More actions
m Remove |mult= and |price= from {{Skill}}; cosmetic changes |
Add skill details. |
||
| (7 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
| Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
= Overview = | = Overview = | ||
Gunnery skills let you use | Gunnery skills let you use EVE's four varieties of [[Turrets|turret]] (energy, hybrid, projectile, and precursor) and make those turrets more effective. These skills will be important for PvE and PvP combat unless your character is purely specialized in drones or missiles. | ||
Perception and Willpower are the attributes most important for training gunnery skills. | Perception and Willpower are the attributes most important for training gunnery skills. | ||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
!Skill | !Skill (Multiplier) | ||
!Purpose | !Purpose | ||
!Alpha Limit | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{sk|Capital Artillery Specialization}} | | {{Sk|Advanced Doomsday Operation|mult=yes}} | ||
| Increases the damage of titan doomsday weapons by 7.5% per skill level. | |||
| {{SkillAlphaBar|Advanced Doomsday Operation}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{sk|Capital Artillery Specialization|mult=yes}} | |||
|Allows use of Tech 2 Capital Artillery. | |Allows use of Tech 2 Capital Artillery. | ||
|{{SkillAlphaBar|Capital Artillery Specialization}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{sk|Capital Autocannon Specialization}} | |{{sk|Capital Autocannon Specialization|mult=yes}} | ||
|Allows use of Tech 2 Capital Autocannons. | |Allows use of Tech 2 Capital Autocannons. | ||
|{{SkillAlphaBar|Capital Autocannon Specialization}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{sk|Capital Beam Laser Specialization}} | |{{sk|Capital Beam Laser Specialization|mult=yes}} | ||
|Allows use of Tech 2 Capital Beam Lasers. | |Allows use of Tech 2 Capital Beam Lasers. | ||
|{{SkillAlphaBar|Capital Beam Laser Specialization}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{sk|Capital Blaster Specialization}} | |{{sk|Capital Blaster Specialization|mult=yes}} | ||
|Allows use of Tech 2 Capital Blasters | |Allows use of Tech 2 Capital Blasters. | ||
|{{SkillAlphaBar|Capital Blaster Specialization}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{sk|Capital Energy Turret}} | |{{sk|Capital Energy Turret|mult=yes}} | ||
|Allows use of Capital Energy Turrets. | |Allows use of Capital Energy Turrets. | ||
|{{SkillAlphaBar|Capital Energy Turret}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{sk|Capital Hybrid Turret}} | |{{sk|Capital Hybrid Turret|mult=yes}} | ||
|Allows use of Capital Hybrid Turrets. | |Allows use of Capital Hybrid Turrets. | ||
|{{SkillAlphaBar|Capital Hybrid Turret}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{sk|Capital Precursor Weapon}} | |{{sk|Capital Precursor Weapon|mult=yes}} | ||
|Allows use of Capital Entropic Disintegrators. | |Allows use of Capital Entropic Disintegrators. | ||
|{{SkillAlphaBar|Capital Precursor Weapon}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{sk|Capital Projectile Turret}} | |{{sk|Capital Projectile Turret|mult=yes}} | ||
|Allows use of Capital Projectile Turrets. | |Allows use of Capital Projectile Turrets. | ||
|{{SkillAlphaBar|Capital Projectile Turret}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{sk|Capital Pulse Laser Specialization}} | |{{sk|Capital Pulse Laser Specialization|mult=yes}} | ||
|Allows use of Tech 2 Capital Pulse Lasers | |Allows use of Tech 2 Capital Pulse Lasers. | ||
|{{SkillAlphaBar|Capital Pulse Laser Specialization}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{sk|Capital Railgun Specialization}} | |{{sk|Capital Railgun Specialization|mult=yes}} | ||
|Allows use of Tech 2 Capital Railguns. | |Allows use of Tech 2 Capital Railguns. | ||
|{{SkillAlphaBar|Capital Railgun Specialization}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{sk|Controlled Bursts}} | |{{sk|Controlled Bursts|mult=yes}} | ||
|Reduced cap use of turrets. | |Reduced cap use of turrets. | ||
|{{SkillAlphaBar|Controlled Bursts}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{sk|Doomsday Operation}} | |{{Sk|Disruptive Lance Operation|mult=yes}} | ||
|Allows use of Disruptive Lances. | |||
|{{SkillAlphaBar|Disruptive Lance Operation}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{sk|Doomsday Operation|mult=yes}} | |||
|Allows use of Doomsday weapons. | |Allows use of Doomsday weapons. | ||
|{{SkillAlphaBar|Doomsday Operation}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{sk|Doomsday Rapid Firing}} | |{{sk|Doomsday Rapid Firing|mult=yes}} | ||
|Decreases Doomsday weapon duration. | |Decreases Doomsday weapon duration. | ||
|{{SkillAlphaBar|Doomsday Rapid Firing}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{sk|Gunnery}} | |{{sk|Gunnery|mult=yes}} | ||
|Base skill for turrets. Bonus to turret rate of fire. | |Base skill for turrets. Bonus to turret rate of fire. | ||
|{{SkillAlphaBar|Gunnery}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{sk|Large Artillery Specialization}} | |{{sk|Large Artillery Specialization|mult=yes}} | ||
|Allows use of Tech 2 Large Artillery. | |Allows use of Tech 2 Large Artillery. | ||
|{{SkillAlphaBar|Large Artillery Specialization}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{sk|Large Autocannon Specialization}} | |{{sk|Large Autocannon Specialization|mult=yes}} | ||
|Allows use of Tech 2 Large Autocannons. | |Allows use of Tech 2 Large Autocannons. | ||
|{{SkillAlphaBar|Large Autocannon Specialization}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{sk|Large Beam Laser Specialization}} | |{{sk|Large Beam Laser Specialization|mult=yes}} | ||
|Allows use of Tech 2 Large Beam Lasers. | |Allows use of Tech 2 Large Beam Lasers. | ||
|{{SkillAlphaBar|Large Beam Laser Specialization}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{sk|Large Blaster Specialization}} | |{{sk|Large Blaster Specialization|mult=yes}} | ||
|Allows use of Tech 2 Large Blasters. | |Allows use of Tech 2 Large Blasters. | ||
|{{SkillAlphaBar|Large Blaster Specialization}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{sk|Large Disintegrator Specialization}} | |{{sk|Large Disintegrator Specialization|mult=yes}} | ||
|Allows use of Tech 2 Large Entropic Disintegrators. | |Allows use of Tech 2 Large Entropic Disintegrators. | ||
|{{SkillAlphaBar|Large Disintegrator Specialization}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{sk|Large Energy Turret}} | |{{sk|Large Energy Turret|mult=yes}} | ||
|Allows use of Large Energy Turrets. | |Allows use of Large Energy Turrets. | ||
|{{SkillAlphaBar|Large Energy Turret}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{sk|Large Hybrid Turret}} | |{{sk|Large Hybrid Turret|mult=yes}} | ||
|Allows use of Large Hybrid Turrets. | |Allows use of Large Hybrid Turrets. | ||
|{{SkillAlphaBar|Large Hybrid Turret}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{sk|Large Precursor Weapon}} | |{{sk|Large Precursor Weapon|mult=yes}} | ||
|Allows use of Large Entropic Disintegrators. | |Allows use of Large Entropic Disintegrators. | ||
|{{SkillAlphaBar|Large Precursor Weapon}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{sk|Large Projectile Turret}} | |{{sk|Large Projectile Turret|mult=yes}} | ||
|Allows use of Large Projectile Turrets. | |Allows use of Large Projectile Turrets. | ||
|{{SkillAlphaBar|Large Projectile Turret}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{sk|Large Pulse Laser Specialization}} | |{{sk|Large Pulse Laser Specialization|mult=yes}} | ||
|Allows use of Tech 2 Large Pulse Lasers. | |Allows use of Tech 2 Large Pulse Lasers. | ||
|{{SkillAlphaBar|Large Pulse Laser Specialization}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{sk|Large Railgun Specialization}} | |{{sk|Large Railgun Specialization|mult=yes}} | ||
|Allows use of Tech 2 Large Railguns. | |Allows use of Tech 2 Large Railguns. | ||
|{{SkillAlphaBar|Large Railgun Specialization}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{sk|Large Vorton Projector}} | |{{sk|Large Vorton Projector|mult=yes}} | ||
|Allows use of Large Vorton Projectors. | |Allows use of Large Vorton Projectors. | ||
|{{SkillAlphaBar|Large Vorton Projector}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{sk|Large Vorton Specialization}} | |{{sk|Large Vorton Specialization|mult=yes}} | ||
|Allows use of Tech 2 Large Vorton Projectors. | |Allows use of Tech 2 Large Vorton Projectors. | ||
|{{SkillAlphaBar|Large Vorton Specialization}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{sk|Medium Artillery Specialization}} | |{{sk|Medium Artillery Specialization|mult=yes}} | ||
|Allows use of Tech 2 Medium Artillery. | |Allows use of Tech 2 Medium Artillery. | ||
|{{SkillAlphaBar|Medium Artillery Specialization}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{sk|Medium Autocannon Specialization}} | |{{sk|Medium Autocannon Specialization|mult=yes}} | ||
|Allows use of Tech 2 Medium Autocannons. | |Allows use of Tech 2 Medium Autocannons. | ||
|{{SkillAlphaBar|Medium Autocannon Specialization}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{sk|Medium Beam Laser Specialization}} | |{{sk|Medium Beam Laser Specialization|mult=yes}} | ||
|Allows use of Tech 2 Medium Beam Lasers. | |Allows use of Tech 2 Medium Beam Lasers. | ||
|{{SkillAlphaBar|Medium Beam Laser Specialization}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{sk|Medium Blaster Specialization}} | |{{sk|Medium Blaster Specialization|mult=yes}} | ||
|Allows use of Tech 2 Medium Blasters. | |Allows use of Tech 2 Medium Blasters. | ||
|{{SkillAlphaBar|Medium Blaster Specialization}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{sk|Medium Disintegrator Specialization}} | |{{sk|Medium Disintegrator Specialization|mult=yes}} | ||
|Allows use of Tech 2 Medium Entropic Disintegrators. | |Allows use of Tech 2 Medium Entropic Disintegrators. | ||
|{{SkillAlphaBar|Medium Disintegrator Specialization}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{sk|Medium Energy Turret}} | |{{sk|Medium Energy Turret|mult=yes}} | ||
|Allows use of Medium Energy Turrets. | |Allows use of Medium Energy Turrets. | ||
|{{SkillAlphaBar|Medium Energy Turret}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{sk|Medium Hybrid Turret}} | |{{sk|Medium Hybrid Turret|mult=yes}} | ||
|Allows use of Medium Hybrid Turrets. | |Allows use of Medium Hybrid Turrets. | ||
|{{SkillAlphaBar|Medium Hybrid Turret}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{sk|Medium Precursor Weapon}} | |{{sk|Medium Precursor Weapon|mult=yes}} | ||
|Allows use of Medium Entropic Disintegrators. | |Allows use of Medium Entropic Disintegrators. | ||
|{{SkillAlphaBar|Medium Precursor Weapon}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{sk|Medium Projectile Turret}} | |{{sk|Medium Projectile Turret|mult=yes}} | ||
|Allows use of Medium Projectile Turrets. | |Allows use of Medium Projectile Turrets. | ||
|{{SkillAlphaBar|Medium Projectile Turret}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{sk|Medium Pulse Laser Specialization}} | |{{sk|Medium Pulse Laser Specialization|mult=yes}} | ||
|Allows use of Tech 2 Medium Pulse Lasers. | |Allows use of Tech 2 Medium Pulse Lasers. | ||
|{{SkillAlphaBar|Medium Pulse Laser Specialization}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{sk|Medium Railgun Specialization}} | |{{sk|Medium Railgun Specialization|mult=yes}} | ||
|Allows use of Tech 2 Medium Railguns. | |Allows use of Tech 2 Medium Railguns. | ||
|{{SkillAlphaBar|Medium Railgun Specialization}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{sk|Medium Vorton Projector}} | |{{sk|Medium Vorton Projector|mult=yes}} | ||
|Allows use of Medium Vorton Projectors. | |Allows use of Medium Vorton Projectors. | ||
|{{SkillAlphaBar|Medium Vorton Projector}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{sk|Medium Vorton Specialization}} | |{{sk|Medium Vorton Specialization|mult=yes}} | ||
|Allows use of Tech 2 Medium Vorton Projectors. | |Allows use of Tech 2 Medium Vorton Projectors. | ||
|{{SkillAlphaBar|Medium Vorton Specialization}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{sk|Motion Prediction}} | |{{sk|Motion Prediction|mult=yes}} | ||
|Bonus to turret tracking. | |Bonus to turret tracking. | ||
|{{SkillAlphaBar|Motion Prediction}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{sk|Rapid Firing}} | |{{sk|Rapid Firing|mult=yes}} | ||
|Bonus to turret rate of fire. | |Bonus to turret rate of fire. | ||
|{{SkillAlphaBar|Rapid Firing}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{sk|Sharpshooter}} | |{{sk|Sharpshooter|mult=yes}} | ||
|Bonus to turret optimal range. | |Bonus to turret optimal range. | ||
|{{SkillAlphaBar|Sharpshooter}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{sk|Small Artillery Specialization}} | |{{sk|Small Artillery Specialization|mult=yes}} | ||
|Allows use of Tech 2 Small Artillery. | |Allows use of Tech 2 Small Artillery. | ||
|{{SkillAlphaBar|Small Artillery Specialization}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{sk|Small Autocannon Specialization}} | |{{sk|Small Autocannon Specialization|mult=yes}} | ||
|Allows use of Tech 2 Small Autocannons. | |Allows use of Tech 2 Small Autocannons. | ||
|{{SkillAlphaBar|Small Autocannon Specialization}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{sk|Small Beam Laser Specialization}} | |{{sk|Small Beam Laser Specialization|mult=yes}} | ||
|Allows use of Tech 2 Small Beam Lasers. | |Allows use of Tech 2 Small Beam Lasers. | ||
|{{SkillAlphaBar|Small Beam Laser Specialization}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{sk|Small Blaster Specialization}} | |{{sk|Small Blaster Specialization|mult=yes}} | ||
|Allows use of Tech 2 Small Blasters. | |Allows use of Tech 2 Small Blasters. | ||
|{{SkillAlphaBar|Small Blaster Specialization}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{sk|Small Disintegrator Specialization}} | |{{sk|Small Disintegrator Specialization|mult=yes}} | ||
|Allows use of Tech 2 Small Entropic Disintegrators. | |Allows use of Tech 2 Small Entropic Disintegrators. | ||
|{{SkillAlphaBar|Small Disintegrator Specialization}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{sk|Small Energy Turret}} | |{{sk|Small Energy Turret|mult=yes}} | ||
|Allows use of Small Energy Turrets. | |Allows use of Small Energy Turrets. | ||
|{{SkillAlphaBar|Small Energy Turret}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{sk|Small Hybrid Turret}} | |{{sk|Small Hybrid Turret|mult=yes}} | ||
|Allows use of Small Hybrid Turrets. | |Allows use of Small Hybrid Turrets. | ||
|{{SkillAlphaBar|Small Hybrid Turret}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{sk|Small Precursor Weapon}} | |{{sk|Small Precursor Weapon|mult=yes}} | ||
|Allows use of Small Entropic Disintegrators. | |Allows use of Small Entropic Disintegrators. | ||
|{{SkillAlphaBar|Small Precursor Weapon}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{sk|Small Projectile Turret}} | |{{sk|Small Projectile Turret|mult=yes}} | ||
|Allows use of Small Projectile Turrets. | |Allows use of Small Projectile Turrets. | ||
|{{SkillAlphaBar|Small Projectile Turret}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{sk|Small Pulse Laser Specialization}} | |{{sk|Small Pulse Laser Specialization|mult=yes}} | ||
|Allows use of Tech 2 Small Pulse Lasers. | |Allows use of Tech 2 Small Pulse Lasers. | ||
|{{SkillAlphaBar|Small Pulse Laser Specialization}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{sk|Small Railgun Specialization}} | |{{sk|Small Railgun Specialization|mult=yes}} | ||
|Allows use of Tech 2 Small Railguns. | |Allows use of Tech 2 Small Railguns. | ||
|{{SkillAlphaBar|Small Railgun Specialization}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{sk|Small Vorton Projector}} | |{{sk|Small Vorton Projector|mult=yes}} | ||
|Allows use of Small Vorton Projectors. | |Allows use of Small Vorton Projectors. | ||
|{{SkillAlphaBar|Small Vorton Projector}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{sk|Small Vorton Specialization}} | |{{sk|Small Vorton Specialization|mult=yes}} | ||
|Allows use of Tech 2 Small Vorton Projectors. | |Allows use of Tech 2 Small Vorton Projectors. | ||
|{{SkillAlphaBar|Small Vorton Specialization}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{sk|Surgical Strike}} | |{{sk|Surgical Strike|mult=yes}} | ||
|Bonus to turret damage. | |Bonus to turret damage. | ||
|{{SkillAlphaBar|Surgical Strike}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{sk|Tactical Weapon Reconfiguration}} | |{{sk|Tactical Weapon Reconfiguration|mult=yes}} | ||
|Allows use of Siege modules. Reduces Siege Module use of Strontium Clathrates. | |Allows use of Siege modules. Reduces Siege Module use of Strontium Clathrates. | ||
|{{SkillAlphaBar|Tactical Weapon Reconfiguration}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{sk|Trajectory Analysis}} | |{{sk|Trajectory Analysis|mult=yes}} | ||
|Bonus to turret falloff range. | |Bonus to turret falloff range. | ||
|{{SkillAlphaBar|Trajectory Analysis}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{sk|Vorton Arc Extension}} | |{{sk|Vorton Arc Extension|mult=yes}} | ||
|Bonus to Vorton Projector optimal range. | |Bonus to Vorton Projector optimal range. | ||
|{{SkillAlphaBar|Vorton Arc Extension}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{sk|Vorton Arc Guidance}} | |{{sk|Vorton Arc Guidance|mult=yes}} | ||
|Bonus to Vorton Projector explosion radius and explosion velocity. | |Bonus to Vorton Projector explosion radius and explosion velocity. | ||
|{{SkillAlphaBar|Vorton Arc Guidance}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{sk|Vorton Power Amplification}} | |{{sk|Vorton Power Amplification|mult=yes}} | ||
|Bonus to Vorton Projector damage. | |Bonus to Vorton Projector damage. | ||
|{{SkillAlphaBar|Vorton Power Amplification}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{sk|Vorton Projector Operation}} | |{{sk|Vorton Projector Operation|mult=yes}} | ||
|Bonus to Vorton Projector rate of fire. | |Bonus to Vorton Projector rate of fire. | ||
|{{SkillAlphaBar|Vorton Projector Operation}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 861: | Line 933: | ||
= Other Skills = | = Other Skills = | ||
{{Skill | |||
|skill= Advanced Doomsday Operation | |||
|desc= Advanced understanding of titan doomsday weapons. 7.5% additional damage per level. | |||
|1= willpower | |||
|2= intelligence | |||
|pre= {{Sk|Doomsday Operation|V}} | |||
|reqI= | |||
|reqII= | |||
|reqIII= | |||
|reqIV= | |||
|reqV= | |||
|notes= Note: This increases damage of single target DD, lance, reaper & boson, but does not increase Lancer dread lance damage. | |||
}} | |||
{{Skill | |||
| skill = Disruptive Lance Operation | |||
| desc = Skill at operating Disruptive Lance weapons. | |||
5% reduced capacitor need of Disruption Lance weapons per skill level. | |||
| 1 = Willpower | |||
| 2 = Intelligence | |||
| pre = {{Sk|High Energy Physics|IV}}, {{Sk|Energy Pulse Weapons|IV}}, {{Sk|Advanced Weapon Upgrades|V}} | |||
| reqI = 'Atgeir' Explosive Disruptive Lance, 'Azmaru' Electromagnetic Disruptive Lance, 'Steel Yan' Kinetic Disruptive Lance, 'Sarissa' Thermal Disruptive Lance | |||
| reqII = | |||
| reqIII = | |||
| reqIV = | |||
| reqV = | |||
| notes = | |||
}} | |||
{{Skill | {{Skill | ||