Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Skills:Sequencing: Difference between revisions

From EVE University Wiki
m Fix typo.
Update skill.
 
(5 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Skills Links}}
{{Skills Links}}
= Overview =
= Overview =
Sequencing skills exclusively influence the creation, storage, and sale of player-made [[SKINR]] ship designs, introduced with the Equinox expansion in June 2024.
Sequencing skills exclusively influence the creation, storage, and sale of player-made [[Ship SKINR|SKINR]] ship designs, introduced with the Equinox expansion in June 2024.


Sequencing skills use Charisma and Perception as their training attributes.
Sequencing skills use Charisma and Perception as their training attributes.
Line 27: Line 27:
|Increases maximum number of SKINs produced per sequencing job.
|Increases maximum number of SKINs produced per sequencing job.
|{{SkillAlphaBar|Batch Sequencing}}
|{{SkillAlphaBar|Batch Sequencing}}
|-
| {{Sk|Executive Paragon Partnership|mult=yes}}
| Reduces Paragon Hub vendor fee
| {{SkillAlphaBar|Executive Paragon Partnership}}
|-
|-
|{{sk|Hub Algorithm Optimization|mult=yes}}
|{{sk|Hub Algorithm Optimization|mult=yes}}
Line 55: Line 59:
|Increases maximum number of concurrent sequencing jobs.
|Increases maximum number of concurrent sequencing jobs.
|{{SkillAlphaBar|Parallel Sequencing}}
|{{SkillAlphaBar|Parallel Sequencing}}
|-
| {{Sk|Paragon Relations|mult=yes}}
| Reduces Paragon Hub vendor fee
| {{SkillAlphaBar|Paragon Relations}}
|-
|-
|{{sk|Peak Induction Acceleration|mult=yes}}
|{{sk|Peak Induction Acceleration|mult=yes}}
Line 112: Line 120:
|reqIV={{sk|Mass Sequencing|icon=yes}}
|reqIV={{sk|Mass Sequencing|icon=yes}}
|notes=
|notes=
}}
{{Skill
|skill= Executive Paragon Partnership
|desc= Advanced skill at negotiating lower vendor fees for sales on the Paragon Hub.
Reduces Paragon Hub vendor fee percentage by 1% per level.
|1= Charisma
|2= Perception
|pre= {{sk|Paragon Relations|IV|icon=yes}}
|reqIV=
|notes=
}}
}}


Line 180: Line 200:
|2=Perception
|2=Perception
|pre={{sk|Parallel Sequencing|IV}}
|pre={{sk|Parallel Sequencing|IV}}
}}
{{Skill
|skill= Paragon Relations
|desc= Basic skill at negotiating lower vendor fees for sales on the Paragon Hub.
Reduces Paragon Hub vendor fee percentage by 1% per level.
|1= Charisma
|2= Perception
|pre=
|notes=
}}
}}