Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Skill Farming: Difference between revisions

From EVE University Wiki
mNo edit summary
Final Version... I hope!
Line 258: Line 258:
|+Best prices in New Eden during calendar 2019 according to [https://evemarketer.com/ EVEMarketer].
|+Best prices in New Eden during calendar 2019 according to [https://evemarketer.com/ EVEMarketer].
!Date || Item || Price (ISK)
!Date || Item || Price (ISK)
|-
|<p align="right">1 May 2019</p> || <p align="center">Small skill injector buy</p> || <p align="right">239,996,741.98</p>
|-
|<p align="right">4 May 2019</p> || <p align="center">Large skill injector buy</p> || <p align="right">1,023,998,961.99</p>
|-
|-
|<p align="right">22 Dec 2019</p> || <p align="center">PLEX sell</p> || <p align="right">3,160,101.00</p>
|<p align="right">22 Dec 2019</p> || <p align="center">PLEX sell</p> || <p align="right">3,160,101.00</p>
Line 265: Line 269:
|<p align="right">22 Dec 2019</p> || <p align="center">Skill extractor sell</p> || <p align="right">356,811,213.00</p>
|<p align="right">22 Dec 2019</p> || <p align="center">Skill extractor sell</p> || <p align="right">356,811,213.00</p>
|-
|-
|<p align="right">1 May 2019</p> || <p align="center">Small skill injector buy</p> || <p align="right">239,996,741.98</p>
|<p align="right">4 Jun 2019</p> || <p align="center">Limited Memory Augmentation sell</p> || <p align="right">95,805.04</p>
|-
|<p align="right">24 Aug 2019</p> || <p align="center">Limited Memory Augmentation - Beta sell</p> || <p align="right">402,999.69</p>
|-
|<p align="right">3 Sep 2019</p> || <p align="center">Memory Augmentation - Basic sell</p> || <p align="right">7,285,110.00</p>
|-
|<p align="right">27 Aug 2019</p> || <p align="center">Memory Augmentation - Standard sell</p> || <p align="right">16,166,672.99</p>
|-
|-
|<p align="right">4 May 2019</p> || <p align="center">Large skill injector buy</p> || <p align="right">1,023,998,961.99</p>
|<p align="right">27 Aug 2019</p> || <p align="center">Memory Augmentation - Improved sell</p> || <p align="right">92,005,000.04</p>
|}
|}
=== <p align="center">Long skills</p> ===
=== <p align="center">Long skills</p> ===
[[File:Long Skills.jpg|1000px||center|]]
[[File:Long Skills.jpg|1000px||center|]]