More actions
add to skills category |
Catalyst expansion add skill. |
||
| (36 intermediate revisions by 18 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ | {{Skills Links}} | ||
[[ | = Overview = | ||
== | Fleet Support skills improve the use of [[Command Bursts]], which increase the performance of all ships in the user's fleet. | ||
Charisma and willpower is needed for those who wish to command. | |||
The following are the skills in the Leadership section (in alphabetical order): | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
!Skill (Multiplier) | |||
!Purpose | |||
!Alpha Limit | |||
|- | |||
|{{sk|Armored Command|mult=yes}} | |||
|Increases duration of Armored Command Burst effects. | |||
|{{SkillAlphaBar|Armored Command}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{sk|Armored Command Specialist|mult=yes}} | |||
|Increases the strength of Armored Command Burst effects. | |||
|{{SkillAlphaBar|Armored Command Specialist}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{sk|Command Burst Specialist|mult=yes}} | |||
|Reduces reload time for command burst modules. | |||
|{{SkillAlphaBar|Command Burst Specialist}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{sk|Expedition Command|mult=yes}} | |||
| Basic proficiency at boosting the scanning and hacking capabilities of allied ships. | |||
| {{SkillAlphaBar|Expedition Command}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{sk|Expedition Command Specialist|mult=yes}} | |||
| Advanced proficiency at boosting the scanning and hacking capabilities of allied ships. | |||
| {{SkillAlphaBar|Expedition Command Specialist}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{sk|Fleet Command|mult=yes}} | |||
|Increases command burst area of effect. | |||
|{{SkillAlphaBar|Fleet Command}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Sk|Fleet Compression Logistics|mult=yes}} | |||
|Increases range of fleet compression modules on ships with industrial cores active. | |||
|{{SkillAlphaBar|Fleet Compression Logistics}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Sk|Fleet Coordination|mult=yes}} | |||
|Advanced fleet command skill that unlocks different fleet sizes and spacing. | |||
|{{SkillAlphaBar|Fleet Coordination}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Sk|Fleet Formations|mult=yes}} | |||
|Fleet command skill that unlocks custom fleet formations. | |||
|{{SkillAlphaBar|Fleet Formations}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{sk|Information Command|mult=yes}} | |||
|Increases duration of Information Command Burst effects. | |||
|{{SkillAlphaBar|Information Command}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{sk|Information Command Specialist|mult=yes}} | |||
|Increases the strength of Information Command Burst effects. | |||
|{{SkillAlphaBar|Information Command Specialist}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{sk|Leadership|mult=yes}} | |||
|Increases command burst area of effect. | |||
|{{SkillAlphaBar|Leadership}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{sk|Mining Director|mult=yes}} | |||
|Increases the strength of Mining Foreman Burst effects. | |||
|{{SkillAlphaBar|Mining Director}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{sk|Mining Foreman|mult=yes}} | |||
|Increases duration of Mining Foreman Burst effects. | |||
|{{SkillAlphaBar|Mining Foreman}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{sk|Shield Command|mult=yes}} | |||
|Increases duration of Shield Command Burst effects. | |||
|{{SkillAlphaBar|Shield Command}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{sk|Shield Command Specialist|mult=yes}} | |||
|Increases the strength of Shield Command Burst effects. | |||
|{{SkillAlphaBar|Shield Command Specialist}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{sk|Skirmish Command|mult=yes}} | |||
|Increases duration of Skirmish Command Burst effects. | |||
|{{SkillAlphaBar|Skirmish Command}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{sk|Skirmish Command Specialist|mult=yes}} | |||
|Increases the strength of Skirmish Command Burst effects. | |||
|{{SkillAlphaBar|Skirmish Command Specialist}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{sk|Spatial Phenomena Generation|mult=yes}} | |||
|Allows use of and increases duration of Titan Phenomena Generators. | |||
|{{SkillAlphaBar|Spatial Phenomena Generation}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{sk|Wing Command|mult=yes}} | |||
|Increases command burst area of effect. | |||
|{{SkillAlphaBar|Wing Command}} | |||
|} | |||
= Skill Details = | |||
{{Skill | {{Skill | ||
|skill=Armored | |skill=Armored Command | ||
|desc=Basic proficiency at | |desc=Basic proficiency at boosting the armor defenses of allied ships. Grants a 10% bonus to the duration of Armored Command Burst effects per level. | ||
|1=Charisma | |||
|2=Willpower | |||
|pre={{sk|Leadership|I}} | |||
|reqI=Armor Command Burst I; Armor Energizing Charge; Armor Reinforcement Charge; Rapid Repair Charge | |||
|reqV=Armor Command Burst II; {{sk|Armored Command Specialist|icon=yes}} | |||
}} | |||
{{Skill | |||
|skill=Armored Command Specialist | |||
|desc=Advanced proficiency at boosting the armor defenses of allied ships. Increases the strength of Armored Command Burst effects by 10% per skill level. | |||
|1=Charisma | |1=Charisma | ||
|2=Willpower | |2=Willpower | ||
| | |pre={{sk|Armored Command|V}}, {{sk|Leadership|I}} | ||
| | |reqI=Armored Command Burst II | ||
| | |reqV=Armored Command Mindlink; Federation Navy Command Mindlink; Imperial Navy Command Mindlink | ||
| | |||
}} | }} | ||
{{Skill | {{Skill | ||
|skill= | |skill=Command Burst Specialist | ||
|desc= | |desc=Improved fleet support flexibility. Reduces reload duration of all Command Burst and Mining Foreman Burst modules by 10% per level. | ||
|1=Charisma | |1=Charisma | ||
|2=Willpower | |2=Willpower | ||
| | |price=2.5M | ||
| | |pre={{sk|Leadership|V}} | ||
|pre= | |reqIV={{sk|Command Destroyers|icon=yes}}; {{sk|Command Ships|icon=yes}}; {{sk|Spatial Phenomena Generation|icon=yes}} | ||
|notes= | }} | ||
{{Skill | |||
|skill= Expedition Command | |||
|desc= Basic proficiency at boosting the scanning and hacking capabilities of allied ships. Grants a 10% bonus to the duration of Expedition Command Burst effects per level. | |||
|1= Charisma | |||
|2= Willpower | |||
|pre= {{sk|Leadership|I}} | |||
|reqI= Expedition Command Burst I | |||
|reqIV= {{Sk|Expedition Command Specialist|icon= yes}}; Expedition Command Burst II; Sisters Expedition Command Burst | |||
|reqV= Expedition Command Mindlink; Sisters Expedition Command Mindlink | |||
|notes= | |||
}} | |||
{{Skill | |||
|skill= Expedition Command Specialist | |||
|desc= Advanced proficiency at boosting the scanning and hacking capabilities of allied ships. Increases the strength of Expedition Command Burst effects by 10% per skill level. | |||
|1= Charisma | |||
|2= Willpower | |||
|pre= {{Sk|Leadership|I}}; {{Sk|Expedition Command|V}} | |||
|reqI= {{Sk|Expedition Command Ships|icon= yes}}; Expedition Command Burst II; Sisters Expedition Command Burst | |||
|notes= | |||
}} | }} | ||
{{Skill | {{Skill | ||
|skill=Fleet Command | |skill=Fleet Command | ||
|desc= | |desc=Advanced proficiency at projecting beneficial effects to fleetmates. Increases Command Burst and Mining Foreman Burst area of effect range by 5% per skill level. | ||
|1=Charisma | |1=Charisma | ||
|2=Willpower | |2=Willpower | ||
| | |pre={{sk|Wing Command|V}} | ||
| | |reqI={{sk|Spatial Phenomena Generation|icon=yes}} | ||
|pre= | }} | ||
|notes= | |||
{{Skill | |||
|skill= Fleet Compression Logistics | |||
|desc= This fleet support skill increases the range at which fleet members can use fleet compression services offered by a ship operating an industrial core and compressor technology. Each level increases by 10% the range from the industrial core ship within which fleet compression services can be used by other fleet members. | |||
This skill is intended for use by pilots operating industrial core and compressor modules. | |||
|1= Charisma | |||
|2= Willpower | |||
|pre= {{Sk|Mining Director|III}} | |||
|reqI= | |||
|reqII= | |||
|reqIII= | |||
|reqIV= | |||
|reqV= | |||
|notes= | |||
}} | |||
{{Skill | |||
|skill= Fleet Coordination | |||
|desc= Advanced fleet support skill allowing commanders to increase the size and spread of their fleet formations. Unlocks additional formation scaling options at each level of training in the following order: | |||
Level 0: 10km size, 1km spacing (default)<br> | |||
Level 1: 20km size, 2km spacing<br> | |||
Level 2: 30km size, 3km spacing<br> | |||
Level 3: 40km size, 4km spacing<br> | |||
Level 4: 50km size, 5km spacing<br> | |||
Level 5: 100km size, 10km spacing | |||
|1= Charisma | |||
|2= Willpower | |||
|pre= {{Sk|Leadership|V}}, {{Sk|Fleet Formations|I}} | |||
|reqI= | |||
|reqII= | |||
|reqIII= | |||
|reqIV= | |||
|reqV= | |||
|notes= | |||
}} | }} | ||
{{Skill | {{Skill | ||
|skill= | |skill= Fleet Formations | ||
|desc= | |desc= Fleet support skill allowing commanders to organize and warp fleets in formation. Unlocks additional formation types at each level of training in the following order: | ||
Level 0: Point Formation (default)<br> | |||
Level 1: Sphere Formation<br> | |||
Level 2: Plane Formation<br> | |||
Level 3: Wall Formation<br> | |||
Level 4: Arrow Formation<br> | |||
Level 5: Relative Formation | |||
|1= Charisma | |||
|2= Willpower | |||
|pre= {{Sk|Leadership|V}} | |||
|reqI= {{Sk|Fleet Coordination|icon= yes}} | |||
|reqII= | |||
|reqIII= | |||
|reqIV= | |||
|reqV= | |||
|notes= | |||
}} | |||
{{Skill | |||
|skill=Information Command | |||
|desc=Basic proficiency at boosting the sensors and electronic warfare systems of allied ships. Grants a 10% bonus to the duration of Information Command Burst effects per level. | |||
|1=Charisma | |1=Charisma | ||
|2=Willpower | |2=Willpower | ||
| | |pre={{sk|Leadership|V}} | ||
| | |reqI=Information Command Burst I; Electronic Hardening Charge; Electronic Superiority Charge; Sensor Optimization Charge | ||
| | |reqV=Information Command Burst II; {{sk|Information Command Specialist|icon=yes}} | ||
| | |||
}} | }} | ||
{{Skill | {{Skill | ||
|skill=Information | |skill=Information Command Specialist | ||
|desc=Advanced proficiency at | |desc=Advanced proficiency at boosting the sensors and electronic warfare systems of allied ships. Increases the strength of Information Command Burst effects by 10% per skill level. | ||
|1=Charisma | |1=Charisma | ||
|2=Willpower | |2=Willpower | ||
| | |pre={{sk|Information Command|V}}; {{sk|Leadership|I}} | ||
| | |reqI=Information Command Burst II | ||
|reqV=Information Command Mindlink; Caldari Navy Command Mindlink; Imperial Navy Command Mindlink; Guri Malakim Command Mindlink | |||
| | |||
}} | }} | ||
{{Skill | {{Skill | ||
|skill=Leadership | |skill=Leadership | ||
|desc= | |desc=Basic proficiency at projecting beneficial effects to fleetmates. Increases Command Burst and Mining Foreman Burst area of effect range by 7% per skill level. | ||
|1=Charisma | |1=Charisma | ||
|2=Willpower | |2=Willpower | ||
|pre=none | |pre=none | ||
| | |reqI=Tech 1 Command Bursts; Command Burst Charges; Mining Foreman Burst I; {{sk|Armored Command|icon=yes}}; {{sk|Armored Command Specialist|icon=yes}}; {{sk|Information Command|icon=yes}}; {{sk|Information Command Specialist|icon=yes}}; {{sk|Shield Command|icon=yes}}; {{sk|Shield Command Specialist|icon=yes}}; {{sk|Mining Foreman|icon=yes}}; {{sk|Mining Director|icon=yes}} | ||
|reqIII={{sk|Security Connections|icon=yes}} | |||
|reqV=Tech 2 Command Bursts; Mining Foreman Burst II; {{sk|Wing Command|icon=yes}}; {{sk|Command Burst Specialist|icon=yes}}; {{sk|Fighters|icon=yes}}; {{sk|Amarr Titan|icon=yes}}; {{sk|Caldari Titan|icon=yes}}; {{sk|Gallente Titan|icon=yes}}; {{sk|Minmatar Titan|icon=yes}} | |||
}} | }} | ||
{{Skill | {{Skill | ||
|skill=Mining Director | |skill=Mining Director | ||
|desc=Advanced proficiency at | |desc=Advanced proficiency at boosting the mining capabilities of allied ships. Increases the strength of Mining Foreman Burst effects by 10% per skill level. | ||
|1=Charisma | |1=Charisma | ||
|2=Willpower | |2=Willpower | ||
| | |pre={{sk|Mining Foreman|V}}, {{sk|Leadership|I}} | ||
| | |reqI=Mining Foreman Burst II; {{sk|Industrial Command Ships|icon=yes}} | ||
| | |reqIII= {{Sk|Fleet Compression Logistics|icon= yes}} | ||
|notes=The Mining Director skill is | |reqV= Mining Foreman Mindlink; ORE Mining Director Mindlink | ||
|notes=The Mining Director skill is only seeded in the ORE region. | |||
}} | }} | ||
{{Skill | {{Skill | ||
|skill=Mining Foreman | |skill=Mining Foreman | ||
|desc=Basic proficiency at | |desc=Basic proficiency at boosting the mining capabilities of allied ships. Grants a 10% bonus to the duration of Mining Foreman Burst effects per level. | ||
|1=Charisma | |1=Charisma | ||
|2=Willpower | |2=Willpower | ||
| | |pre={{sk|Leadership|I}} | ||
| | |notes=The Mining Foreman skill is only seeded in the ORE region. | ||
|reqI=Mining Foreman Burst I; Mining Equipment Preservation Charge; Mining Laser Field Enhancement Charge; Mining Laser Optimization Charge | |||
|notes=The Mining | |reqV=Mining Foreman Burst II; {{sk|Mining Director|icon=yes}} | ||
}} | }} | ||
{{Skill | {{Skill | ||
|skill= | |skill=Shield Command | ||
|desc=Basic proficiency at | |desc=Basic proficiency at boosting the shield defenses of allied ships. Grants a 10% bonus to the duration of Shield Command Burst effects per level. | ||
|1=Charisma | |1=Charisma | ||
|2=Willpower | |2=Willpower | ||
| | |pre={{sk|Leadership|I}} | ||
| | |reqI=Shield Command Burst I; Active Shielding Charge; Shield Extension Charge; Shield Harmonizing Charge | ||
| | |reqV=Shield Command Burst II; {{sk|Shield Command Specialist|icon=yes}} | ||
| | |||
}} | }} | ||
{{Skill | {{Skill | ||
|skill= | |skill=Shield Command Specialist | ||
|desc=Advanced proficiency at | |desc=Advanced proficiency at boosting the shield defenses of allied ships. Increases the strength of Shield Command Burst effects by 10% per skill level. | ||
|1=Charisma | |1=Charisma | ||
|2=Willpower | |2=Willpower | ||
| | |pre={{sk|Shield Command|V}}; {{sk|Leadership|I}} | ||
| | |reqI=Shield Command Burst II | ||
| | |reqV=Shield Command Mindlink; ORE Mining Director Mindlink; Caldari Navy Command Mindlink; Republic Fleet Command Mindlink | ||
| | |||
}} | }} | ||
{{Skill | {{Skill | ||
|skill=Skirmish | |skill=Skirmish Command | ||
|desc=Basic proficiency at | |desc=Basic proficiency at boosting the hit-and-run capabilities of allied ships. Grants a 10% bonus to the duration of Skirmish Command Burst effects per level. | ||
|1=Charisma | |1=Charisma | ||
|2=Willpower | |2=Willpower | ||
| | |pre={{sk|Leadership|I}} | ||
| | |reqI=Skirmish Command Burst I; Evasive Maneuvers Charge; Interdiction Maneuvers Charge; Rapid Deployment Charge | ||
| | |reqV=Skirmish Command Burst II; {{sk|Skirmish Command Specialist|icon=yes}} | ||
| | |||
}} | }} | ||
{{Skill | {{Skill | ||
|skill=Skirmish | |skill=Skirmish Command Specialist | ||
|desc=Advanced proficiency at | |desc=Advanced proficiency at boosting the hit-and-run capabilities of allied ships. Increases the strength of Skirmish Command Burst effects by 10% per skill level. | ||
|1=Charisma | |1=Charisma | ||
|2=Willpower | |2=Willpower | ||
| | |pre={{sk|Skirmish Command|V}}; {{sk|Leadership|I}} | ||
| | |reqI=Skirmish Command Burst II | ||
|reqV=Skirmish Command Mindlink; Federation Navy Command Mindlink; Republic Fleet Command Mindlink | |||
| | |||
}} | }} | ||
{{Skill | {{Skill | ||
|skill= | |skill=Spatial Phenomena Generation | ||
|desc= | |desc=Proficiency in operation of Titan Phenomena Generator modules. Increases the duration of Titan Phenomena Generator effects by 10% per level. | ||
|1=Charisma | |1=Charisma | ||
|2=Willpower | |2=Willpower | ||
| | |pre={{sk|Command Burst Specialist|IV}}; {{sk|Fleet Command|I}} | ||
| | |reqI=Phenomena Generators | ||
| | |||
| | |||
}} | }} | ||
{{Skill | {{Skill | ||
|skill=Wing Command | |skill=Wing Command | ||
|desc= | |desc=Improved proficiency at projecting beneficial effects to fleetmates. Increases Command Burst and Mining Foreman Burst area of effect range by 6% per skill level. | ||
|1=Charisma | |1=Charisma | ||
|2=Willpower | |2=Willpower | ||
| | |pre={{sk|Leadership|V}} | ||
| | |reqIV={{sk|Command Ships|icon=yes}} | ||
| | |reqV={{sk|Fleet Command|icon=yes}} | ||
| | |||
}} | }} | ||
[[Category:Skills]] | |||