Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Starting skills: Difference between revisions

From EVE University Wiki
Smyrk (talk | contribs)
updated based on in-game testing last month
Altrue (talk | contribs)
Updated the skills for Caldari Starter Characters: Mechanics III is also trained to III on new caldari characters. Therefore, Mechanics III is part of the base skills of all characters and no longer a Minmatar/Amarr/Gallente specific thing. It is a prerequisite to Salvaging by the way, so there was no way Mechanics III was an empire specific thing since Salvaging is trained on all characters.
 
(One intermediate revision by one other user not shown)
Line 11: Line 11:
|-
|-
|386,739
|386,739
|377,462
|384,047
|386,739
|386,739
|384,410
|384,410
Line 20: Line 20:
*[[Skills:Armor|Armor]] (See [[#Tanking|Tanking]] below.)
*[[Skills:Armor|Armor]] (See [[#Tanking|Tanking]] below.)
**{{sk|Hull Upgrades|II}}
**{{sk|Hull Upgrades|II}}
**{{sk|Mechanics|II}}
**{{sk|Mechanics|III}}
*[[Skills:Drones|Drones]]
*[[Skills:Drones|Drones]]
**{{sk|Drone Avionics|I}}
**{{sk|Drone Avionics|I}}
Line 90: Line 90:
!Minmatar
!Minmatar
|-
|-
|{{sk|Amarr Industrial|I}}
|{{sk|Amarr Hauler|I}}
|{{sk|Caldari Industrial|I}}
|{{sk|Caldari Hauler|I}}
|{{sk|Gallente Industrial|I}}
|{{sk|Gallente Hauler|I}}
|{{sk|Minmatar Industrial|I}}
|{{sk|Minmatar Hauler|I}}
|-
|-
|{{sk|Amarr Frigate|I}}
|{{sk|Amarr Frigate|I}}
Line 118: Line 118:
| {{sk|Hull Upgrades|III}}
| {{sk|Hull Upgrades|III}}
| {{sk|Hull Upgrades|II}}
| {{sk|Hull Upgrades|II}}
|-
| {{sk|Mechanics|III}}
| {{sk|Mechanics|II}}
|-
|-
| {{sk|Shield Management|I}}
| {{sk|Shield Management|I}}