Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Mining mission reports: Difference between revisions

From EVE University Wiki
Filling in missing data.
Change background color to design-token.
 
(17 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 10: Line 10:
}}
}}
{|class="wikitable sortable" style="margin: 8px auto;"
{|class="wikitable sortable" style="margin: 8px auto;"
|- style="background-color: #222222;"
|- style="background-color: var(--background-color-warning-subtle);"
! Name
! Name
! Level
! Level
! data-sort-type="number" | Cargo
! data-sort-type="number" | Cargo
volume
volume
! Hostiles guaranteed?<ref>Whether or not the mission itself spawns hostiles, separate from any random spawns caused by mining.</ref>
! Hostiles
! Special Note
guaranteed? <ref>Whether or not the mission itself spawns hostiles, separate from any random spawns (aka [[belt rat]]s) caused by mining.</ref>
! Special
Note
 
|-
| [[Augumene Allergen]]
| 1
| 99.9{{m3}}
| -
| 5 part mission chain. 1 mining, 1 courier and 3 encounter


|-
|-
Line 22: Line 31:
| 4
| 4
| 45,000 m3
| 45,000 m3
|
| no


|-
|-
Line 52: Line 61:
| 1
| 1
| 1,080 m3
| 1,080 m3
|  
| no


|-
|-
Line 58: Line 67:
| 4
| 4
| 20,000 m3
| 20,000 m3
|  
| no
| Ice harvesting  
| Ice harvesting  


Line 65: Line 74:
| 2
| 2
| 1,800 m3
| 1,800 m3
|  
| no


|-
|-
Line 77: Line 86:
| 2
| 2
| 2,250 m3
| 2,250 m3
|  
| no


|-
|-
Line 95: Line 104:
| 4
| 4
| 4,250 m3
| 4,250 m3
|  
| no
| Gas harvesting
| Gas harvesting


Line 102: Line 111:
| 4
| 4
| 44,800 m3
| 44,800 m3
|  
| no


|-
|-
Line 108: Line 117:
| 4
| 4
| 20,000 m3
| 20,000 m3
|  
| YES
| Ice harvesting
| Ice harvesting


Line 115: Line 124:
| 4
| 4
| 4,250 m3
| 4,250 m3
|  
| YES
| Gas harvesting
| Gas harvesting


Line 121: Line 130:
|[[Mercium Belt]]
|[[Mercium Belt]]
| 2
| 2
| 6,000 m3
|6,000 m3
|  
| no


|-
|-
Line 140: Line 149:
| 4
| 4
| 21,000 m3
| 21,000 m3
|  
| no


|-
|-
Line 149: Line 158:


|-
|-
|[[Pile of Pithix]]
|[[Persistent Pests]]
| 3
| 3
| 9,000 m3
| 4,000 m3
| YES
| YES


|-
|-
|[[Persistent Pests]]
|[[Pile of Pithix]]
| 3
| 3
| 4,000 m3
| 9,000 m3
| YES
| YES


Line 170: Line 179:
| 3
| 3
| 10,000 m3
| 10,000 m3
|  
| no
| Ice harvesting


|-
|-
|[[Understanding Augmene|Understanding Augumene]]
|[[Understanding Augumene]]
| 2
| 2
| 2,250 m3
| 2,250 m3
|  
| no


|-
|-
Line 182: Line 192:
| 2
| 2
| 6,000 m3
| 6,000 m3
|  
| no
| Source of [[Lyavite in Incursions|Lyavite]].
| Source of [[Lyavite in Incursions|Lyavite]].
|}
|}


[[Category:Missions]]
[[Category:Missions]]