Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Silence the Informant (Level 2): Difference between revisions

From EVE University Wiki
m Align loot value.
 
(5 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{hatnote|This article details the Level 2 version of this mission. For other variants, see [[Silence The Informant|Silence The Informant (disambiguation)]].}}
{{hatnote|This article details the Level 2 version of this mission. For other variants, see [[Silence The Informant|Silence The Informant (disambiguation)]].}}
{{MissionLinks}} __NOTOC__ {{NPCTableCSS}}
{{MissionLinks}}  
{{NPCTableCSS}}


{{Missiondetails
{{Missiondetails
Line 73: Line 74:
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
|+ Noteworthy loot
|+ Noteworthy loot
|- Style="background: #222222
|- Style="background-color: var(--background-color-warning-subtle);"
! Date
! Date
! Source
! Source
Line 82: Line 83:
| Pocket 2 - Mercenary Elite Fighter
| Pocket 2 - Mercenary Elite Fighter
| Prototype “Arbalest” Rapid Light Missile Launcher
| Prototype “Arbalest” Rapid Light Missile Launcher
| style="text-align: right | 1,115,042
| style="text-align: right;" | 1,115,042
|-
|-
| rowspan= 4 | Pocket 3 - Mobile Residence
| rowspan= 4 | Pocket 3 - Mobile Residence
| Zainou ‘Gnome’ Shield Operation SP-903
| Zainou ‘Gnome’ Shield Operation SP-903
| style="text-align: right | 19,200,000
| style="text-align: right;" | 19,200,000
|-
|-
| Inherent Implants ‘Lancer’ Small Energy Turret SE-603
| Inherent Implants ‘Lancer’ Small Energy Turret SE-603
Line 92: Line 93:
|-
|-
| Eyfir and Co.’Gunslinger’ small projectile turret SP-603
| Eyfir and Co.’Gunslinger’ small projectile turret SP-603
| style="text-align: right | 1,300,000
| style="text-align: right;" | 1,300,000
|-
|-
| Zainou ‘Deadeye’Small Hybrid Turret SH-603
| Zainou ‘Deadeye’Small Hybrid Turret SH-603
Line 101: Line 102:
| Pocket 2 - Mercenary Elite Fighter
| Pocket 2 - Mercenary Elite Fighter
| Small Focused Modulated Energy Beam I
| Small Focused Modulated Energy Beam I
| style="text-align: right | 817,100
| style="text-align: right;" | 817,100
|-
|-
| Pocket 3 - Mobile Residence
| Pocket 3 - Mobile Residence
| Inherent Implants ‘Lance’ Controlled Bursts CB-703
| Inherent Implants ‘Lance’ Controlled Bursts CB-703
| style="text-align: right | 20,000,000
| style="text-align: right;" | 20,000,000


|-
|-
Line 111: Line 112:
| Pocket 2 - Mercenary Elite Fighter
| Pocket 2 - Mercenary Elite Fighter
| Misc modules
| Misc modules
| style="text-align: right | 100,000
| style="text-align: right;" | 100,000
|-
|-
| Pocket 3 - Mobile Residence
| Pocket 3 - Mobile Residence
| Inherent Implants 'Noble' Remote Armor Repair Systems RA-703
| Inherent Implants 'Noble' Remote Armor Repair Systems RA-703
| style="text-align:right | 17,400,000
| style="text-align:right;" | 17,400,000


|-
|-
Line 121: Line 122:
| Pocket 2 - Mercenary Elite Fighter
| Pocket 2 - Mercenary Elite Fighter
| Misc modules
| Misc modules
| style="text-align: right | 163,000
| style="text-align: right;" | 163,000
|-
|-
| Pocket 3 - Mobile Residence
| Pocket 3 - Mobile Residence
| Eifyr and Co. 'Gunslinger' Small Projectile Turret SP-603
| Eifyr and Co. 'Gunslinger' Small Projectile Turret SP-603
| style="text-align:right | 2,250,000
| style="text-align:right;" | 2,250,000


|-
|-
Line 133: Line 134:
|-
|-
| Eifyr and Co. 'Gunslinger' Motion Prediction MR-703
| Eifyr and Co. 'Gunslinger' Motion Prediction MR-703
| style="text-align:right | 17,000,000
| style="text-align:right;" | 17,000,000
|-
|-
| Eifyr and Co. 'Gunslinger' Small Projectile Turret SP-603
| Eifyr and Co. 'Gunslinger' Small Projectile Turret SP-603
Line 139: Line 140:
|-
|-
| Zainou 'Gnome' Shield Operation SP-903  
| Zainou 'Gnome' Shield Operation SP-903  
| style="text-align:right | 16,400,000
| style="text-align:right;" | 16,400,000


|-
|-
Line 145: Line 146:
| Pocket 3 - Mobile Residence
| Pocket 3 - Mobile Residence
| Inherent Implants 'Noble' Remote Armor Repair Systems RA-703
| Inherent Implants 'Noble' Remote Armor Repair Systems RA-703
| style="text-align:right | 17,800,000
| style="text-align:right;" | 17,800,000
|-
|20250925
|Pocket 3 - Mobile Residence
|Eifyr and Co. 'Gunslinger' Small Projectile Turret SP-603
| style="text-align:right;" | 1,718,500
|-
|2025/09/25
|Pocket 3 - Mobile Residence
|Inherent Implants 'Noble' Repair Systems RS-603
| style="text-align:right;" | 6,140,000
|}
|}


{{Missionrelated}}
{{Missionrelated}}


[[Category:Security missions]]
[[Category:Security missions]]