More actions
Salvage distribution table |
|||
| Line 389: | Line 389: | ||
Lastly, travel time should be taken into account when using salvaging drones - salvaging a wreck 5 km away easily adds ten seconds to the salvaging time (as the drone needs to fly to the wreck, salvage it, and return to your ship), so, if possible, keep your ship as close to the wrecks as possible (or use a Mobile Tractor Unit to pull all the wrecks into a ball). | Lastly, travel time should be taken into account when using salvaging drones - salvaging a wreck 5 km away easily adds ten seconds to the salvaging time (as the drone needs to fly to the wreck, salvage it, and return to your ship), so, if possible, keep your ship as close to the wrecks as possible (or use a Mobile Tractor Unit to pull all the wrecks into a ball). | ||
==Salvage Distribution== | |||
The type of salvage you get depends on the faction of the wreck that is being salvaged. | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center;padding:10px;" | |||
|- | |||
! Salvage !! Amarr<br>Blood Raider<br>Sansha's Nation !! Minmatar<br>Angel Cartel !! Caldari<br>Guristas !! Gallente<br>Serpentis !! Rogue Drone | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:right;"|Alloyed Tritanium Bar || || x || || || x | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:right;"|Armor Plates || x || x || || x || x | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:right;"|Broken Drone Transceivers || || || || x || x | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:right;"|Burned Logic Circuit || x || x || x || x || x | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:right;"|Charred Micro Circuit || x || x || x || x || x | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:right;"|Conductive Polymer || || || x || x || x | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:right;"|Contaminated Lorentz Fluid || || || || x || x | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:right;"|Contaminated Nanite Compound || x || x || || x || x | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:right;"| Damaged Artificial Neural Network || || || x || x || | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:right;"|Defective Current Pump || x || || || || x | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:right;"|Fried Interface Circuit || x || x || x || x || x | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:right;"|Malfunctioning Shield Emitter || || x || x || || x | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:right;"|Melted Capacitor Console || x || || || || x | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:right;"|Scorched Telemetry Processor || || || x || || x | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:right;"|Smashed Trigger Unit || || x || || || x | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:right;"|Tangled Power Conduit || x || || || || x | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:right;"|Thruster Console || || x || || || x | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:right;"|Tripped Power Circuit || x || x || x || x || x | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:right;"|Ward Console || || || x || || x | |||
|} | |||
== References == | == References == | ||