More actions
Added April Report and Wayback Machined Forum threads |
Added Beautify the Wiki: 20th EVE University Anniversary Edition |
||
| (20 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox | |||
[[File:Arin Mara.jpg| | |above = Arin Mara | ||
= | |image = [[File:Arin Mara.jpg|300px]] | ||
|header1 = Wiki Manager | |||
}}__NOTOC__ | |||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 15: | Line 17: | ||
== Decorations == | == Decorations == | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! The EVE University Star of Unity | |||
! rowspan="2" | Awarded the 48th [[EVE_University_Medals|EVE University Star of Unity]], on 2024/04/04 by [[EVE_University_Management#Chief_Executive_Officer|CEO]] [[User:Devalt_Yotosala|Devalt Yotosala]]: | |||
{{quote|For organizing the Beautify the Wiki & Hunt the Wiki Events throughout the 20th Anniversary. These events were the life blood of the 20th Anniversary. | |||
The Uni 20th Anniversary was a week-long, ambitious event celebrating the continued success and existence of EVE University for two decades since its founding in 2004 by Morning Maniac. It is rare for a gaming group to thrive for so long, and thus the Anniversary marked an occasion for great celebration and revelry.}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:EVE_University_Star_of_Unity.png]] | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! EVE University Professor | |||
! rowspan="2" | Awarded the 13th [[EVE_University_Medals|EVE University Professor]], the rarest EVE University Decoration, on 2022/06/06 by [[EVE_University_Management#Chief_Executive_Officer|CEO]] [[User:Jilokari_Kurvora|Jilokari Kurvora]]: | |||
{{quote|Education is at the heart of what we do in EVE University, and one of our best resources for not only Unistas but the majority of Players is our Wiki. | |||
Leading the charge is on this is Arin Mara. Arin's passion and focus on the continuous improvement of the wiki and creating a truly top notch educational resource is amazing! I would like to thank Arin by awarding them with the EVE University Professor Medal.}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:UNIProfMedal.PNG]] | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;" | {| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 37: | Line 59: | ||
| [[File:ContentCreator.png]] | | [[File:ContentCreator.png]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;" | <!--{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! EVE University Graduate | ! EVE University Graduate | ||
| Line 44: | Line 66: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:UNIGradMedal.PNG]] | | [[File:UNIGradMedal.PNG]] | ||
|} | |}--> | ||
== Achievements == | == Achievements == | ||
| Line 113: | Line 135: | ||
|Event | |Event | ||
|Organized and reported on the [https://web.archive.org/web/20210417044557/https://forum.eveuniversity.org/viewtopic.php?f=104&t=120117 Beautify the Wiki] Event | |Organized and reported on the [https://web.archive.org/web/20210417044557/https://forum.eveuniversity.org/viewtopic.php?f=104&t=120117 Beautify the Wiki] Event | ||
|- | |||
|2021/02/06 | |||
|Award | |||
|Awarded the 41th [[EVE_University_Medals|Content Creator Medal]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2021/02/06 | |2021/02/06 | ||
| Line 136: | Line 162: | ||
|2021/04/09 | |2021/04/09 | ||
|Report | |Report | ||
|Published a report on | |Published a report on State of the Wiki Category:Guides and a made a [[User:Arin_Mara/Sandbox/CategoryGuideTable|Sortable Table]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2021/04/13 | |2021/04/13 | ||
| Line 157: | Line 183: | ||
|Report | |Report | ||
|Renamed PI and PP to [[Planetary Industry]] with 200+ edits and [https://web.archive.org/web/20210621184547/https://forum.eveuniversity.org/viewtopic.php?f=270&t=121433 wrote a Report about it] | |Renamed PI and PP to [[Planetary Industry]] with 200+ edits and [https://web.archive.org/web/20210621184547/https://forum.eveuniversity.org/viewtopic.php?f=270&t=121433 wrote a Report about it] | ||
|- | |||
|2021/07/02 | |||
|Award | |||
|Awarded the 97th [[EVE_University_Medals|Star of Outstanding Service Medal]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2021/07/08 | |2021/07/08 | ||
| Line 193: | Line 223: | ||
|Report | |Report | ||
|Wrote a report about [https://web.archive.org/web/20220507060319/https://forum.eveuniversity.org/viewtopic.php?f=270&t=123778 State of the Wiki: April Report] | |Wrote a report about [https://web.archive.org/web/20220507060319/https://forum.eveuniversity.org/viewtopic.php?f=270&t=123778 State of the Wiki: April Report] | ||
|- | |||
|2022/06/04 | |||
|Award | |||
|Became the second person to be awarded both [[EVE_University_Medals|Professor]] and [[EVE_University_Medals|Star of Outstanding Service]] | |||
|- | |||
|2022/06/06 | |||
|Report | |||
|Wrote a report about [https://web.archive.org/web/20220606195041/https://forum.eveuniversity.org/viewtopic.php?f=270&t=124052 State of the Wiki: May Report] | |||
|- | |||
|2022/06/07 | |||
|Report | |||
|Wrote a report about [https://web.archive.org/web/20220607214436/https://forum.eveuniversity.org/viewtopic.php?f=270&t=124067 Transitioning to EVE University 2.0] | |||
|- | |||
|2022/08/03 | |||
|Report | |||
|Wrote a report about [https://web.archive.org/web/20220803100702/https://forum.eveuniversity.org/viewtopic.php?f=270&t=124442 State of the Wiki: June and July Report] | |||
|- | |||
|2022/08/26 | |||
|Wiki | |||
|Wrote a report about [https://web.archive.org/web/20220826210436/https://forum.eveuniversity.org/viewtopic.php?f=270&t=124594 Redesigning Category:Missions] | |||
|- | |||
|2022/08/26 | |||
|Report | |||
|Wrote a report about [https://web.archive.org/web/20220903100304/https://forum.eveuniversity.org/viewtopic.php?f=270&t=124639 State of the Wiki: August Report] | |||
|- | |||
|2022/09/25 | |||
|Tool | |||
|Created [https://web.archive.org/web/20220925062557/https://forum.eveuniversity.org/viewtopic.php?f=43&t=124744 Eden's Loyalty], a downloadable table of all ISK per LP offers | |||
|- | |||
|2022/10/07 | |||
|Report | |||
|Wrote a report about [https://web.archive.org/web/20221007123437/https://forum.eveuniversity.org/viewtopic.php?f=270&t=124807 State of the Wiki: September Report] | |||
|- | |||
|2022/11/10 | |||
|Report | |||
|Wrote a report about [https://web.archive.org/web/20221110124007/https://forum.eveuniversity.org/viewtopic.php?f=270&t=124944 State of the Wiki: October Report] | |||
|- | |||
|2022/12/03 | |||
|Report | |||
|Wrote a report about [https://web.archive.org/web/20221203110449/https://forum.eveuniversity.org/viewtopic.php?f=270&t=125081 State of the Wiki: November Report] | |||
|- | |||
|2022/12/20 | |||
|Report | |||
|Wrote a report about [https://web.archive.org/web/20221220153658/https://forum.eveuniversity.org/viewtopic.php?f=270&t=125189 Wiki In 2022: A Feast For Eyes] | |||
|- | |||
|2023/04/23 | |||
|Report | |||
|Wrote a report about [https://web.archive.org/web/20230423115724/https://forum.eveuniversity.org/viewtopic.php?f=270&t=126092 State of the Wiki: Q1 2023 Report] | |||
|- | |||
|2023/08/05 | |||
|Report | |||
|Wrote a report about [https://web.archive.org/web/20230805062210/https://forum.eveuniversity.org/viewtopic.php?f=270&t=126896 State of the Wiki: Q2 2023 Report] | |||
|- | |||
|2024/02/09 | |||
|Wiki | |||
|Constructed [[UniWiki:Patch Notes]] to track patch notes for the first time in 14 years | |||
|- | |||
|2024/04/04 | |||
|Award | |||
|Became the first to be awarded: [[EVE_University_Medals|Professor]], [[EVE_University_Medals|Star of Outstanding Service]] and [[EVE_University_Medals|Star of Unity]] | |||
|- | |||
|2024/06/02 | |||
|Event | |||
|Organized and judged the [https://web.archive.org/web/20240602142355/https://forum.eveuniversity.org/viewtopic.php?p=961884 Beautify the Wiki: 20th EVE University Anniversary Edition] Event | |||
|} | |} | ||