More actions
m Add link. Remove reference. |
m →Mining mission ores: Replaced free text with table to allow for easier copy paste and inclusion in spreadsheets |
||
| Line 41: | Line 41: | ||
'''Note that the unique mission ores are considered their own type of ore by the game, and CANNOT be mined with the ore-specific crystals for their equivalent ore''' | '''Note that the unique mission ores are considered their own type of ore by the game, and CANNOT be mined with the ore-specific crystals for their equivalent ore''' | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
|+ Mission ore and equivalents | |||
|- | |||
! Mission Ore !! Regular Ore | |||
|- | |||
| Arisite || Gneiss | |||
|- | |||
| Augumene || Pyroxeres | |||
|- | |||
| Banidine || Veldspar | |||
|- | |||
| Geodite || Crokite | |||
|- | |||
| Lyavite || Kernite | |||
|- | |||
| Mercium || Omber | |||
|- | |||
| Oeryl || Dark Ochre | |||
|- | |||
| Pithix || Jaspet | |||
|- | |||
| Polygypsum || Arkonor | |||
|} | |||
Usually, the asteroids you are asked to mine will be entirely used up while gathering ore for the mission. That ore will be taken by the agent to complete the mission. | Usually, the asteroids you are asked to mine will be entirely used up while gathering ore for the mission. That ore will be taken by the agent to complete the mission. | ||