Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Skills:Missiles: Difference between revisions

From EVE University Wiki
m Overview: Added alpha limit icons & multipliers
Revenant expansion add skill.
 
(2 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 14: Line 14:
|{{sk|Auto-Targeting Missiles|mult=yes}}
|{{sk|Auto-Targeting Missiles|mult=yes}}
|Use and operation of Auto-Targeting Missiles.
|Use and operation of Auto-Targeting Missiles.
|{{co|red|▨▨▨▨▨}}
|{{SkillAlphaBar|Auto-Targeting Missiles}}
|-
|-
|{{sk|Bomb Deployment|mult=yes}}
|{{sk|Bomb Deployment|mult=yes}}
|Use and operation of bombs used by Stealth Bombers.  
|Use and operation of bombs used by Stealth Bombers.  
|{{co|red|▨▨▨▨▨}}
|{{SkillAlphaBar|Bomb Deployment}}
|-
| {{sk|Breacher Pod Clone Efficacity|mult=yes}}
| Bonus to Breacher Pod damage.
| {{SkillAlphaBar|Breacher Pod Clone Efficacity}}
|-
| {{sk|Breacher Pod Clone Longevity|mult=yes}}
| Bonus to damage effect duration
| {{SkillAlphaBar|Breacher Pod Clone Longevity}}
|-
| {{sk|Breacher Pod Launcher Operation|mult=yes}}
| Operation of breacher pod launchers.
| {{SkillAlphaBar|Breacher Pod Launcher Operation}}
|-
| {{sk|Breacher Pod Projection|mult=yes}}
| Bonus to Breacher Pod maximum velocity.
| {{SkillAlphaBar|Breacher Pod Projection}}
|-
| {{sk|Breacher Pod Rapid Firing|mult=yes}}
| Reduction of Breacher Pod Launcher cycle time
| {{SkillAlphaBar|Breacher Pod Rapid Firing}}
|-
|-
|{{sk|Cruise Missile Specialization|mult=yes}}
|{{sk|Cruise Missile Specialization|mult=yes}}
|Allows use of T2 Cruise Missiles.  
|Allows use of T2 Cruise Missiles.  
|{{co|red|▨▨▨▨▨}}
|{{SkillAlphaBar|Cruise Missile Specialization}}
|-
|-
|{{sk|Cruise Missiles|mult=yes}}
|{{sk|Cruise Missiles|mult=yes}}
|Use and operation of Cruise Missiles.  
|Use and operation of Cruise Missiles.  
|◼◼◼◼{{co|yellow|▨}}
|{{SkillAlphaBar|Cruise Missiles}}
|-
|-
|{{sk|Defender Missiles|mult=yes}}
|{{sk|Defender Missiles|mult=yes}}
|Use and operation of Defender Missiles.  
|Use and operation of Defender Missiles.  
|{{co|red|▨▨▨▨▨}}
|{{SkillAlphaBar|Defender Missiles}}
|-
|-
|{{sk|Guided Missile Precision|mult=yes}}
|{{sk|Guided Missile Precision|mult=yes}}
|Increased damage to small targets.
|Increased damage to small targets.
|◼◼◼{{co|yellow|▨▨}}  
|{{SkillAlphaBar|Guided Missile Precision}}
|-
|-
|{{sk|Heavy Assault Missile Specialization|mult=yes}}
|{{sk|Heavy Assault Missile Specialization|mult=yes}}
|Allows use of T2 Heavy Assault Missiles (HAM).  
|Allows use of T2 Heavy Assault Missiles (HAM).  
|◼◼◼{{co|yellow|▨▨}}
|{{SkillAlphaBar|Heavy Assault Missile Specialization}}
|-
|-
|{{sk|Heavy Assault Missiles|mult=yes}}
|{{sk|Heavy Assault Missiles|mult=yes}}
|Use and operation of Heavy Assault Missiles (HAM).  
|Use and operation of Heavy Assault Missiles (HAM).  
|◼◼◼◼◼
|{{SkillAlphaBar|Heavy Assault Missiles}}
|-
|-
|{{sk|Heavy Missile Specialization|mult=yes}}
|{{sk|Heavy Missile Specialization|mult=yes}}
|Allows use of T2 Heavy Missiles.  
|Allows use of T2 Heavy Missiles.  
|◼◼◼{{co|yellow|▨▨}}
|{{SkillAlphaBar|Heavy Missile Specialization}}
|-
|-
|{{sk|Heavy Missiles|mult=yes}}
|{{sk|Heavy Missiles|mult=yes}}
|Use and operation of Heavy Missiles.  
|Use and operation of Heavy Missiles.  
|◼◼◼◼◼
|{{SkillAlphaBar|Heavy Missiles}}
|-
|-
|{{sk|Missile Bombardment|mult=yes}}
|{{sk|Missile Bombardment|mult=yes}}
|Bonus to missile flight time (increases range).  
|Bonus to missile flight time (increases range).  
|◼◼◼◼{{co|yellow|▨}}
|{{SkillAlphaBar|Missile Bombardment}}
|-
|-
|{{sk|Missile Launcher Operation|mult=yes}}
|{{sk|Missile Launcher Operation|mult=yes}}
|Basic missile skill and bonus to rate of fire.
|Basic missile skill and bonus to rate of fire.
|◼◼◼◼◼
|{{SkillAlphaBar|Missile Launcher Operation}}
|-
|-
|{{sk|Missile Projection|mult=yes}}
|{{sk|Missile Projection|mult=yes}}
|Bonus to missile velocity (increases range).  
|Bonus to missile velocity (increases range).  
|◼◼{{co|yellow|▨▨▨}}
|{{SkillAlphaBar|Missile Projection}}
|-
|-
|{{sk|Rapid Launch|mult=yes}}
|{{sk|Rapid Launch|mult=yes}}
|Bonus to rate of fire.  
|Bonus to rate of fire.  
|◼◼◼◼{{co|yellow|▨}}
|{{SkillAlphaBar|Rapid Launch}}
|-
|-
|{{sk|Rocket Specialization|mult=yes}}
|{{sk|Rocket Specialization|mult=yes}}
|Allows use of T2 Rockets.  
|Allows use of T2 Rockets.  
|◼◼◼{{co|yellow|▨▨}}
|{{SkillAlphaBar|Rocket Specialization}}
|-
|-
|{{sk|Rockets|mult=yes}}
|{{sk|Rockets|mult=yes}}
|Use and operation of Rockets.  
|Use and operation of Rockets.  
|◼◼◼◼◼
|{{SkillAlphaBar|Rockets}}
|-
|-
|{{sk|Light Missile Specialization|mult=yes}}
|{{sk|Light Missile Specialization|mult=yes}}
|Allows use of T2 Light Missiles.  
|Allows use of T2 Light Missiles.  
|◼◼◼{{co|yellow|▨▨}}
|{{SkillAlphaBar|Light Missile Specialization}}
|-
|-
|{{sk|Light Missiles|mult=yes}}
|{{sk|Light Missiles|mult=yes}}
|Use and operation of Light Missiles.  
|Use and operation of Light Missiles.  
|◼◼◼◼◼
|{{SkillAlphaBar|Light Missiles}}
|-
|-
|{{sk|Target Navigation Prediction|mult=yes}}
|{{sk|Target Navigation Prediction|mult=yes}}
|More damage against fast moving targets.  
|More damage against fast moving targets.  
|◼◼◼{{co|yellow|▨▨}}
|{{SkillAlphaBar|Target Navigation Prediction}}
|-
|-
|{{sk|Torpedo Specialization|mult=yes}}
|{{sk|Torpedo Specialization|mult=yes}}
|Allows use of T2 Torpedoes.  
|Allows use of T2 Torpedoes.  
|{{co|red|▨▨▨▨▨}}
|{{SkillAlphaBar|Torpedo Specialization}}
|-
|-
|{{sk|Torpedoes|mult=yes}}
|{{sk|Torpedoes|mult=yes}}
|Use and operation of Torpedoes.
|Use and operation of Torpedoes.
|◼◼◼◼{{co|yellow|▨}}  
|{{SkillAlphaBar|Torpedoes}}
|-
|-
|{{sk|Warhead Upgrades|mult=yes}}
|{{sk|Warhead Upgrades|mult=yes}}
|Increased damage to all missiles.
|Increased damage to all missiles.
|◼◼◼{{co|yellow|▨▨}}
|{{SkillAlphaBar|Warhead Upgrades}}
|-
|-
|{{sk|XL Cruise Missile Specialization|mult=yes}}
|{{sk|XL Cruise Missile Specialization|mult=yes}}
|Allows use of T2 XL Cruise Missiles.
|Allows use of T2 XL Cruise Missiles.
|{{co|red|▨▨▨▨▨}}
|{{SkillAlphaBar|XL Cruise Missile Specialization}}
|-
|-
|{{sk|XL Cruise Missiles|mult=yes}}
|{{sk|XL Cruise Missiles|mult=yes}}
|Use and operation of XL Cruise Missiles.
|Use and operation of XL Cruise Missiles.
|{{co|red|▨▨▨▨▨}}
|{{SkillAlphaBar|XL Cruise Missiles}}
|-
|-
|{{sk|XL Torpedo Specialization|mult=yes}}
|{{sk|XL Torpedo Specialization|mult=yes}}
|Allows use of T2 XL Torpedoes.
|Allows use of T2 XL Torpedoes.
|{{co|red|▨▨▨▨▨}}
|{{SkillAlphaBar|XL Torpedo Specialization}}
|-
|-
|{{sk|XL Torpedoes|mult=yes}}
|{{sk|XL Torpedoes|mult=yes}}
|Use and operation of XL Torpedoes.
|Use and operation of XL Torpedoes.
|{{co|red|▨▨▨▨▨}}
|{{SkillAlphaBar|XL Torpedoes}}
|}
|}


Line 378: Line 398:
|reqI=XL Torpedo Launcher II; Tech 2 Torpedoes
|reqI=XL Torpedo Launcher II; Tech 2 Torpedoes
|notes=<br>
|notes=<br>
}}
= Breacher Pods =
{{Skill
|skill= Breacher Pod Clone Efficacity
|desc= Specialist combat training of Breacher Pod clones. +5% to the maximum damage per second cap per skill level.
|1= Willpower
|2= Charisma
|pre= {{Sk|Breacher Pod Launcher Operation|I}}
|reqI=
|reqII=
|reqIII=
|reqIV=
|reqV=
|notes=
}}
{{Skill
|skill= Breacher Pod Clone Longevity
|desc= Specialist research on extending the short lifespans of Breacher Pod clones. +10% to damage effect duration per skill level.
|1= Willpower
|2= Charisma
|pre= {{Sk|Breacher Pod Launcher Operation|III}}
|reqI=
|reqII=
|reqIII=
|reqIV=
|reqV=
|notes=
}}
{{Skill
|skill= Breacher Pod Launcher Operation
|desc= Operation of breacher pod launchers. +5% to the maximum percentage of target HP damaged per second per skill level.
|1= Willpower
|2= Charisma
|pre= {{Sk|Infomorph Psychology|I}}; {{Sk|Missile Launcher Operation|III}}
|reqI= {{Sk|Breacher Pod Clone Efficacity}}; Small Bracher Pod Launcher; SCARAB Breacher Pod S
|reqII= {{Sk|Breacher Pod Projection}}; {{Sk|Breacher Pod Rapid Firing}}; Medium Bracher Pod Launcher; SCARAB Breacher Pod M
|reqIII= {{Sk|Breacher Pod Clone Longevity}}
|reqIV=
|reqV=
|notes=
}}
{{Skill
|skill= Breacher Pod Projection
|desc= Specialist training in the operation of Breacher Pod Launchers. +10% to Breacher Pod maximum velocity per skill level.
|1= Willpower
|2= Charisma
|pre= {{Sk|Breacher Pod Launcher Operation|II}}
|reqI=
|reqII=
|reqIII=
|reqIV=
|reqV=
|notes=
}}
{{Skill
|skill= Breacher Pod Rapid Firing
|desc= Specialist training in the preparation of Breacher Pods. -10% to Breacher Pod Launcher cycle time per skill level.
|1= Willpower
|2= Charisma
|pre= {{Sk|Breacher Pod Launcher Operation|II}}
|reqI=
|reqII=
|reqIII=
|reqIV=
|reqV=
|notes=
}}
}}