Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

EVE University Management: Difference between revisions

From EVE University Wiki
Low Sec Campus Manager: Assistant Manager: Breeze One
No edit summary
Line 102: Line 102:
|}
|}


== Director of Human Resources ==
== Director of Whyyyyyyy ==


{|
{|
|-
|-
| valign="top" style="padding-right:10px;" | [[Image:DuneBarphsaq.jpg|96px|link=]]   
| valign="top" style="padding-right:10px;" | [[Image:Jilokari_kurvora.jpg|96px|link=]]   
| valign="top" | <big>'''[[User:Dune_barphsaq|Dune Barphsaq]]'''</big> - <small>[http://forum.eveuniversity.org/ucp.php?i=pm&mode=compose&u=44484 Send a forum PM]</small>
| valign="top" | <big>'''[[User:Jilokari_Kurvora|Jilokari Kurvora]]'''</big> - <small>[http://forum.eveuniversity.org/ucp.php?i=pm&mode=compose&u=51762 Send a forum PM]</small>
The {{co|slateblue|Director of Human Resources}} oversees the recruitment, orientation and progression of EVE University students. His job is to enable a smooth transition for new members joining EVE University, and as they progress through the corporation.
The {{co|slateblue|Director of Human Resources}} oversees the recruitment, orientation and progression of EVE University students. His job is to enable a smooth transition for new members joining EVE University, and as they progress through the corporation.  
{{main|Human Resources Directorate}}
{{main|Human Resources Directorate}}
|}
|}
Line 449: Line 449:
|-
|-
| [[User:Pehuen|Pehuen]] || style="background:#333333;" | Director of Special Projects ||  Was also previously the LSC Manager
| [[User:Pehuen|Pehuen]] || style="background:#333333;" | Director of Special Projects ||  Was also previously the LSC Manager
|-
| [[User:Dune barphsaq|Dune Barphsaq]] || style="background:#333333;" | Director of Human Resources ||  Was also previously Personnel Manager and Director of Personnel
|-
|-
|}
|}
|}
|}