More actions
Kika sandri (talk | contribs) Created page with "Category:Skills ==Overview== This group has all the skills related to rigs While you ''can'' use rigs without training the relevant skills for them if you get someone els..." |
m Replace rare unicode characters with {{SkillAlphaBar}} |
||
| (12 intermediate revisions by 8 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Skills Links}} | |||
= Overview = | |||
This group has all the skills related to rigs | This group has all the skills related to [[rigs]]. | ||
You ''can'' use rigs without training the relevant skills for them. The rigging skills do reduce rigs' associated drawbacks. The weapon rigging skills function almost like [[Fitting Skills|fitting skills]], i.e. weapon rigs increase your weapons' fitting requirements while the associated rigging skills reduce that drawback. | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
!Skill (Multiplier) | |||
!Purpose | |||
!Alpha Limit | |||
|- | |||
|{{sk|Armor Rigging|mult=yes}} | |||
|Reduces drawbacks of armor rigs. | |||
|{{SkillAlphaBar|Armor Rigging}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{sk|Astronautics Rigging|mult=yes}} | |||
|Reduces drawbacks of astronautics (navigation) rigs. | |||
|{{SkillAlphaBar|Astronautics Rigging}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{sk|Drones Rigging|mult=yes}} | |||
|Reduces drawbacks of drone rigs. | |||
|{{SkillAlphaBar|Drones Rigging}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{sk|Electronic Superiority Rigging|mult=yes}} | |||
|Reduces drawbacks of EWAR rigs. | |||
|{{SkillAlphaBar|Electronic Superiority Rigging}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{sk|Energy Weapon Rigging|mult=yes}} | |||
|Reduces drawbacks of energy weapon rigs. | |||
|{{SkillAlphaBar|Energy Weapon Rigging}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{sk|Hybrid Weapon Rigging|mult=yes}} | |||
|Reduces drawbacks of hybrid weapon rigs. | |||
|{{SkillAlphaBar|Hybrid Weapon Rigging}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{sk|Jury Rigging|mult=yes}} | |||
|Allows use of all rigs. All other rigging skills require Jury Rigging III. | |||
|{{SkillAlphaBar|Jury Rigging}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{sk|Launcher Rigging|mult=yes}} | |||
|Reduces drawbacks of launcher rigs. | |||
|{{SkillAlphaBar|Launcher Rigging}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{sk|Projectile Weapon Rigging|mult=yes}} | |||
|Reduces drawbacks of projectile weapon rigs. | |||
|{{SkillAlphaBar|Projectile Weapon Rigging}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{sk|Shield Rigging|mult=yes}} | |||
|Reduces drawbacks of shield rigs. | |||
|{{SkillAlphaBar|Shield Rigging}} | |||
|} | |||
= Skill Details = | |||
{{Skill | {{Skill | ||
| Line 23: | Line 60: | ||
|1=Intelligence | |1=Intelligence | ||
|2=Memory | |2=Memory | ||
|pre={{sk|Jury Rigging|III}} | |||
|pre= | |reqI=Manufacturing: Tech 1 Armor Rigs | ||
| | |reqIV=Manufacturing: Tech 1 Capital Armor Rigs | ||
|notes=Armor rigs' drawback is a speed penalty.<br> | |notes=Armor rigs' drawback is a speed penalty.<br> | ||
}} | }} | ||
| Line 36: | Line 73: | ||
|1=Intelligence | |1=Intelligence | ||
|2=Memory | |2=Memory | ||
|pre={{sk|Jury Rigging|III}} | |||
|pre= | |reqI=Manufacturing: Tech 1 Astronautics Rigs | ||
| | |reqIV=Manufacturing: Tech 1 Capital Astronautics Rigs | ||
|notes=Astronautics rigs' drawback is a reduction in armor hitpoints.<br> | |notes=Astronautics rigs' drawback is a reduction in armor hitpoints.<br> | ||
}} | }} | ||
| Line 49: | Line 86: | ||
|1=Intelligence | |1=Intelligence | ||
|2=Memory | |2=Memory | ||
|pre={{sk|Jury Rigging|III}} | |||
|pre= | |reqI=Manufacturing: Tech 1 Drones Rigs | ||
| | |reqIV=Manufacturing: Tech 1 Capital Drones Rigs | ||
|notes=Drone rigs' drawback is a CPU penalty.<br> | |notes=Drone rigs' drawback is a CPU penalty.<br> | ||
}} | }} | ||
| Line 62: | Line 99: | ||
|1=Intelligence | |1=Intelligence | ||
|2=Memory | |2=Memory | ||
|pre={{sk|Jury Rigging|III}} | |||
|pre= | |reqI=Manufacturing: Tech 1 Electronic Superiority Rigs | ||
| | |reqIV=Manufacturing: Tech 1 Capital Electronic Superiority Rigs | ||
|notes=Electronics superiority rigs' drawback is a shield hitpoint reduction.<br> | |notes=Electronics superiority rigs' drawback is a shield hitpoint reduction.<br> | ||
}} | }} | ||
| Line 75: | Line 112: | ||
|1=Intelligence | |1=Intelligence | ||
|2=Memory | |2=Memory | ||
| | |pre={{sk|Jury Rigging|III}} | ||
| | |reqI=Manufacturing: Tech 1 Energy Weapon Rigs | ||
| | |reqIV=Manufacturing: Tech 1 Capital Energy Weapon Rigs | ||
|notes=Energy weapon rigs' drawback is an increased powergrid demand from your lasers.<br> | |notes=Energy weapon rigs' drawback is an increased powergrid demand from your lasers.<br> | ||
}} | }} | ||
| Line 88: | Line 125: | ||
|1=Intelligence | |1=Intelligence | ||
|2=Memory | |2=Memory | ||
|pre={{sk|Jury Rigging|III}} | |||
|pre= | |reqI=Manufacturing: Tech 1 Hybrid Weapon Rigs | ||
| | |reqIV=Manufacturing: Tech 1 Capital Hybrid Weapon Rigs | ||
|notes=Hybrid rigs' drawback is an increased demand for powergrid from your hybrid turrets.<br> | |notes=Hybrid rigs' drawback is an increased demand for powergrid from your hybrid turrets.<br> | ||
}} | }} | ||
| Line 99: | Line 136: | ||
|1=Intelligence | |1=Intelligence | ||
|2=Memory | |2=Memory | ||
| | |pre={{sk|Mechanics|III}} | ||
| | |reqI=Manufacturing: Tech 1 Scanning and Capacitor Rigs; Structure Modifications | ||
| | |reqIII={{sk|Armor Rigging|icon=yes}}; {{sk|Astronautics Rigging|icon=yes}}; {{sk|Drones Rigging|icon=yes}}; {{sk|Electronic Superiority Rigging|icon=yes}}; {{sk|Projectile Weapon Rigging|icon=yes}}; {{sk|Energy Weapon Rigging|icon=yes}}; {{sk|Hybrid Weapon Rigging|icon=yes}}; {{sk|Launcher Rigging|icon=yes}}; {{sk|Shield Rigging|icon=yes}} | ||
|notes=The prerequisite skill for all the other kinds of rigging skill. Also lets you use some rigs, like the | |reqIV=Manufacturing: Tech 1 Capital Scanning and Capacitor Rigs | ||
|notes=The prerequisite skill for all the other kinds of rigging skill. Also lets you use some rigs, like the Capacitor Control Circuit, in its own right. Level V of this skill is required for T3 subsystem manufacturing.<br> | |||
}} | }} | ||
| Line 112: | Line 150: | ||
|1=Intelligence | |1=Intelligence | ||
|2=Memory | |2=Memory | ||
|pre={{sk|Jury Rigging|III}} | |||
|pre= | |reqI=Manufacturing: Tech 1 Launcher Rigs | ||
| | |reqIV=Manufacturing: Tech 1 Capital Launcher Rigs | ||
|notes=Missile launcher rigs' drawback is an increased demand for CPU from your missile launchers.<br> | |notes=Missile launcher rigs' drawback is an increased demand for CPU from your missile launchers.<br> | ||
}} | }} | ||
| Line 125: | Line 163: | ||
|1=Intelligence | |1=Intelligence | ||
|2=Memory | |2=Memory | ||
|pre={{sk|Jury Rigging|III}} | |||
|pre= | |reqI=Manufacturing: Tech 1 Projectile Weapon Rigs | ||
| | |reqIV=Manufacturing: Tech 1 Capital Projectile Weapon Rigs | ||
|notes=Projectile weapon rigs' drawback is an increased demand for powergrid from your projectile guns.<br> | |notes=Projectile weapon rigs' drawback is an increased demand for powergrid from your projectile guns.<br> | ||
}} | }} | ||
| Line 138: | Line 176: | ||
|1=Intelligence | |1=Intelligence | ||
|2=Memory | |2=Memory | ||
|pre={{sk|Jury Rigging|III}} | |||
|pre= | |reqI=Manufacturing: Tech 1 Shield Rigs | ||
| | |reqIV=Manufacturing: Tech 1 Capital Shield Rigs | ||
|notes=Shield rigs' drawback is an increased signature radius.<br> | |notes=Shield rigs' drawback is an increased signature radius.<br> | ||
}} | }} | ||
[[Category:Skills]] | |||