More actions
m Remove |mult= and |price= from {{Skill}}; cosmetic changes |
Add descrption for Mercenary Den Management Patch notes Version 22.02 Release2024-11-13.1 |
||
| (3 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
!Skill | !Skill (Multiplier) | ||
!Purpose | !Purpose | ||
!Alpha Limit | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{sk|Anchoring}} | |{{sk|Anchoring|mult=yes}} | ||
|Base skill required to anchor objects in space. | |Base skill required to anchor objects in space. | ||
|{{SkillAlphaBar|Anchoring}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{sk|Starbase Defense Management}} | | {{sk|Mercenary Den Management|mult=yes}} | ||
| Allows operation of 1 MD per level | |||
| {{SkillAlphaBar|Mercenary Den Management}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{sk|Starbase Defense Management|mult=yes}} | |||
|Allows control of POS weapon systems. | |Allows control of POS weapon systems. | ||
|{{SkillAlphaBar|Starbase Defense Management}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{sk|Structure Doomsday Operation}} | |{{sk|Structure Doomsday Operation|mult=yes}} | ||
|Skill at using structure doomsday weapons. | |Skill at using structure doomsday weapons. | ||
|{{SkillAlphaBar|Structure Doomsday Operation}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{sk|Structure Electronic Systems}} | |{{sk|Structure Electronic Systems|mult=yes}} | ||
|Skill at using structure support modules. | |Skill at using structure support modules. | ||
|{{SkillAlphaBar|Structure Electronic Systems}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{sk|Structure Engineering Systems}} | |{{sk|Structure Engineering Systems|mult=yes}} | ||
|Skill at using structure support modules. | |Skill at using structure support modules. | ||
|{{SkillAlphaBar|Structure Engineering Systems}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{sk|Structure Missile Systems}} | |{{sk|Structure Missile Systems|mult=yes}} | ||
|Skill at using structure missile weapons. | |Skill at using structure missile weapons. | ||
|{{SkillAlphaBar|Structure Missile Systems}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 39: | Line 50: | ||
|reqIV=Anchoring: Mobile Medium Warp Disruptor II, Tech 1 and Faction Mobile Large Warp Disruptors; {{sk|Starbase Defense Management|icon=yes}} | |reqIV=Anchoring: Mobile Medium Warp Disruptor II, Tech 1 and Faction Mobile Large Warp Disruptors; {{sk|Starbase Defense Management|icon=yes}} | ||
|reqV=Anchoring: Mobile Large Warp Disruptor II; {{sk|Outpost Construction|icon=yes}} | |reqV=Anchoring: Mobile Large Warp Disruptor II; {{sk|Outpost Construction|icon=yes}} | ||
|notes= | |notes= | ||
}} | |||
{{Skill | |||
|skill= Mercenary Den Management | |||
|desc= Skill at using Mercenary Dens. Allows control of one structure per level, up to a maximum of five. Mercenary Dens must be places within 10km of a temperate planet's Skyhook. | |||
|1= Memory | |||
|2= Charisma | |||
|pre= {{Sk|Anchoring|III}}, {{Sk|Criminal Connections|III}} | |||
|reqI= | |||
|reqII= | |||
|reqIII= | |||
|reqIV= | |||
|reqV= | |||
|notes= | |||
}} | }} | ||
| Line 48: | Line 73: | ||
|2=Charisma | |2=Charisma | ||
|pre={{sk|Anchoring|IV}} | |pre={{sk|Anchoring|IV}} | ||
|notes= | |notes= | ||
}} | }} | ||
| Line 57: | Line 82: | ||
|2=Willpower | |2=Willpower | ||
|pre={{sk|Science|I}}; {{sk|Anchoring|I}} | |pre={{sk|Science|I}}; {{sk|Anchoring|I}} | ||
|notes= | |notes= | ||
}} | }} | ||
| Line 66: | Line 91: | ||
|2=Willpower | |2=Willpower | ||
|pre={{sk|CPU Management|I}}; {{sk|Anchoring|I}} | |pre={{sk|CPU Management|I}}; {{sk|Anchoring|I}} | ||
|notes= | |notes= | ||
}} | }} | ||
| Line 75: | Line 100: | ||
|2=Willpower | |2=Willpower | ||
|pre={{sk|Power Grid Management|I}}; {{sk|Anchoring|I}} | |pre={{sk|Power Grid Management|I}}; {{sk|Anchoring|I}} | ||
|notes= | |notes= | ||
}} | }} | ||
| Line 84: | Line 109: | ||
|2=Willpower | |2=Willpower | ||
|pre={{sk|Missile Launcher Operation|I}}; {{sk|Anchoring|I}} | |pre={{sk|Missile Launcher Operation|I}}; {{sk|Anchoring|I}} | ||
|notes= | |notes= | ||
}} | }} | ||
[[Category:Skills]] | [[Category:Skills]] | ||