | ||
| [[Contested Minmatar Guerilla Base]] | |||
| [[Godun's Flunky - Listen and Learn (1 of 4)]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Angel Gold tag (30) | |||
| Arch Angel rats | | Arch Angel rats | ||
| [[Thora Desto]] | |||
| Mission requires 9.20 standings | | Mission requires 9.20 standings | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Angel Silver tag (30) | ||
| Arch Angel rats | | Arch Angel rats | ||
| [[Mutama Czeik]] | |||
| Mission requires 8.50 standings | | Mission requires 8.50 standings | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Angel Simple Trigger Mechanisms (3) | ||
| [[Contested Minmatar Army Complex]] | |||
| [[Secrets For Sale]] | |||
| | |||
| [[ | |||
| | | | ||
| Line 608: | Line 621: | ||
| Bono Zakan Corpse | | Bono Zakan Corpse | ||
| [[Maekor's Plantation]] | | [[Maekor's Plantation]] | ||
| [[Scandal In Barkrik - The Final Inspection (4 of 4)]] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Cracked Keycard | ||
| [[ | | [[Contested Minmatar Guerilla Base]] | ||
| [[Transputer Orb - The Rap (2 of 3)]] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Destroyed ComLink Scanner | ||
| [[ | | [[Contested Minmatar Army Complex]] | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Finger Bone (9) | ||
| [[ | | Belt rats in constellation have a chance to drop. | ||
| [[Blind Seer - Bones (1 of 4)]] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Gist Database Codes | ||
| [[ | | [[Contested Minmatar Legendary Stronghold]] | ||
| [[Cyberganker - Secret Codes (1 of 3)]] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan=2 | Godun Sakt's Diamond Drill (2) | ||
| [[Contested Minmatar | | rowspan=2 | [[Contested Minmatar Guerilla Base]] | ||
| | | [[Madri Asshala#Criminal Minds - A Way Out (3 of 4)|Criminal Minds - A Way Out (3 of 4)]] (1) | ||
| rowspan=2 | | |||
|- | |||
| [[Godun's Flunky - Item retrieval (2 of 4)]] (1) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Godun Sakt's Questionable Holoreel | ||
| [[Contested Minmatar Guerilla Base]] | | [[Contested Minmatar Guerilla Base]] | ||
| [[Godun's Flunky - Another Item Retrieval (3 of 4)]] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan=2 | Hacker ID Slice (9) | ||
| [[ | | rowspan=2 | Maru Hacker frigates in various sites. | ||
| | | [[Ghost Wars - Shadows (1 of 3)]] (8) | ||
| rowspan=2 | Loot elite frigates. You may need to farm them. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Jakela Plantation]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Kardimo Palettan | ||
| [[ | | [[Maru Prison Facility]] | ||
| [[Urban Management’s Census - Civilian In Custody (1 of 3)]] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Kutill's Data Chip | ||
| [[ | | Kill Dagras Kutill (tight next to the mission agent) | ||
| | | [[Corpse Dealer - Kutill’s Hacker Program Part (3 of 3)]] | ||
| Prevents you from taking mission from Dagras Kutill.<br> He may not offer it anyways. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Kyan Magdesh's DNA | ||
| [[ | | Barkrik I - Asteroid Belt 1 | ||
| | | [[Purging Ani - Kyan Magdesh (3 of 3)]] | ||
| Kyan Magdesh respawns occasionally. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Lagaster Malotoff's Tag | ||
| [[Contested Minmatar Military Depot]] | | [[Contested Minmatar Military Depot]] | ||
| [[The Ani Build-Up - Strike em Where it Hurts (3 of 3)]] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Machul's Head | ||
| | | Barkrik System - The Carnival | ||
| | | | ||
| This mission may not exist anymore | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Minmatar Republic Narcotic Officer's Tag (4) | ||
| [[ | | [[Contested Minmatar Guerilla Base]] | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Mysterious Portal Parts (3) | ||
| | | [[Contested Minmatar Army Complex]] | ||
| | | | ||
| Only one portal so you will need to wait for it to respawn. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Nanom Bassket's Ship Logs | ||
| | | [[Contested Minmatar Military Depot]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Navy Issue Amplifier | ||
| [[Contested Minmatar | | [[Contested Minmatar Army Complex]] | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Norak Pakkul's DNA | ||
| [[Contested Minmatar Army Complex]] | | [[Contested Minmatar Army Complex]] | ||
| | | | ||
| Requires a keycard that is rewarded during this mission chain.<br> But the keycard can be shared. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Okham's Head | | Okham's Head | ||
| [[Contested Minmatar Army Complex]] | | [[Contested Minmatar Army Complex]] | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Portable Power Generator | ||
| | | Belt rats in Uriok system. | ||
| | | | ||
| Not only in Uriok. Dropped in Inder. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Punk ID Slice (8) | ||
| | | Frigates in various COSMOS sites | ||
| | | | ||
| You will easily gather these by looting frigates while collecting other items. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Recruitment Center Data Log (5) | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Red Hammer's Personal Effects | ||
| [[Contested Minmatar | | [[Contested Minmatar Guerilla Base]] | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Refugees (3) | ||
| [[Contested Minmatar | | [[Contested Minmatar Guerilla Base]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Rekker's Keycard | ||
| | | [[Jakela Plantation]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Republic Pilot (5) | ||
| [[Contested Minmatar Army Complex]] | | [[Contested Minmatar Army Complex]] | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Runic Tablet (2) | ||
| [[Contested Minmatar | | [[Contested Minmatar Army Complex]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Sadry Damoklet's Head | ||
| [[Contested Minmatar Army Complex]] | | [[Contested Minmatar Army Complex]] | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Sample of Septicemic Agent | ||
| [[Contested Minmatar Army Complex]] | | [[Contested Minmatar Army Complex]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Searcher Drone's Memory Chip | ||
| | | [[Rogue Drone Blockage]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Sispur's Security Camera Logs | ||
| [[ | | [[Sispur's Estate]] | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Sniper ID Slice (3) | ||
| Angel COSMOS cruisers in various sites. | | Angel COSMOS cruisers in various sites. | ||
| | |||
| Loot few while collecting other items. | | Loot few while collecting other items. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | ST 60 Memory Chip | ||
| | | [[ST 60 Hideout]] | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Transputer Orb | ||
| [[Contested Minmatar Army Complex]] | | [[Contested Minmatar Army Complex]] | ||
| | |||
| Requires a keycard that is rewarded during this mission chain.<br> But the keycard can be shared. | |||
|- | |||
| Vanir Makono's DNA | |||
| [[Contested Minmatar Military Depot]] | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||