Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Minmatar COSMOS: Difference between revisions

From EVE University Wiki
Salartarium (talk | contribs)
m link, typo
m Change background color to design-token.
 
(11 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown)
Line 6: Line 6:
The high security Minmatar cosmos is found in constellation of Ani right next to Hek. The only entrance to the constellation is from Hek, the well known trade hub in the Metropolis region of the Minmatar republic.
The high security Minmatar cosmos is found in constellation of Ani right next to Hek. The only entrance to the constellation is from Hek, the well known trade hub in the Metropolis region of the Minmatar republic.


{{quote|Former home of the Nefantar tribe, now better known as the Ammatars, the Ani constellation has been largely ignored by the Republic. But the Republic badly needs to bolster its public image, and what better way to do this but to settle the ancestral home of their treacherous cousins?}}
{{quote
|Former home of the Nefantar tribe, now better known as the Ammatars, the Ani constellation has been largely ignored by the Republic. But the Republic badly needs to bolster its public image, and what better way to do this but to settle the ancestral home of their treacherous cousins?
}}


=== Ship suggestions ===
=== Ship suggestions ===
Line 21: Line 23:


{|class="wikitable sortable"
{|class="wikitable sortable"
|- style="background: #222222;"
|- style="background-color: var(--background-color-warning-subtle);"
! Agent
! Agent
! Standing req
! Standing req
Line 67: Line 69:
|-
|-
|[[Beris Nitrus]]
|[[Beris Nitrus]]
|none
| data-sort-value=0 | none
|Servant Sisters Of EVE
|Servant Sisters Of EVE
|Lanngisi - Sanctum Psychosis
|Lanngisi - Sanctum Psychosis
Line 136: Line 138:
|-
|-
|[[Fara Bokh]]
|[[Fara Bokh]]
|2.00
| data-sort-value=0 | none
|Minmatar Republic
|Minmatar Republic
|Lanngisi - Sanctum Psychosis
|Lanngisi - Sanctum Psychosis
Line 167: Line 169:
|Thukker Tribe
|Thukker Tribe
|Tvink - The Crystal Dust Compound
|Tvink - The Crystal Dust Compound
|
| 4x Minmatar Republic Narcotic Officer's Tag
|
|


Line 180: Line 182:
|-
|-
|[[Kraimir Mork]]
|[[Kraimir Mork]]
|none
| data-sort-value=0 | none
|Minmatar Republic
|Minmatar Republic
|Nakugard - The Glass Edge
|Nakugard - The Glass Edge
Line 237: Line 239:
|Thukker Tribe
|Thukker Tribe
|Tvink - The Crystal Dust Compound
|Tvink - The Crystal Dust Compound
|
| 1x Red Hammer's Personal Effects
|
|


Line 429: Line 431:
|-
|-
|[[Tauma Rikkiryo]]
|[[Tauma Rikkiryo]]
|none
| data-sort-value=0 | none
|Caldari State
|Caldari State
|Inder - Rich Man's Run
|Inder - Rich Man's Run
Line 461: Line 463:
|-
|-
|[[Tzumi Pokkolen]]
|[[Tzumi Pokkolen]]
|none
| data-sort-value=0 | none
|Caldari State
|Caldari State
|Nakugard - Reactor Factory
|Nakugard - Reactor Factory
Line 484: Line 486:
The hacking areas in these sites are often heavily farmed, so expect heavy competition.
The hacking areas in these sites are often heavily farmed, so expect heavy competition.
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align: center;"
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align: center;"
|- style="background: #222222;"
|- style="background-color: var(--background-color-warning-subtle);"
! Name
! Name
! DED rating
! DED rating
! Type
! Type
! System
! System
! ID


|-
|-
| style="text-align: left;" | [[Bazeri Palen]]
| style="text-align: left;" | [[Bazeri Palen]]
| -
| -
|Signature
| Signature
| Hjoramold  
| Hjoramold
| QLB-118


|-
|-
| style="text-align: left;" | [[Contested Minmatar Army Complex]]
| style="text-align: left;" | [[Contested Minmatar Army Complex]]
|4
|4
|Beacon
| Beacon
| Traun  
| Traun
| -


|-
|-
| style="text-align: left;" | [[Contested Minmatar Guerilla Base]]
| style="text-align: left;" | [[Contested Minmatar Guerilla Base]]
|5
| 5
|Beacon
| Beacon
| Tvink  
| Tvink
| -


|-
|-
| style="text-align: left;" | [[Contested Minmatar Legendary Stronghold]]
| style="text-align: left;" | [[Contested Minmatar Legendary Stronghold]]
|4
| 4
|Beacon
| Beacon
| Hjoramold  
| Hjoramold
| -


|-
|-
| style="text-align: left;" | [[Contested Minmatar Military Depot]]
| style="text-align: left;" | [[Contested Minmatar Military Depot]]
|3
| 3
|Beacon
| Beacon
| Inder  
| Inder
| -


|-
|-
| style="text-align: left;" | [[Jakela Plantation]]
| style="text-align: left;" | [[Jakela Plantation]]
|5
| 5
|Signature
| Signature
| Hjoramold  
| Hjoramold
| MRV-100


|-
|-
| style="text-align: left;" | [[Ketta Tommin's Residence]]
| style="text-align: left;" | [[Ketta Tommin's Residence]]
|5
| 5
|Unmarked
| Unmarked
| Hjoramold  
| Hjoramold
| -


|-
|-
| style="text-align: left;" | [[Kyan Magdesh]]
| style="text-align: left;" | [[Kyan Magdesh]]
| -
| -
|Signature
| Signature
| Barkrik  
| Barkrik
| MZL-610


|-
|-
| style="text-align: left;" | [[Maekor's Plantation]]
| style="text-align: left;" | [[Maekor's Plantation]]
|5
| 5
|Signature
| Signature
| Barkrik  
| Barkrik
| DYE-710


|-
|-
| style="text-align: left;" | [[Maru Prison Facility]]
| style="text-align: left;" | [[Maru Prison Facility]]
|5
| 5
|Signature
| Signature
| Hjoramold  
| Hjoramold
| PKS-033
 
|-
| style="text-align: left;" | [[Minmatar Brigands]]
| -
| Signature
| Nakugard
| NLX-810


|-
|-
| style="text-align: left;" | [[Nefantar Ruins]]
| style="text-align: left;" | [[Nefantar Ruins]]
|4
| 4
|Beacon
| Beacon
| Barkrik  
| Barkrik
| -


|-
|-
| style="text-align: left;" | [[Rogue Drone Blockage]]
| style="text-align: left;" | [[Rogue Drone Blockade]]
| -
| -
|Signature
| Signature
| Hjoramold  
| Hjoramold
| SMQ-772


|-
|-
| style="text-align: left;" | [[Sispur's Estate]]
| style="text-align: left;" | [[Sispur's Estate]]
|5
| 5
|Beacon
| Beacon
| Hjoramold  
| Hjoramold
| -


|-
|-
| style="text-align: left;" | [[ST 60 Hideout]]
| style="text-align: left;" | [[ST 60 Hideout]]
| -
| -
|Signature
| Signature
| Hjoramold  
| Hjoramold
| JUQ-264


|}
|}
Line 580: Line 604:


{| class="wikitable sortable"
{| class="wikitable sortable"
|- style="background: #222222;"
|- style="background-color: var(--background-color-warning-subtle);"
! Item
! Item
! Source
! Source
Line 694: Line 718:
|-
|-
| Kyan Magdesh's DNA
| Kyan Magdesh's DNA
| Barkrik I - Asteroid Belt 1
| [[Kyan Magdesh]]
| [[Purging Ani - Kyan Magdesh (3 of 3)]]
| [[Purging Ani - Kyan Magdesh (3 of 3)]]
| Kyan Magdesh respawns occasionally.
| Kyan Magdesh respawns occasionally.
Line 707: Line 731:
| Machul's Head
| Machul's Head
| Barkrik System - The Carnival
| Barkrik System - The Carnival
|  
| [[Kutill's Warez - Machul Mu'Shabba (3 of 3)]]
| This mission may not exist anymore
| This mission may not exist anymore


Line 789: Line 813:
| Republic Pilot (5)
| Republic Pilot (5)
| [[Contested Minmatar Army Complex]]
| [[Contested Minmatar Army Complex]]
|  
| [[The Quartermaster - MIA (1 of 5)]]
|  
|  


Line 812: Line 836:
|-
|-
| Searcher Drone's Memory Chip
| Searcher Drone's Memory Chip
| [[Rogue Drone Blockage]]
| [[Rogue Drone Blockade]]
| [[Urban Management’s Census - Trapped (2 of 3)]]
| [[Urban Management’s Census - Trapped (2 of 3)]]
|  
|  
Line 855: Line 879:
=== Agents ===
=== Agents ===
{|class="wikitable sortable"
{|class="wikitable sortable"
|- style="background: #222222"
|- style="background-color: var(--background-color-warning-subtle);"
! Agent
! Agent
! Standing req
! Standing req
Line 900: Line 924:
=== COSMOS sites ===
=== COSMOS sites ===
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align: center;"
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align: center;"
|- style="background: #222222;"
|-  
! Name
! Name
! DED rating
! DED rating
Line 943: Line 967:
=== Agents ===
=== Agents ===
{|class="wikitable sortable"
{|class="wikitable sortable"
|- style="background: #222222;"
|- style="background-color: var(--background-color-warning-subtle);"
! Agent
! Agent
! Standing req
! Standing req
Line 981: Line 1,005:
|-
|-
| [[Riluko Hik]]
| [[Riluko Hik]]
| None
| none
| Minmatar Republic
| Minmatar Republic
| J-RXYN on M3-KAQ gate
| J-RXYN on M3-KAQ gate
Line 1,007: Line 1,031:
=== COSMOS sites ===
=== COSMOS sites ===
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align: center;"
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align: center;"
|- style="background: #222222;"
|- style="background-color: var(--background-color-warning-subtle);"
! Name
! Name
! DED rating
! DED rating
Line 1,023: Line 1,047:
== External links ==
== External links ==
* [https://imgur.com/a/MW9hj Album of Minmatar COSMOS mission briefings] (incomplete)
* [https://imgur.com/a/MW9hj Album of Minmatar COSMOS mission briefings] (incomplete)
* [https://yadots.wordpress.com/yadot/cosmos-agents/minmatar-cosmos Yadot's blog] on Minmatar COSMOS




[[Category:COSMOS]]
[[Category:COSMOS]]