Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Skills:Fleet Support: Difference between revisions

From EVE University Wiki
Catalyst expansion add skill.
 
(3 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 14: Line 14:
|{{sk|Armored Command|mult=yes}}
|{{sk|Armored Command|mult=yes}}
|Increases duration of Armored Command Burst effects.  
|Increases duration of Armored Command Burst effects.  
|{{co|red|▨▨▨▨▨}}
|{{SkillAlphaBar|Armored Command}}
|-
|-
|{{sk|Armored Command Specialist|mult=yes}}
|{{sk|Armored Command Specialist|mult=yes}}
|Increases the strength of Armored Command Burst effects.  
|Increases the strength of Armored Command Burst effects.  
|{{co|red|▨▨▨▨▨}}
|{{SkillAlphaBar|Armored Command Specialist}}
|-
|-
|{{sk|Command Burst Specialist|mult=yes}}
|{{sk|Command Burst Specialist|mult=yes}}
|Reduces reload time for command burst modules.  
|Reduces reload time for command burst modules.  
|{{co|red|▨▨▨▨▨}}
|{{SkillAlphaBar|Command Burst Specialist}}
|-
| {{sk|Expedition Command|mult=yes}}
| Basic proficiency at boosting the scanning and hacking capabilities of allied ships.
| {{SkillAlphaBar|Expedition Command}}
|-
| {{sk|Expedition Command Specialist|mult=yes}}
| Advanced proficiency at boosting the scanning and hacking capabilities of allied ships.
| {{SkillAlphaBar|Expedition Command Specialist}}
|-
|-
|{{sk|Fleet Command|mult=yes}}
|{{sk|Fleet Command|mult=yes}}
|Increases command burst area of effect.
|Increases command burst area of effect.
|{{co|red|▨▨▨▨▨}}
|{{SkillAlphaBar|Fleet Command}}
|-
|-
|{{Sk|Fleet Compression Logistics|mult=yes}}
|{{Sk|Fleet Compression Logistics|mult=yes}}
|Increases range of fleet compression modules on ships with industrial cores active.
|Increases range of fleet compression modules on ships with industrial cores active.
|{{co|red|▨▨▨▨▨}}
|{{SkillAlphaBar|Fleet Compression Logistics}}
|-
|-
|{{Sk|Fleet Coordination|mult=yes}}
|{{Sk|Fleet Coordination|mult=yes}}
|Advanced fleet command skill that unlocks different fleet sizes and spacing.
|Advanced fleet command skill that unlocks different fleet sizes and spacing.
|{{co|red|▨▨▨▨▨}}  
|{{SkillAlphaBar|Fleet Coordination}}
|-
|-
|{{Sk|Fleet Formations|mult=yes}}
|{{Sk|Fleet Formations|mult=yes}}
|Fleet command skill that unlocks custom fleet formations.
|Fleet command skill that unlocks custom fleet formations.
|{{co|red|▨▨▨▨▨}}
|{{SkillAlphaBar|Fleet Formations}}
|-
|-
|{{sk|Information Command|mult=yes}}
|{{sk|Information Command|mult=yes}}
|Increases duration of Information Command Burst effects.  
|Increases duration of Information Command Burst effects.  
|{{co|red|▨▨▨▨▨}}
|{{SkillAlphaBar|Information Command}}
|-
|-
|{{sk|Information Command Specialist|mult=yes}}
|{{sk|Information Command Specialist|mult=yes}}
|Increases the strength of Information Command Burst effects.  
|Increases the strength of Information Command Burst effects.  
|{{co|red|▨▨▨▨▨}}
|{{SkillAlphaBar|Information Command Specialist}}
|-
|-
|{{sk|Leadership|mult=yes}}
|{{sk|Leadership|mult=yes}}
|Increases command burst area of effect.  
|Increases command burst area of effect.  
|◼◼◼{{co|yellow|▨▨}}
|{{SkillAlphaBar|Leadership}}
|-
|-
|{{sk|Mining Director|mult=yes}}
|{{sk|Mining Director|mult=yes}}
|Increases the strength of Mining Foreman Burst effects.
|Increases the strength of Mining Foreman Burst effects.
|{{co|red|▨▨▨▨▨}}
|{{SkillAlphaBar|Mining Director}}
|-
|-
|{{sk|Mining Foreman|mult=yes}}
|{{sk|Mining Foreman|mult=yes}}
|Increases duration of Mining Foreman Burst effects.  
|Increases duration of Mining Foreman Burst effects.  
|{{co|red|▨▨▨▨▨}}
|{{SkillAlphaBar|Mining Foreman}}
|-
|-
|{{sk|Shield Command|mult=yes}}
|{{sk|Shield Command|mult=yes}}
|Increases duration of Shield Command Burst effects.  
|Increases duration of Shield Command Burst effects.  
|{{co|red|▨▨▨▨▨}}
|{{SkillAlphaBar|Shield Command}}
|-
|-
|{{sk|Shield Command Specialist|mult=yes}}
|{{sk|Shield Command Specialist|mult=yes}}
|Increases the strength of Shield Command Burst effects.
|Increases the strength of Shield Command Burst effects.
|{{co|red|▨▨▨▨▨}}  
|{{SkillAlphaBar|Shield Command Specialist}}
|-
|-
|{{sk|Skirmish Command|mult=yes}}
|{{sk|Skirmish Command|mult=yes}}
|Increases duration of Skirmish Command Burst effects.  
|Increases duration of Skirmish Command Burst effects.  
|{{co|red|▨▨▨▨▨}}
|{{SkillAlphaBar|Skirmish Command}}
|-
|-
|{{sk|Skirmish Command Specialist|mult=yes}}
|{{sk|Skirmish Command Specialist|mult=yes}}
|Increases the strength of Skirmish Command Burst effects.
|Increases the strength of Skirmish Command Burst effects.
|{{co|red|▨▨▨▨▨}}
|{{SkillAlphaBar|Skirmish Command Specialist}}
|-
|-
|{{sk|Spatial Phenomena Generation|mult=yes}}
|{{sk|Spatial Phenomena Generation|mult=yes}}
|Allows use of and increases duration of Titan Phenomena Generators.
|Allows use of and increases duration of Titan Phenomena Generators.
|{{co|red|▨▨▨▨▨}}
|{{SkillAlphaBar|Spatial Phenomena Generation}}
|-
|-
|{{sk|Wing Command|mult=yes}}
|{{sk|Wing Command|mult=yes}}
|Increases command burst area of effect.
|Increases command burst area of effect.
|{{co|red|▨▨▨▨▨}}
|{{SkillAlphaBar|Wing Command}}
|}
|}


Line 115: Line 123:
|pre={{sk|Leadership|V}}
|pre={{sk|Leadership|V}}
|reqIV={{sk|Command Destroyers|icon=yes}}; {{sk|Command Ships|icon=yes}}; {{sk|Spatial Phenomena Generation|icon=yes}}
|reqIV={{sk|Command Destroyers|icon=yes}}; {{sk|Command Ships|icon=yes}}; {{sk|Spatial Phenomena Generation|icon=yes}}
}}
{{Skill
|skill= Expedition Command
|desc= Basic proficiency at boosting the scanning and hacking capabilities of allied ships. Grants a 10% bonus to the duration of Expedition Command Burst effects per level.
|1= Charisma
|2= Willpower
|pre= {{sk|Leadership|I}}
|reqI= Expedition Command Burst I
|reqIV= {{Sk|Expedition Command Specialist|icon= yes}}; Expedition Command Burst II; Sisters Expedition Command Burst
|reqV= Expedition Command Mindlink; Sisters Expedition Command Mindlink
|notes=
}}
{{Skill
|skill= Expedition Command Specialist
|desc= Advanced proficiency at boosting the scanning and hacking capabilities of allied ships. Increases the strength of Expedition Command Burst effects by 10% per skill level.
|1= Charisma
|2= Willpower
|pre= {{Sk|Leadership|I}}; {{Sk|Expedition Command|V}}
|reqI= {{Sk|Expedition Command Ships|icon= yes}}; Expedition Command Burst II; Sisters Expedition Command Burst
|notes=
}}
}}


Line 201: Line 231:
|pre={{sk|Information Command|V}}; {{sk|Leadership|I}}
|pre={{sk|Information Command|V}}; {{sk|Leadership|I}}
|reqI=Information Command Burst II
|reqI=Information Command Burst II
|reqV=Information Command Mindlink; Caldari Navy Command Mindlink; Imperial Navy Command Mindlink
|reqV=Information Command Mindlink; Caldari Navy Command Mindlink; Imperial Navy Command Mindlink; Guri Malakim Command Mindlink
}}
}}


Line 223: Line 253:
|reqI=Mining Foreman Burst II; {{sk|Industrial Command Ships|icon=yes}}
|reqI=Mining Foreman Burst II; {{sk|Industrial Command Ships|icon=yes}}
|reqIII= {{Sk|Fleet Compression Logistics|icon= yes}}
|reqIII= {{Sk|Fleet Compression Logistics|icon= yes}}
|reqV=Mining Foreman Mindlinks
|reqV= Mining Foreman Mindlink; ORE Mining Director Mindlink
|notes=The Mining Director skill is only seeded in the ORE region.
|notes=The Mining Director skill is only seeded in the ORE region.
}}
}}