Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Mining mission reports: Difference between revisions

From EVE University Wiki
m Filling in missing data.
Change background color to design-token.
 
(20 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{MissionLinks}}  
{{MissionLinks}}  
This list contains normal and storyline missions that you can receive from '''Mining''' division agents.
This list contains normal missions that you can receive from '''Mining''' division agents.


{{co|red|'''ANY mining activity, mission-related or not, has a chance to spawn the local asteroid belt rats (if they exist).'''}}  "Scripted Hostiles?" merely designates whether or not the mission, itself, specifically spawns hostiles that MUST be killed every time the mission is run.  Mission-scripted hostiles appear every single time the mission is run, are always the same faction, and only have minor variability in ship types.  The asteroid belt rats, however, spawn randomly (in response to mining laser activity) and vary drastically in type and number depending on system security level, region, and whether or not the system is currently subject to an [[Incursion]].  0.9 and 1.0 solar systems that are NOT experiencing an Incursion will not ever spawn belt rats; run a mining mission in these systems if you're not sure whether or not that specific mining mission has scripted hostiles.
For general information on how these types of missions function, see [[Mining missions]].
 
You might fight both mission rats and belt rats at the same time if you start mining before any mission rats (if they exist) have been killed.  {{co|red|Doing any mining activity (mission-related or otherwise) in a solar system currently subject to an Incursion is inadvisable}} because Incursion rats can tackle and destroy unprotected mining ships VERY quickly<ref>Testing required to verify if Incursion rats can spawn in a mining mission, if in an Incursion constellation.  Delete this footnote upon testing and verification.</ref>.


{{#css:
{{#css:
Line 12: Line 10:
}}
}}
{|class="wikitable sortable" style="margin: 8px auto;"
{|class="wikitable sortable" style="margin: 8px auto;"
|- style="background-color: #222222;"
|- style="background-color: var(--background-color-warning-subtle);"
! Name
! Name
! Level
! Level
! data-sort-type="number" | Cargo
! data-sort-type="number" | Cargo
volume
volume
! Scripted
! Hostiles
hostiles?<ref>This column was added December 19, 2023.  Rows with empty entries in this column have not been tested since the column was inserted.  Once this column is populated with data, this footnote should be deleted.</ref>
guaranteed? <ref>Whether or not the mission itself spawns hostiles, separate from any random spawns (aka [[belt rat]]s) caused by mining.</ref>
! Special Note
! Special
Note
 
|-
| [[Augumene Allergen]]
| 1
| 99.9{{m3}}
| -
| 5 part mission chain. 1 mining, 1 courier and 3 encounter


|-
|-
Line 25: Line 31:
| 4
| 4
| 45,000 m3
| 45,000 m3
|
| no


|-
|-
Line 31: Line 37:
| 1
| 1
| 1,080 m3
| 1,080 m3
|
| no


|-
|-
Line 49: Line 55:
| 1
| 1
| 2,000 m3
| 2,000 m3
|  
| no


|-
|-
Line 55: Line 61:
| 1
| 1
| 1,080 m3
| 1,080 m3
|  
| no
 
|-
|[[A Case of Kidnapping (Level 1)|A Case of Kidnapping]]
| 1
| 10 {{m3}}
|
| Storyline encounter


|-
|-
Line 68: Line 67:
| 4
| 4
| 20,000 m3
| 20,000 m3
|  
| no
| Ice harvesting  
| Ice harvesting  


Line 75: Line 74:
| 2
| 2
| 1,800 m3
| 1,800 m3
|  
| no


|-
|-
Line 82: Line 81:
| 6,000 m3
| 6,000 m3
|  
|  
|-
|[[Ditanium]]
| 1
| 300 {{m3}}
|
| Storyline courier


|-
|-
Line 94: Line 86:
| 2
| 2
| 2,250 m3
| 2,250 m3
|  
| no


|-
|-
Line 112: Line 104:
| 4
| 4
| 4,250 m3
| 4,250 m3
|  
| no
| Gas harvesting
| Gas harvesting


Line 119: Line 111:
| 4
| 4
| 44,800 m3
| 44,800 m3
|  
| no


|-
|-
Line 125: Line 117:
| 4
| 4
| 20,000 m3
| 20,000 m3
|  
| YES
| Ice harvesting
| Ice harvesting


Line 132: Line 124:
| 4
| 4
| 4,250 m3
| 4,250 m3
|  
| YES
| Gas harvesting
| Gas harvesting
|-
|[[Materials For War Preparation]]
| 1
| 100 {{m3}}
|
| Storyline trade
|-
|[[Materials For War Preparation]]
| 2
| 225 m<sup>3</sup>
|
| Storyline trade
|-
|[[Materials For War Preparation]]
| 3
| 6,000 m<sup>3</sup>
|
| Storyline trade
|-
|[[Materials For War Preparation]]
| 4
| 9,600 m<sup>3</sup>
|
| Storyline trade


|-
|-
|[[Mercium Belt]]
|[[Mercium Belt]]
| 2
| 2
| 6,000 m3
|6,000 m3
|  
| no


|-
|-
Line 173: Line 137:
| 1
| 1
| 1,080 m3
| 1,080 m3
|  
| no


|-
|-
Line 185: Line 149:
| 4
| 4
| 21,000 m3
| 21,000 m3
|  
| no
 
|-
|[[Of Fangs and Claws]]
| 1
| 200 {{m3}}
|
| Storyline courier


|-
|-
Line 198: Line 155:
| 1
| 1
| 1,080 m3
| 1,080 m3
|  
| no


|-
|-
|[[Pile of Pithix]]
|[[Persistent Pests]]
| 3
| 3
| 9,000 m3
| 4,000 m3
| YES
| YES


|-
|-
|[[Persistent Pests]]
|[[Pile of Pithix]]
| 3
| 3
| 4,000 m3
| 9,000 m3
| YES
| YES


Line 216: Line 173:
| 1
| 1
| 2,000 m3
| 2,000 m3
|  
| no


|-
|-
Line 222: Line 179:
| 3
| 3
| 10,000 m3
| 10,000 m3
|  
| no
| Ice harvesting


|-
|-
|[[Understanding Augmene|Understanding Augumene]]
|[[Understanding Augumene]]
| 2
| 2
| 2,250 m3
| 2,250 m3
|  
| no


|-
|-
Line 234: Line 192:
| 2
| 2
| 6,000 m3
| 6,000 m3
|  
| no
| Source of [[Lyavite in Incursions|Lyavite]].
| Source of [[Lyavite in Incursions|Lyavite]].
|}
|}


[[Category:Missions]]
[[Category:Missions]]