More actions
Have a look at my grand fancy medals, not the Graduate Medal :P |
Added Beautify the Wiki: 20th EVE University Anniversary Edition |
||
| (4 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
== Decorations == | == Decorations == | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! The EVE University Star of Unity | |||
! rowspan="2" | Awarded the 48th [[EVE_University_Medals|EVE University Star of Unity]], on 2024/04/04 by [[EVE_University_Management#Chief_Executive_Officer|CEO]] [[User:Devalt_Yotosala|Devalt Yotosala]]: | |||
{{quote|For organizing the Beautify the Wiki & Hunt the Wiki Events throughout the 20th Anniversary. These events were the life blood of the 20th Anniversary. | |||
The Uni 20th Anniversary was a week-long, ambitious event celebrating the continued success and existence of EVE University for two decades since its founding in 2004 by Morning Maniac. It is rare for a gaming group to thrive for so long, and thus the Anniversary marked an occasion for great celebration and revelry.}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:EVE_University_Star_of_Unity.png]] | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;" | {| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 125: | Line 135: | ||
|Event | |Event | ||
|Organized and reported on the [https://web.archive.org/web/20210417044557/https://forum.eveuniversity.org/viewtopic.php?f=104&t=120117 Beautify the Wiki] Event | |Organized and reported on the [https://web.archive.org/web/20210417044557/https://forum.eveuniversity.org/viewtopic.php?f=104&t=120117 Beautify the Wiki] Event | ||
|- | |||
|2021/02/06 | |||
|Award | |||
|Awarded the 41th [[EVE_University_Medals|Content Creator Medal]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2021/02/06 | |2021/02/06 | ||
| Line 169: | Line 183: | ||
|Report | |Report | ||
|Renamed PI and PP to [[Planetary Industry]] with 200+ edits and [https://web.archive.org/web/20210621184547/https://forum.eveuniversity.org/viewtopic.php?f=270&t=121433 wrote a Report about it] | |Renamed PI and PP to [[Planetary Industry]] with 200+ edits and [https://web.archive.org/web/20210621184547/https://forum.eveuniversity.org/viewtopic.php?f=270&t=121433 wrote a Report about it] | ||
|- | |||
|2021/07/02 | |||
|Award | |||
|Awarded the 97th [[EVE_University_Medals|Star of Outstanding Service Medal]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2021/07/08 | |2021/07/08 | ||
| Line 257: | Line 275: | ||
|Report | |Report | ||
|Wrote a report about [https://web.archive.org/web/20230805062210/https://forum.eveuniversity.org/viewtopic.php?f=270&t=126896 State of the Wiki: Q2 2023 Report] | |Wrote a report about [https://web.archive.org/web/20230805062210/https://forum.eveuniversity.org/viewtopic.php?f=270&t=126896 State of the Wiki: Q2 2023 Report] | ||
|- | |||
|2024/02/09 | |||
|Wiki | |||
|Constructed [[UniWiki:Patch Notes]] to track patch notes for the first time in 14 years | |||
|- | |||
|2024/04/04 | |||
|Award | |||
|Became the first to be awarded: [[EVE_University_Medals|Professor]], [[EVE_University_Medals|Star of Outstanding Service]] and [[EVE_University_Medals|Star of Unity]] | |||
|- | |||
|2024/06/02 | |||
|Event | |||
|Organized and judged the [https://web.archive.org/web/20240602142355/https://forum.eveuniversity.org/viewtopic.php?p=961884 Beautify the Wiki: 20th EVE University Anniversary Edition] Event | |||
|} | |} | ||