More actions
Catalyst expansion add skill. |
|||
| (3 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
|{{sk|Armored Command|mult=yes}} | |{{sk|Armored Command|mult=yes}} | ||
|Increases duration of Armored Command Burst effects. | |Increases duration of Armored Command Burst effects. | ||
|{{ | |{{SkillAlphaBar|Armored Command}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{sk|Armored Command Specialist|mult=yes}} | |{{sk|Armored Command Specialist|mult=yes}} | ||
|Increases the strength of Armored Command Burst effects. | |Increases the strength of Armored Command Burst effects. | ||
|{{ | |{{SkillAlphaBar|Armored Command Specialist}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{sk|Command Burst Specialist|mult=yes}} | |{{sk|Command Burst Specialist|mult=yes}} | ||
|Reduces reload time for command burst modules. | |Reduces reload time for command burst modules. | ||
|{{ | |{{SkillAlphaBar|Command Burst Specialist}} | ||
|- | |||
| {{sk|Expedition Command|mult=yes}} | |||
| Basic proficiency at boosting the scanning and hacking capabilities of allied ships. | |||
| {{SkillAlphaBar|Expedition Command}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{sk|Expedition Command Specialist|mult=yes}} | |||
| Advanced proficiency at boosting the scanning and hacking capabilities of allied ships. | |||
| {{SkillAlphaBar|Expedition Command Specialist}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{sk|Fleet Command|mult=yes}} | |{{sk|Fleet Command|mult=yes}} | ||
|Increases command burst area of effect. | |Increases command burst area of effect. | ||
|{{ | |{{SkillAlphaBar|Fleet Command}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Sk|Fleet Compression Logistics|mult=yes}} | |{{Sk|Fleet Compression Logistics|mult=yes}} | ||
|Increases range of fleet compression modules on ships with industrial cores active. | |Increases range of fleet compression modules on ships with industrial cores active. | ||
|{{ | |{{SkillAlphaBar|Fleet Compression Logistics}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Sk|Fleet Coordination|mult=yes}} | |{{Sk|Fleet Coordination|mult=yes}} | ||
|Advanced fleet command skill that unlocks different fleet sizes and spacing. | |Advanced fleet command skill that unlocks different fleet sizes and spacing. | ||
|{{ | |{{SkillAlphaBar|Fleet Coordination}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Sk|Fleet Formations|mult=yes}} | |{{Sk|Fleet Formations|mult=yes}} | ||
|Fleet command skill that unlocks custom fleet formations. | |Fleet command skill that unlocks custom fleet formations. | ||
|{{ | |{{SkillAlphaBar|Fleet Formations}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{sk|Information Command|mult=yes}} | |{{sk|Information Command|mult=yes}} | ||
|Increases duration of Information Command Burst effects. | |Increases duration of Information Command Burst effects. | ||
|{{ | |{{SkillAlphaBar|Information Command}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{sk|Information Command Specialist|mult=yes}} | |{{sk|Information Command Specialist|mult=yes}} | ||
|Increases the strength of Information Command Burst effects. | |Increases the strength of Information Command Burst effects. | ||
|{{ | |{{SkillAlphaBar|Information Command Specialist}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{sk|Leadership|mult=yes}} | |{{sk|Leadership|mult=yes}} | ||
|Increases command burst area of effect. | |Increases command burst area of effect. | ||
| | |{{SkillAlphaBar|Leadership}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{sk|Mining Director|mult=yes}} | |{{sk|Mining Director|mult=yes}} | ||
|Increases the strength of Mining Foreman Burst effects. | |Increases the strength of Mining Foreman Burst effects. | ||
|{{ | |{{SkillAlphaBar|Mining Director}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{sk|Mining Foreman|mult=yes}} | |{{sk|Mining Foreman|mult=yes}} | ||
|Increases duration of Mining Foreman Burst effects. | |Increases duration of Mining Foreman Burst effects. | ||
|{{ | |{{SkillAlphaBar|Mining Foreman}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{sk|Shield Command|mult=yes}} | |{{sk|Shield Command|mult=yes}} | ||
|Increases duration of Shield Command Burst effects. | |Increases duration of Shield Command Burst effects. | ||
|{{ | |{{SkillAlphaBar|Shield Command}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{sk|Shield Command Specialist|mult=yes}} | |{{sk|Shield Command Specialist|mult=yes}} | ||
|Increases the strength of Shield Command Burst effects. | |Increases the strength of Shield Command Burst effects. | ||
|{{ | |{{SkillAlphaBar|Shield Command Specialist}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{sk|Skirmish Command|mult=yes}} | |{{sk|Skirmish Command|mult=yes}} | ||
|Increases duration of Skirmish Command Burst effects. | |Increases duration of Skirmish Command Burst effects. | ||
|{{ | |{{SkillAlphaBar|Skirmish Command}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{sk|Skirmish Command Specialist|mult=yes}} | |{{sk|Skirmish Command Specialist|mult=yes}} | ||
|Increases the strength of Skirmish Command Burst effects. | |Increases the strength of Skirmish Command Burst effects. | ||
|{{ | |{{SkillAlphaBar|Skirmish Command Specialist}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{sk|Spatial Phenomena Generation|mult=yes}} | |{{sk|Spatial Phenomena Generation|mult=yes}} | ||
|Allows use of and increases duration of Titan Phenomena Generators. | |Allows use of and increases duration of Titan Phenomena Generators. | ||
|{{ | |{{SkillAlphaBar|Spatial Phenomena Generation}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{sk|Wing Command|mult=yes}} | |{{sk|Wing Command|mult=yes}} | ||
|Increases command burst area of effect. | |Increases command burst area of effect. | ||
|{{ | |{{SkillAlphaBar|Wing Command}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 115: | Line 123: | ||
|pre={{sk|Leadership|V}} | |pre={{sk|Leadership|V}} | ||
|reqIV={{sk|Command Destroyers|icon=yes}}; {{sk|Command Ships|icon=yes}}; {{sk|Spatial Phenomena Generation|icon=yes}} | |reqIV={{sk|Command Destroyers|icon=yes}}; {{sk|Command Ships|icon=yes}}; {{sk|Spatial Phenomena Generation|icon=yes}} | ||
}} | |||
{{Skill | |||
|skill= Expedition Command | |||
|desc= Basic proficiency at boosting the scanning and hacking capabilities of allied ships. Grants a 10% bonus to the duration of Expedition Command Burst effects per level. | |||
|1= Charisma | |||
|2= Willpower | |||
|pre= {{sk|Leadership|I}} | |||
|reqI= Expedition Command Burst I | |||
|reqIV= {{Sk|Expedition Command Specialist|icon= yes}}; Expedition Command Burst II; Sisters Expedition Command Burst | |||
|reqV= Expedition Command Mindlink; Sisters Expedition Command Mindlink | |||
|notes= | |||
}} | |||
{{Skill | |||
|skill= Expedition Command Specialist | |||
|desc= Advanced proficiency at boosting the scanning and hacking capabilities of allied ships. Increases the strength of Expedition Command Burst effects by 10% per skill level. | |||
|1= Charisma | |||
|2= Willpower | |||
|pre= {{Sk|Leadership|I}}; {{Sk|Expedition Command|V}} | |||
|reqI= {{Sk|Expedition Command Ships|icon= yes}}; Expedition Command Burst II; Sisters Expedition Command Burst | |||
|notes= | |||
}} | }} | ||
| Line 201: | Line 231: | ||
|pre={{sk|Information Command|V}}; {{sk|Leadership|I}} | |pre={{sk|Information Command|V}}; {{sk|Leadership|I}} | ||
|reqI=Information Command Burst II | |reqI=Information Command Burst II | ||
|reqV=Information Command Mindlink; Caldari Navy Command Mindlink; Imperial Navy Command Mindlink | |reqV=Information Command Mindlink; Caldari Navy Command Mindlink; Imperial Navy Command Mindlink; Guri Malakim Command Mindlink | ||
}} | }} | ||
| Line 223: | Line 253: | ||
|reqI=Mining Foreman Burst II; {{sk|Industrial Command Ships|icon=yes}} | |reqI=Mining Foreman Burst II; {{sk|Industrial Command Ships|icon=yes}} | ||
|reqIII= {{Sk|Fleet Compression Logistics|icon= yes}} | |reqIII= {{Sk|Fleet Compression Logistics|icon= yes}} | ||
|reqV=Mining Foreman | |reqV= Mining Foreman Mindlink; ORE Mining Director Mindlink | ||
|notes=The Mining Director skill is only seeded in the ORE region. | |notes=The Mining Director skill is only seeded in the ORE region. | ||
}} | }} | ||