Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Minmatar COSMOS: Difference between revisions

From EVE University Wiki
m Rework shopping list. Not finished.
m Update shopping list.
Line 701: Line 701:


|-
|-
| Minmatar Republic Narcotic Officer's Tag (4)
| rowspan=2 | Minmatar Republic Narcotic Officer's Tag (8)
| [[Contested Minmatar Guerilla Base]]
| rowspan=2 | [[Contested Minmatar Guerilla Base]]
|  
| [[Madri Asshala#Criminal Minds - Our Ways Must Part (4 of 4)|Criminal Minds - Our Ways Must Part (4 of 4)]] (4)
|  
| rowspan=2 |
|-
| [[Hinrich Tekrawhol]] (4)


|-
|-
| Mysterious Portal Parts (3)
| Mysterious Portal Parts (3)
| [[Contested Minmatar Army Complex]]
| [[Contested Minmatar Army Complex]]
|  
| [[In the Name of Science - Portal (4 of 4)]]
| Only one portal so you will need to wait for it to respawn.
| Only one portal so you will need to wait for it to respawn.


|-
|-
| Nanom Bassket's Ship Logs
| Nanom Basskel's Ship Logs
| [[Contested Minmatar Military Depot]]
| [[Contested Minmatar Military Depot]]
|  
| [[Bottleneck - Human Traffic (2 of 3)]]
|  
|  


Line 721: Line 723:
| Navy Issue Amplifier
| Navy Issue Amplifier
| [[Contested Minmatar Army Complex]]
| [[Contested Minmatar Army Complex]]
|  
| [[Utopian Signs - Navy Issue Amplifier (3 of 3)]]
|  
|  


Line 727: Line 729:
| Norak Pakkul's DNA
| Norak Pakkul's DNA
| [[Contested Minmatar Army Complex]]
| [[Contested Minmatar Army Complex]]
|  
| [[The Quartermaster - DOA (5 of 5)]]
| Requires a keycard that is rewarded during this mission chain.<br> But the keycard can be shared.
| Requires a keycard that is rewarded during this mission chain.<br> But the keycard can be shared.


Line 733: Line 735:
| Okham's Head
| Okham's Head
| [[Contested Minmatar Army Complex]]
| [[Contested Minmatar Army Complex]]
|  
| [[Transputer Orb - The Trace (1 of 3)]]
|  
|  


Line 739: Line 741:
| Portable Power Generator
| Portable Power Generator
| Belt rats in Uriok system.
| Belt rats in Uriok system.
|  
| [[Utopian Signs - Radio Sociology (1 of 3)]]
| Not only in Uriok. Dropped in Inder.
| Not only in Uriok. Dropped in Inder.


Line 745: Line 747:
| Punk ID Slice (8)
| Punk ID Slice (8)
| Frigates in various COSMOS sites
| Frigates in various COSMOS sites
|  
| [[Caldari Incursion - Rogue Brigand Attack (1 of 3)]]
| You will easily gather these by looting frigates while collecting other items.
| You will easily gather these by looting frigates while collecting other items.


|-
|-
| Recruitment Center Data Log (5)
| Recruitment Center Data Log (5)
|  
| Asteroid belts in Ani
|  
| [[Caldari Incursion - The missing Logs (2 of 3)]]
|  
|  


Line 757: Line 759:
| Red Hammer's Personal Effects
| Red Hammer's Personal Effects
| [[Contested Minmatar Guerilla Base]]
| [[Contested Minmatar Guerilla Base]]
|  
| [[Misnik Sarbaert]]
|  
|  


|-
|-
| Refugees (3)
| rowspan=2 | Refugees (7)
| [[Contested Minmatar Guerilla Base]]
| rowspan=2 | [[Contested Minmatar Guerilla Base]]
|  
| [[A Little Extra... (3 of 4)]] (4)
|  
| rowspan=2 |
|-
| [[Hidden Truths - Extremely Unfortunate Incident (3 of 3)]] (3)


|-
|-
| Rekker's Keycard
| Rekker's Keycard
| [[Jakela Plantation]]
| [[Jakela Plantation]]
|  
| [[Purging Ani - The Amarrian Plantation (1 of 3)]]
|  
|  


Line 781: Line 785:
| Runic Tablet (2)
| Runic Tablet (2)
| [[Contested Minmatar Army Complex]]
| [[Contested Minmatar Army Complex]]
|  
| [[In the Name of Science - Runes (1 of 4)]]
|  
|  


Line 787: Line 791:
| Sadry Damoklet's Head
| Sadry Damoklet's Head
| [[Contested Minmatar Army Complex]]
| [[Contested Minmatar Army Complex]]
|  
| [[Blind Seer - Tit for Tat (4 of 4)]]
|  
|  


Line 793: Line 797:
| Sample of Septicemic Agent
| Sample of Septicemic Agent
| [[Contested Minmatar Army Complex]]
| [[Contested Minmatar Army Complex]]
|  
| [[Requiem For A Peace - The Redemption (3 of 3)]]
|  
|  


Line 799: Line 803:
| Searcher Drone's Memory Chip
| Searcher Drone's Memory Chip
| [[Rogue Drone Blockage]]
| [[Rogue Drone Blockage]]
|  
| [[Urban Management’s Census - Trapped (2 of 3)]]
|  
|  


Line 805: Line 809:
| Sispur's Security Camera Logs
| Sispur's Security Camera Logs
| [[Sispur's Estate]]
| [[Sispur's Estate]]
|  
| [[Breaking Tradition - Betrayal (3 of 3)]]
|  
|  


Line 811: Line 815:
| Sniper ID Slice (3)
| Sniper ID Slice (3)
| Angel COSMOS cruisers in various sites.
| Angel COSMOS cruisers in various sites.
|  
| [[Anarchy - Home Sweet Home (2 of 3)]]
| Loot few while collecting other items.
| Loot few while collecting other items.


Line 817: Line 821:
| ST 60 Memory Chip
| ST 60 Memory Chip
| [[ST 60 Hideout]]
| [[ST 60 Hideout]]
|  
| [[Cyberganker – Kael Nutan (3 of 3)]]
|  
|  


Line 823: Line 827:
| Transputer Orb
| Transputer Orb
| [[Contested Minmatar Army Complex]]
| [[Contested Minmatar Army Complex]]
|  
| [[Transputer Orb - The Redemption (3 of 3)]]
| Requires a keycard that is rewarded during this mission chain.<br> But the keycard can be shared.
| Requires a Repaired Keycard that is rewarded during this mission chain.<br> But the keycard can be shared.


|-
|-
| Vanir Makono's DNA
| Vanir Makono's DNA
| [[Contested Minmatar Military Depot]]
| [[Contested Minmatar Military Depot]]
|  
| [[Caldari Incursion - The Thukker Tribe Envoy (3 of 3)]]
|  
|