Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Mining mission reports: Difference between revisions

From EVE University Wiki
m Data Mining has 2 versions.
Change background color to design-token.
 
(27 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{MissionLinks}}  
{{MissionLinks}}  
This list contains normal and storyline missions that you can receive from '''Mining''' division agents.
This list contains normal missions that you can receive from '''Mining''' division agents.
 
For general information on how these types of missions function, see [[Mining missions]].


{{#css:
{{#css:
tr td:nth-child(1) { text-align: left; }
tr td:nth-child(2),
tr td:nth-child(3) { text-align: right; }
tr td:nth-child(4) { text-align: center; }
tr td:nth-child(4) { text-align: left; }
tr td:nth-child(3) { text-align: right; }
}}
}}
{|class="wikitable apps sortable" cellpadding="3" style="border-spacing:1px;margin:8px auto;text-align:center"
{|class="wikitable sortable" style="margin: 8px auto;"
!colspan="1" style="background-color:#222222"| Name
|- style="background-color: var(--background-color-warning-subtle);"
!colspan="1" style="background-color:#222222"| Level
! Name
!colspan="1" style="background-color:#222222"| Cargo volume
! Level
!colspan="1" style="background-color:#222222"| Special
! data-sort-type="number" | Cargo
volume
! Hostiles
guaranteed? <ref>Whether or not the mission itself spawns hostiles, separate from any random spawns (aka [[belt rat]]s) caused by mining.</ref>
! Special
Note
 
|-
| [[Augumene Allergen]]
| 1
| 99.9{{m3}}
| -
| 5 part mission chain. 1 mining, 1 courier and 3 encounter


|-
|-
Line 17: Line 31:
| 4
| 4
| 45,000 m3
| 45,000 m3
| no


|-
|-
Line 22: Line 37:
| 1
| 1
| 1,080 m3
| 1,080 m3
| no


|-
|-
Line 27: Line 43:
| 3
| 3
| 6,000 m3
| 6,000 m3
| no


|-
|-
Line 32: Line 49:
| 3
| 3
| 9,000 m3
| 9,000 m3
| YES


|-
|-
Line 37: Line 55:
| 1
| 1
| 2,000 m3
| 2,000 m3
| no


|-
|-
Line 42: Line 61:
| 1
| 1
| 1,080 m3
| 1,080 m3
 
| no
|-
|[[A Case of Kidnapping (Level 1)|A Case of Kidnapping]]
| 1
| 10 {{m3}}
| Storyline encounter


|-
|-
Line 53: Line 67:
| 4
| 4
| 20,000 m3
| 20,000 m3
| no
| Ice harvesting


|-
|-
Line 58: Line 74:
| 2
| 2
| 1,800 m3
| 1,800 m3
| no


|-
|-
Line 63: Line 80:
| 3
| 3
| 6,000 m3
| 6,000 m3
 
|  
|-
|[[Data Mining (Amarr)]]
| 2
| 299.7 m3
| rowspan=2 | These appear to be encounters and not "real" Mining missions.
 
|-
|[[Data Mining (Caldari)]]
| 2
| 299.7 m3
 
|-
|[[Ditanium]]
| 1
| 300 {{m3}}
| Storyline courier


|-
|-
Line 85: Line 86:
| 2
| 2
| 2,250 m3
| 2,250 m3
| no


|-
|-
Line 90: Line 92:
| 3
| 3
| 4,000 m3
| 4,000 m3
| YES


|-
|-
Line 95: Line 98:
| 4
| 4
| 44,800 m3
| 44,800 m3
|


|-
|-
Line 100: Line 104:
| 4
| 4
| 4,250 m3
| 4,250 m3
| no
| Gas harvesting


|-
|-
Line 105: Line 111:
| 4
| 4
| 44,800 m3
| 44,800 m3
| no


|-
|-
Line 110: Line 117:
| 4
| 4
| 20,000 m3
| 20,000 m3
| YES
| Ice harvesting


|-
|-
Line 115: Line 124:
| 4
| 4
| 4,250 m3
| 4,250 m3
 
| YES
|-
| Gas harvesting
|[[Materials For War Preparation]]
| 1
| 100 {{m3}}
| Storyline trade
 
|-
|[[Materials For War Preparation]]
| 2
| 225 m<sup>3</sup>
| Storyline
 
|-
|[[Materials For War Preparation]]
| 3
| 6000 m<sup>3</sup>
| Storyline
 
|-
|[[Materials For War Preparation]]
| 4
| 9600 m<sup>3</sup>
| Storyline


|-
|-
|[[Mercium Belt]]
|[[Mercium Belt]]
| 2
| 2
| 6,000 m3
|6,000 m3
| no


|-
|-
Line 149: Line 137:
| 1
| 1
| 1,080 m3
| 1,080 m3
| no


|-
|-
Line 154: Line 143:
| 4
| 4
| 44,800 m3
| 44,800 m3
|


|-
|-
Line 159: Line 149:
| 4
| 4
| 21,000 m3
| 21,000 m3
 
| no
|-
|[[Of Fangs and Claws]]
| 1
| 200 {{m3}}
| Storyline courier


|-
|-
Line 170: Line 155:
| 1
| 1
| 1,080 m3
| 1,080 m3
| no


|-
|-
|[[Pile of Pithix]]
|[[Persistent Pests]]
| 3
| 3
| 9,000 m3
| 4,000 m3
| YES


|-
|-
|[[Persistent Pests]]
|[[Pile of Pithix]]
| 3
| 3
| 4,000 m3
| 9,000 m3
| YES


|-
|-
Line 185: Line 173:
| 1
| 1
| 2,000 m3
| 2,000 m3
| no


|-
|-
Line 190: Line 179:
| 3
| 3
| 10,000 m3
| 10,000 m3
| no
| Ice harvesting


|-
|-
|[[Understanding Augmene|Understanding Augumene]]
|[[Understanding Augumene]]
| 2
| 2
| 2,250 m3
| 2,250 m3
| no


|-
|-
Line 200: Line 192:
| 2
| 2
| 6,000 m3
| 6,000 m3
| no
| Source of [[Lyavite in Incursions|Lyavite]].
|}
|}


[[Category:Missions]]
[[Category:Missions]]