More actions
m Typo. |
Catalyst expansion add skill. |
||
| (7 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Skills Links}} | {{Skills Links}} | ||
=Overview= | = Overview = | ||
Fleet Support skills improve the use of [[Command Bursts]], which increase the performance of all ships in the user's fleet. | Fleet Support skills improve the use of [[Command Bursts]], which increase the performance of all ships in the user's fleet. | ||
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
!Skill | !Skill (Multiplier) | ||
!Purpose | !Purpose | ||
!Alpha Limit | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{sk|Armored Command}} | |{{sk|Armored Command|mult=yes}} | ||
|Increases duration of Armored Command Burst effects. | |Increases duration of Armored Command Burst effects. | ||
|{{SkillAlphaBar|Armored Command}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{sk|Armored Command Specialist}} | |{{sk|Armored Command Specialist|mult=yes}} | ||
|Increases the strength of Armored Command Burst effects. | |Increases the strength of Armored Command Burst effects. | ||
|{{SkillAlphaBar|Armored Command Specialist}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{sk|Command Burst Specialist}} | |{{sk|Command Burst Specialist|mult=yes}} | ||
|Reduces reload time for command burst modules. | |Reduces reload time for command burst modules. | ||
|{{SkillAlphaBar|Command Burst Specialist}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{sk|Fleet Command}} | | {{sk|Expedition Command|mult=yes}} | ||
| Basic proficiency at boosting the scanning and hacking capabilities of allied ships. | |||
| {{SkillAlphaBar|Expedition Command}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{sk|Expedition Command Specialist|mult=yes}} | |||
| Advanced proficiency at boosting the scanning and hacking capabilities of allied ships. | |||
| {{SkillAlphaBar|Expedition Command Specialist}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{sk|Fleet Command|mult=yes}} | |||
|Increases command burst area of effect. | |Increases command burst area of effect. | ||
|{{SkillAlphaBar|Fleet Command}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Sk|Fleet Compression Logistics|mult=yes}} | |||
|Increases range of fleet compression modules on ships with industrial cores active. | |||
|{{SkillAlphaBar|Fleet Compression Logistics}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Sk|Fleet Coordination|mult=yes}} | |||
|Advanced fleet command skill that unlocks different fleet sizes and spacing. | |||
|{{SkillAlphaBar|Fleet Coordination}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{sk|Information Command}} | |{{Sk|Fleet Formations|mult=yes}} | ||
|Fleet command skill that unlocks custom fleet formations. | |||
|{{SkillAlphaBar|Fleet Formations}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{sk|Information Command|mult=yes}} | |||
|Increases duration of Information Command Burst effects. | |Increases duration of Information Command Burst effects. | ||
|{{SkillAlphaBar|Information Command}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{sk|Information Command Specialist}} | |{{sk|Information Command Specialist|mult=yes}} | ||
|Increases the strength of Information Command Burst effects. | |Increases the strength of Information Command Burst effects. | ||
|{{SkillAlphaBar|Information Command Specialist}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{sk|Leadership}} | |{{sk|Leadership|mult=yes}} | ||
|Increases command burst area of effect. | |Increases command burst area of effect. | ||
|{{SkillAlphaBar|Leadership}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{sk|Mining Director}} | |{{sk|Mining Director|mult=yes}} | ||
|Increases the strength of Mining Foreman Burst effects. | |Increases the strength of Mining Foreman Burst effects. | ||
|{{SkillAlphaBar|Mining Director}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{sk|Mining Foreman}} | |{{sk|Mining Foreman|mult=yes}} | ||
|Increases duration of Mining Foreman Burst effects. | |Increases duration of Mining Foreman Burst effects. | ||
|{{SkillAlphaBar|Mining Foreman}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{sk|Shield Command}} | |{{sk|Shield Command|mult=yes}} | ||
|Increases duration of Shield Command Burst effects. | |Increases duration of Shield Command Burst effects. | ||
|{{SkillAlphaBar|Shield Command}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{sk|Shield Command Specialist}} | |{{sk|Shield Command Specialist|mult=yes}} | ||
|Increases the strength of Shield Command Burst effects. | |Increases the strength of Shield Command Burst effects. | ||
|{{SkillAlphaBar|Shield Command Specialist}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{sk|Skirmish Command}} | |{{sk|Skirmish Command|mult=yes}} | ||
|Increases duration of Skirmish Command Burst effects. | |Increases duration of Skirmish Command Burst effects. | ||
|{{SkillAlphaBar|Skirmish Command}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{sk|Skirmish Command Specialist}} | |{{sk|Skirmish Command Specialist|mult=yes}} | ||
|Increases the strength of Skirmish Command Burst effects. | |Increases the strength of Skirmish Command Burst effects. | ||
|{{SkillAlphaBar|Skirmish Command Specialist}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{sk|Spatial Phenomena Generation}} | |{{sk|Spatial Phenomena Generation|mult=yes}} | ||
|Allows use of and increases duration of Titan Phenomena Generators. | |Allows use of and increases duration of Titan Phenomena Generators. | ||
|{{SkillAlphaBar|Spatial Phenomena Generation}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{sk|Wing Command}} | |{{sk|Wing Command|mult=yes}} | ||
|Increases command burst area of effect. | |Increases command burst area of effect. | ||
|{{SkillAlphaBar|Wing Command}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
=Skill Details= | = Skill Details = | ||
{{Skill | {{Skill | ||
| Line 64: | Line 100: | ||
|1=Charisma | |1=Charisma | ||
|2=Willpower | |2=Willpower | ||
|pre={{sk|Leadership|I}} | |pre={{sk|Leadership|I}} | ||
|reqI=Armor Command Burst I; Armor Energizing Charge; Armor Reinforcement Charge; Rapid Repair Charge | |reqI=Armor Command Burst I; Armor Energizing Charge; Armor Reinforcement Charge; Rapid Repair Charge | ||
|reqV=Armor Command Burst II; {{sk|Armored Command Specialist|icon=yes}} | |reqV=Armor Command Burst II; {{sk|Armored Command Specialist|icon=yes}} | ||
}} | }} | ||
{{Skill | {{Skill | ||
| Line 76: | Line 110: | ||
|1=Charisma | |1=Charisma | ||
|2=Willpower | |2=Willpower | ||
|pre={{sk|Armored Command|V}}, {{sk|Leadership|I}} | |pre={{sk|Armored Command|V}}, {{sk|Leadership|I}} | ||
|reqI=Armored Command Burst II | |reqI=Armored Command Burst II | ||
| Line 88: | Line 120: | ||
|1=Charisma | |1=Charisma | ||
|2=Willpower | |2=Willpower | ||
|price=2.5M | |price=2.5M | ||
|pre={{sk|Leadership|V}} | |pre={{sk|Leadership|V}} | ||
|reqIV={{sk|Command Destroyers|icon=yes}}; {{sk|Command Ships|icon=yes}}; {{sk|Spatial Phenomena Generation|icon=yes}} | |reqIV={{sk|Command Destroyers|icon=yes}}; {{sk|Command Ships|icon=yes}}; {{sk|Spatial Phenomena Generation|icon=yes}} | ||
}} | |||
{{Skill | |||
|skill= Expedition Command | |||
|desc= Basic proficiency at boosting the scanning and hacking capabilities of allied ships. Grants a 10% bonus to the duration of Expedition Command Burst effects per level. | |||
|1= Charisma | |||
|2= Willpower | |||
|pre= {{sk|Leadership|I}} | |||
|reqI= Expedition Command Burst I | |||
|reqIV= {{Sk|Expedition Command Specialist|icon= yes}}; Expedition Command Burst II; Sisters Expedition Command Burst | |||
|reqV= Expedition Command Mindlink; Sisters Expedition Command Mindlink | |||
|notes= | |||
}} | |||
{{Skill | |||
|skill= Expedition Command Specialist | |||
|desc= Advanced proficiency at boosting the scanning and hacking capabilities of allied ships. Increases the strength of Expedition Command Burst effects by 10% per skill level. | |||
|1= Charisma | |||
|2= Willpower | |||
|pre= {{Sk|Leadership|I}}; {{Sk|Expedition Command|V}} | |||
|reqI= {{Sk|Expedition Command Ships|icon= yes}}; Expedition Command Burst II; Sisters Expedition Command Burst | |||
|notes= | |||
}} | }} | ||
| Line 99: | Line 152: | ||
|1=Charisma | |1=Charisma | ||
|2=Willpower | |2=Willpower | ||
|pre={{sk|Wing Command|V}} | |pre={{sk|Wing Command|V}} | ||
|reqI={{sk|Spatial Phenomena Generation|icon=yes}} | |reqI={{sk|Spatial Phenomena Generation|icon=yes}} | ||
}} | |||
{{Skill | |||
|skill= Fleet Compression Logistics | |||
|desc= This fleet support skill increases the range at which fleet members can use fleet compression services offered by a ship operating an industrial core and compressor technology. Each level increases by 10% the range from the industrial core ship within which fleet compression services can be used by other fleet members. | |||
This skill is intended for use by pilots operating industrial core and compressor modules. | |||
|1= Charisma | |||
|2= Willpower | |||
|pre= {{Sk|Mining Director|III}} | |||
|reqI= | |||
|reqII= | |||
|reqIII= | |||
|reqIV= | |||
|reqV= | |||
|notes= | |||
}} | |||
{{Skill | |||
|skill= Fleet Coordination | |||
|desc= Advanced fleet support skill allowing commanders to increase the size and spread of their fleet formations. Unlocks additional formation scaling options at each level of training in the following order: | |||
Level 0: 10km size, 1km spacing (default)<br> | |||
Level 1: 20km size, 2km spacing<br> | |||
Level 2: 30km size, 3km spacing<br> | |||
Level 3: 40km size, 4km spacing<br> | |||
Level 4: 50km size, 5km spacing<br> | |||
Level 5: 100km size, 10km spacing | |||
|1= Charisma | |||
|2= Willpower | |||
|pre= {{Sk|Leadership|V}}, {{Sk|Fleet Formations|I}} | |||
|reqI= | |||
|reqII= | |||
|reqIII= | |||
|reqIV= | |||
|reqV= | |||
|notes= | |||
}} | |||
{{Skill | |||
|skill= Fleet Formations | |||
|desc= Fleet support skill allowing commanders to organize and warp fleets in formation. Unlocks additional formation types at each level of training in the following order: | |||
Level 0: Point Formation (default)<br> | |||
Level 1: Sphere Formation<br> | |||
Level 2: Plane Formation<br> | |||
Level 3: Wall Formation<br> | |||
Level 4: Arrow Formation<br> | |||
Level 5: Relative Formation | |||
|1= Charisma | |||
|2= Willpower | |||
|pre= {{Sk|Leadership|V}} | |||
|reqI= {{Sk|Fleet Coordination|icon= yes}} | |||
|reqII= | |||
|reqIII= | |||
|reqIV= | |||
|reqV= | |||
|notes= | |||
}} | }} | ||
| Line 110: | Line 219: | ||
|1=Charisma | |1=Charisma | ||
|2=Willpower | |2=Willpower | ||
|pre={{sk|Leadership|V}} | |pre={{sk|Leadership|V}} | ||
|reqI=Information Command Burst I; Electronic Hardening Charge; Electronic Superiority Charge; Sensor Optimization Charge | |reqI=Information Command Burst I; Electronic Hardening Charge; Electronic Superiority Charge; Sensor Optimization Charge | ||
| Line 122: | Line 229: | ||
|1=Charisma | |1=Charisma | ||
|2=Willpower | |2=Willpower | ||
|pre={{sk|Information Command|V}}; {{sk|Leadership|I}} | |pre={{sk|Information Command|V}}; {{sk|Leadership|I}} | ||
|reqI=Information Command Burst II | |reqI=Information Command Burst II | ||
|reqV=Information Command Mindlink; Caldari Navy Command Mindlink; Imperial Navy Command Mindlink | |reqV=Information Command Mindlink; Caldari Navy Command Mindlink; Imperial Navy Command Mindlink; Guri Malakim Command Mindlink | ||
}} | }} | ||
| Line 134: | Line 239: | ||
|1=Charisma | |1=Charisma | ||
|2=Willpower | |2=Willpower | ||
|pre=none | |pre=none | ||
|reqI=Tech 1 Command Bursts; Command Burst Charges; Mining Foreman Burst I; {{sk|Armored Command|icon=yes}}; {{sk|Armored Command Specialist|icon=yes}}; {{sk|Information Command|icon=yes}}; {{sk|Information Command Specialist|icon=yes}}; {{sk|Shield Command|icon=yes}}; {{sk|Shield Command Specialist|icon=yes}}; {{sk|Mining Foreman|icon=yes}}; {{sk|Mining Director|icon=yes}} | |reqI=Tech 1 Command Bursts; Command Burst Charges; Mining Foreman Burst I; {{sk|Armored Command|icon=yes}}; {{sk|Armored Command Specialist|icon=yes}}; {{sk|Information Command|icon=yes}}; {{sk|Information Command Specialist|icon=yes}}; {{sk|Shield Command|icon=yes}}; {{sk|Shield Command Specialist|icon=yes}}; {{sk|Mining Foreman|icon=yes}}; {{sk|Mining Director|icon=yes}} | ||
| Line 149: | Line 252: | ||
|pre={{sk|Mining Foreman|V}}, {{sk|Leadership|I}} | |pre={{sk|Mining Foreman|V}}, {{sk|Leadership|I}} | ||
|reqI=Mining Foreman Burst II; {{sk|Industrial Command Ships|icon=yes}} | |reqI=Mining Foreman Burst II; {{sk|Industrial Command Ships|icon=yes}} | ||
|reqV=Mining Foreman | |reqIII= {{Sk|Fleet Compression Logistics|icon= yes}} | ||
|reqV= Mining Foreman Mindlink; ORE Mining Director Mindlink | |||
|notes=The Mining Director skill is only seeded in the ORE region. | |notes=The Mining Director skill is only seeded in the ORE region. | ||
}} | }} | ||
| Line 169: | Line 273: | ||
|1=Charisma | |1=Charisma | ||
|2=Willpower | |2=Willpower | ||
|pre={{sk|Leadership|I}} | |pre={{sk|Leadership|I}} | ||
|reqI=Shield Command Burst I; Active Shielding Charge; Shield Extension Charge; Shield Harmonizing Charge | |reqI=Shield Command Burst I; Active Shielding Charge; Shield Extension Charge; Shield Harmonizing Charge | ||
| Line 181: | Line 283: | ||
|1=Charisma | |1=Charisma | ||
|2=Willpower | |2=Willpower | ||
|pre={{sk|Shield Command|V}}; {{sk|Leadership|I}} | |pre={{sk|Shield Command|V}}; {{sk|Leadership|I}} | ||
|reqI=Shield Command Burst II | |reqI=Shield Command Burst II | ||
| Line 193: | Line 293: | ||
|1=Charisma | |1=Charisma | ||
|2=Willpower | |2=Willpower | ||
|pre={{sk|Leadership|I}} | |pre={{sk|Leadership|I}} | ||
|reqI=Skirmish Command Burst I; Evasive Maneuvers Charge; Interdiction Maneuvers Charge; Rapid Deployment Charge | |reqI=Skirmish Command Burst I; Evasive Maneuvers Charge; Interdiction Maneuvers Charge; Rapid Deployment Charge | ||
| Line 205: | Line 303: | ||
|1=Charisma | |1=Charisma | ||
|2=Willpower | |2=Willpower | ||
|pre={{sk|Skirmish Command|V}}; {{sk|Leadership|I}} | |pre={{sk|Skirmish Command|V}}; {{sk|Leadership|I}} | ||
|reqI=Skirmish Command Burst II | |reqI=Skirmish Command Burst II | ||
| Line 217: | Line 313: | ||
|1=Charisma | |1=Charisma | ||
|2=Willpower | |2=Willpower | ||
|pre={{sk|Command Burst Specialist|IV}}; {{sk|Fleet Command|I}} | |pre={{sk|Command Burst Specialist|IV}}; {{sk|Fleet Command|I}} | ||
|reqI=Phenomena Generators | |reqI=Phenomena Generators | ||
| Line 228: | Line 322: | ||
|1=Charisma | |1=Charisma | ||
|2=Willpower | |2=Willpower | ||
|pre={{sk|Leadership|V}} | |pre={{sk|Leadership|V}} | ||
|reqIV={{sk|Command Ships|icon=yes}} | |reqIV={{sk|Command Ships|icon=yes}} | ||