Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

User:Arin Mara: Difference between revisions

5,648 editsJoined 11 July 2020
Arin Mara (talk | contribs)
Added the Cosmic Signatures in Drifter Systems
Arin Mara (talk | contribs)
Merged and categorized my achievements
Line 48: Line 48:
== Achievements ==
== Achievements ==


{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable sortable"
|-
|-
!Date
!Date
!Type
!Description
!Description
|-
|-
|2020/08/12
|2020/08/12
|Updated all Wiki ship Fittings during the [https://forum.eveuniversity.org/viewtopic.php?f=284&t=117865#p928048 Tiercide]
|Wiki
|Updated all Wiki ship Fittings during the [https://forum.eveuniversity.org/viewtopic.php?p=928088#p928088 Tiercide]
|-
|-
|2020/08/30
|2020/08/30
|Event
|Won the 7v7 [https://forum.eveuniversity.org/viewtopic.php?f=104&t=118000&start=45#p930604 Symmetric Box Tournament] as a Logistician with [https://forum.eveuniversity.org/viewtopic.php?f=186&t=118532 no ship losses]
|Won the 7v7 [https://forum.eveuniversity.org/viewtopic.php?f=104&t=118000&start=45#p930604 Symmetric Box Tournament] as a Logistician with [https://forum.eveuniversity.org/viewtopic.php?f=186&t=118532 no ship losses]
|-
|-
|2020/09/18
|2020/09/18
|Event
|Red Fleet Commander during the [https://forum.eveuniversity.org/viewtopic.php?f=104&t=118815#p931797 Red vs Blue] Spider Mission Event
|Red Fleet Commander during the [https://forum.eveuniversity.org/viewtopic.php?f=104&t=118815#p931797 Red vs Blue] Spider Mission Event
|-
|-
|2020/09/29
|2020/09/29
|Tool
|Published the [https://forum.eveuniversity.org/viewtopic.php?f=43&t=118945 Total Loyalty Point Offer Comparator], a spreadsheet of all ISK per LP Offers
|Published the [https://forum.eveuniversity.org/viewtopic.php?f=43&t=118945 Total Loyalty Point Offer Comparator], a spreadsheet of all ISK per LP Offers
|-
|-
|2020/10/16
|2020/10/16
|Wiki
|Updated three Empire L4 [[Epic arcs]]: [[Penumbra]], [[Syndication]], [[Wildfire]]
|Updated three Empire L4 [[Epic arcs]]: [[Penumbra]], [[Syndication]], [[Wildfire]]
|-
|-
|2020/10/19
|2020/10/19
|Wiki
|Improved the Epic Arc navigation culminating in the creation of the [[Epic Arc Navigation List]]
|Improved the Epic Arc navigation culminating in the creation of the [[Epic Arc Navigation List]]
|-
|-
|2020/10/24
|2020/10/24
|Award
|Became the 14th [[Wiki_Department#Wiki_Curators|Wiki Curator]] on invitation of [[EVE_University_Management#Director_of_Education|Wiki Manager]] [[User:Rayanth|Rayanth]]
|Became the 14th [[Wiki_Department#Wiki_Curators|Wiki Curator]] on invitation of [[EVE_University_Management#Director_of_Education|Wiki Manager]] [[User:Rayanth|Rayanth]]
|-
|2020/10/25
|Outreach
|Joined the first post-Triglavian Invasion [https://forum.eveuniversity.org/viewtopic.php?f=186&t=119214 EDI Public Research Fleet]
|-
|-
|2020/10/29
|2020/10/29
|Event
|Organized and [https://forum.eveuniversity.org/viewtopic.php?f=186&t=119373 reported on] the [https://forum.eveuniversity.org/viewtopic.php?f=104&t=119216 Beautify the Wiki] Event
|Organized and [https://forum.eveuniversity.org/viewtopic.php?f=186&t=119373 reported on] the [https://forum.eveuniversity.org/viewtopic.php?f=104&t=119216 Beautify the Wiki] Event
|-
|-
|2020/12/11
|2020/12/11
|Outreach
|Corrected a [https://imgur.com/a/9s0uRLb discrepancy] on the [https://www.eveonline.com/partners EVE Online Partnership Program] website
|Corrected a [https://imgur.com/a/9s0uRLb discrepancy] on the [https://www.eveonline.com/partners EVE Online Partnership Program] website
|-
|-
|2020/12/11
|2020/12/11
|Report
|Published the [https://forum.eveuniversity.org/viewtopic.php?f=43&t=119703&p=935845 Winter Nexus Data Site Items] dashboard during the [[Winter Nexus]] Event
|Published the [https://forum.eveuniversity.org/viewtopic.php?f=43&t=119703&p=935845 Winter Nexus Data Site Items] dashboard during the [[Winter Nexus]] Event
|-
|-
|2020/12/22
|2020/12/22
|Wiki
|Created [[The Ploy]] Pages and Templates for [[User:Chris Halsky|Chris Halsky]]'s guide
|Created [[The Ploy]] Pages and Templates for [[User:Chris Halsky|Chris Halsky]]'s guide
|-
|-
|2020/12/24
|2020/12/24
|Report
|Wrote [https://forum.eveuniversity.org/viewtopic.php?f=270&t=119804 Making of The Ploy], the behind the scenes look at creating [[User:Chris Halsky|Chris]]' [[The Ploy]]
|Wrote [https://forum.eveuniversity.org/viewtopic.php?f=270&t=119804 Making of The Ploy], the behind the scenes look at creating [[User:Chris Halsky|Chris]]' [[The Ploy]]
|-
|2020/12/28
|Outreach
|Joined and reported on the [https://forum.eveuniversity.org/viewtopic.php?f=186&t=119838 Extractive Super-Nexus] EDI Fleet
|-
|-
|2021/01/27
|2021/01/27
|Event
|Organized and reported on the [https://forum.eveuniversity.org/viewtopic.php?f=104&t=120117 Beautify the Wiki] Event
|Organized and reported on the [https://forum.eveuniversity.org/viewtopic.php?f=104&t=120117 Beautify the Wiki] Event
|-
|-
|2021/02/06
|2021/02/06
|Report
|Published a report on [https://forum.eveuniversity.org/viewtopic.php?f=270&p=938154 The State of Wiki Templates and their Categories]
|Published a report on [https://forum.eveuniversity.org/viewtopic.php?f=270&p=938154 The State of Wiki Templates and their Categories]
|-
|-
|2021/02/17
|2021/02/17
|Wiki
|Created the [[Template:Infobox agent]] and its four dependencies
|Created the [[Template:Infobox agent]] and its four dependencies
|-
|2021/02/24
|Outreach
|Joined and reported on a F.U.N. Inc. Event about [https://forum.eveuniversity.org/viewtopic.php?f=186&t=120491 Swarming Nullsec with Interceptors]
|-
|2021/03/17
|Outreach
|[https://discord.com/channels/426321306590380032/426321306590380034/821701417496608768 Successfully] decoded the F.U.N. Inc. [https://cdn.discordapp.com/attachments/426321306590380034/821167875838312488/unknown-34.png Triglavian puzzle]
|-
|-
|2021/03/23
|2021/03/23
|Report
|Sorted all 237 [https://forum.eveuniversity.org/viewtopic.php?p=939532#p939532 Wiki Templates into Subcategories]
|Sorted all 237 [https://forum.eveuniversity.org/viewtopic.php?p=939532#p939532 Wiki Templates into Subcategories]
|-
|-
|2021/04/09
|2021/04/09
|Report
|Published a report on [https://forum.eveuniversity.org/viewtopic.php?f=270&t=120889 State of the Wiki Category:Guides] and a made a [[User:Arin_Mara/Sandbox/CategoryGuideTable|Sortable Table]]
|Published a report on [https://forum.eveuniversity.org/viewtopic.php?f=270&t=120889 State of the Wiki Category:Guides] and a made a [[User:Arin_Mara/Sandbox/CategoryGuideTable|Sortable Table]]
|-
|-
|2020/04/13
|2021/04/13
|Tool
|Published the [https://forum.eveuniversity.org/viewtopic.php?f=44&t=120920 PvP Finder], a spreadsheet that helps find PvP target rich areas
|Published the [https://forum.eveuniversity.org/viewtopic.php?f=44&t=120920 PvP Finder], a spreadsheet that helps find PvP target rich areas
|-
|-
|2020/05/09
|2021/05/09
|Report
|Detailed the 10 week journey about [https://forum.eveuniversity.org/viewtopic.php?f=270&t=121132 Constructing Templates] for Wiki [[Classes|Class]] Pages
|Detailed the 10 week journey about [https://forum.eveuniversity.org/viewtopic.php?f=270&t=121132 Constructing Templates] for Wiki [[Classes|Class]] Pages
|-
|-
|2020/05/28
|2021/05/16
|Outreach
|Joined and reported on the new EDI [https://forum.eveuniversity.org/viewtopic.php?f=186&t=121191 Triglavian Stellar Fleet Destruction] tactics
|-
|2021/05/28
|Report
|Wrote a report about [https://forum.eveuniversity.org/viewtopic.php?f=270&p=941191 EVE Academy: Wiki and Non-Wiki Resources]
|Wrote a report about [https://forum.eveuniversity.org/viewtopic.php?f=270&p=941191 EVE Academy: Wiki and Non-Wiki Resources]
|-
|-
|2020/06/20
|2021/06/20
|Report
|Renamed PI and PP to [[Planetary Industry]] with 200+ edits and [https://forum.eveuniversity.org/viewtopic.php?f=270&t=121433 wrote a Report about it]
|Renamed PI and PP to [[Planetary Industry]] with 200+ edits and [https://forum.eveuniversity.org/viewtopic.php?f=270&t=121433 wrote a Report about it]
|-
|-
|2020/07/08
|2021/07/08
|Guide
|Wrote the [https://forum.eveuniversity.org/viewtopic.php?f=43&t=121541 1000 Venal Guristas Level 4 Security Missions: Anomic Burners]
|Wrote the [https://forum.eveuniversity.org/viewtopic.php?f=43&t=121541 1000 Venal Guristas Level 4 Security Missions: Anomic Burners]
|-
|-
|2020/07/11
|2021/07/11
|Event
|Published the [https://forum.eveuniversity.org/viewtopic.php?f=43&t=121555 Minmatar Liberation Games Data Site Items] dashboard during the [[Minmatar Liberation Day (2021)|Event]]  
|Published the [https://forum.eveuniversity.org/viewtopic.php?f=43&t=121555 Minmatar Liberation Games Data Site Items] dashboard during the [[Minmatar Liberation Day (2021)|Event]]  
|-
|-
|2020/07/26
|2021/07/26
|Guide
|Analyzed and published a Report about [https://forum.eveuniversity.org/viewtopic.php?f=159&t=121644 Cosmic Signatures in Drifter Systems]
|Analyzed and published a Report about [https://forum.eveuniversity.org/viewtopic.php?f=159&t=121644 Cosmic Signatures in Drifter Systems]
|}
== Outreach ==
{| class="wikitable"
|-
!Date
!Description
|-
|2020/10/25
|Joined the first post-Triglavian Invasion [https://forum.eveuniversity.org/viewtopic.php?f=186&t=119214 EDI Public Research Fleet]
|-
|2020/12/28
|Joined and reported on the [https://forum.eveuniversity.org/viewtopic.php?f=186&t=119838 Extractive Super-Nexus] EDI Fleet
|-
|2021/02/24
|Joined and reported on a F.U.N. Inc. Event about [https://forum.eveuniversity.org/viewtopic.php?f=186&t=120491 Swarming Nullsec with Interceptors]
|-
|2021/03/17
|[https://discord.com/channels/426321306590380032/426321306590380034/821701417496608768 Successfully] decoded the F.U.N. Inc. [https://cdn.discordapp.com/attachments/426321306590380034/821167875838312488/unknown-34.png Triglavian puzzle]
|-
|2021/05/16
|Joined and reported on the new EDI [https://forum.eveuniversity.org/viewtopic.php?f=186&t=121191 Triglavian Stellar Fleet Destruction] tactics
|}
|}