More actions
m Remove |mult= and |price= from {{Skill}}; cosmetic changes |
more logical skill order.. corp > megacorp > empire > sovereignty |
||
| (2 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
|{{sk|Corporation Management|mult=yes}} | |{{sk|Corporation Management|mult=yes}} | ||
|Base skill required to create a player-run corporation. | |Base skill required to create a player-run corporation. | ||
| | |{{SkillAlphaBar|Corporation Management}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{sk|Diplomatic Relations|mult=yes}} | |{{sk|Diplomatic Relations|mult=yes}} | ||
|Corp management skill that reduces the cost to hire allies. | |Corp management skill that reduces the cost to hire allies. | ||
|{{ | |{{SkillAlphaBar|Diplomatic Relations}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{sk|Megacorp Management|mult=yes}} | |||
|2nd tier corp management skill allowing more corp members | |||
|{{SkillAlphaBar|Megacorp Management}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{sk|Empire Control|mult=yes}} | |{{sk|Empire Control|mult=yes}} | ||
|3rd tier corp management skill allowing more corp members. | |3rd tier corp management skill allowing more corp members. | ||
|{{ | |{{SkillAlphaBar|Empire Control}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{sk|Sovereignty|mult=yes}} | |{{sk|Sovereignty|mult=yes}} | ||
|4th tier corp management skill allowing more corp members. | |4th tier corp management skill allowing more corp members. | ||
|{{ | |{{SkillAlphaBar|Sovereignty}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 41: | Line 41: | ||
|1=Memory | |1=Memory | ||
|2=Charisma | |2=Charisma | ||
|pre=None | |pre= None | ||
|reqII={{sk|Diplomatic Relations|icon=yes}}; | |reqII={{sk|Diplomatic Relations|icon=yes}}; | ||
|reqV={{sk|Megacorp Management|icon=yes}} | |reqV={{sk|Megacorp Management|icon=yes}} | ||
|notes= | |notes= | ||
}} | }} | ||
| Line 52: | Line 52: | ||
|1=Memory | |1=Memory | ||
|2=Charisma | |2=Charisma | ||
|pre= | |pre={{Sk|Corporation Management|II}}; {{Sk|Social|III}} | ||
|notes=This skill replaced '''Ethnic Relations''' with the release of Inferno. That skill allowed a CEO to have corp members not of his/her race. It is no longer necessary to have a special skill to do that.<br> | |notes=This skill replaced '''Ethnic Relations''' with the release of Inferno. That skill allowed a CEO to have corp members not of his/her race. It is no longer necessary to have a special skill to do that.<br> | ||
}} | }} | ||
{{Skill | {{Skill | ||
|skill= | |skill=Megacorp Management | ||
|desc=Advanced corporation operation. + | |desc=Advanced corporation operation. +100 members per level. | ||
Notice: the CEO must update his corporation through the corporation user interface before the skill takes effect | Notice: the CEO must update his corporation through the corporation user interface before the skill takes effect | ||
|1=Memory | |1=Memory | ||
|2=Charisma | |2=Charisma | ||
|pre={{sk| | |pre={{sk|Corporation Management|V}} | ||
|reqV={{sk| | |reqV={{sk|Empire Control|icon=yes}} | ||
|notes= | |notes= | ||
}} | }} | ||
{{Skill | {{Skill | ||
|skill= | |skill=Empire Control | ||
|desc=Advanced corporation operation. + | |desc=Advanced corporation operation. +400 corporation members allowed per level. | ||
Notice: the CEO must update his corporation through the corporation user interface before the skill takes effect | Notice: the CEO must update his corporation through the corporation user interface before the skill takes effect | ||
|1=Memory | |1=Memory | ||
|2=Charisma | |2=Charisma | ||
|pre={{sk| | |pre={{sk|Megacorp Management|V}}; | ||
|reqV={{sk| | |reqV={{sk|Sovereignty|icon=yes}} | ||
|notes= | |notes=Level V is required to form an alliance. | ||
}} | }} | ||
| Line 85: | Line 85: | ||
|2=Charisma | |2=Charisma | ||
|pre={{sk|Empire Control|V}} | |pre={{sk|Empire Control|V}} | ||
|notes= | |notes= | ||
}} | }} | ||
[[Category:Skills]] | [[Category:Skills]] | ||