More actions
m Consistency |
Update for Version 20.10 Uprising expansion, add "Elite Infomorph Psychology". Remove mult and price parameters the are not used anymore, replaced by {{GetSkillMult}} and {{GetSkillPrice}} templates. |
||
| Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
|{{sk|Cybernetics}} | |{{sk|Cybernetics}} | ||
|Enables use of more advanced [[Implants|implants]]. | |Enables use of more advanced [[Implants|implants]]. | ||
|- | |||
| {{Sk|Elite Infomorph Psychology}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{sk|Infomorph Psychology}} | |{{sk|Infomorph Psychology}} | ||
| Line 37: | Line 40: | ||
|skill=Advanced Infomorph Psychology | |skill=Advanced Infomorph Psychology | ||
|desc=Advanced training for those Capsuleers who want to push clone technology to its limits. Allows 1 additional jump clone per level. | |desc=Advanced training for those Capsuleers who want to push clone technology to its limits. Allows 1 additional jump clone per level. | ||
|1=Charisma | |1=Charisma | ||
|2=Willpower | |2=Willpower | ||
|pre={{sk|Infomorph Psychology|V}} | |pre={{sk|Infomorph Psychology|V}} | ||
|notes= | |notes= Clones can only be installed in stations with medical facilities or in ships with clone vat bays. Installed clones are listed in the character sheet. | ||
}} | }} | ||
| Line 52: | Line 51: | ||
|1=Intelligence | |1=Intelligence | ||
|2=Memory | |2=Memory | ||
|pre={{sk|Science|I}} | |pre={{sk|Science|I}} | ||
|reqI=Synth Boosters; Standard Boosters; Antipharmakon Boosters; {{sk|Neurotoxin Control|icon=yes}} | |reqI=Synth Boosters; Standard Boosters; Antipharmakon Boosters; {{sk|Neurotoxin Control|icon=yes}} | ||
| Line 68: | Line 65: | ||
|1=Intelligence | |1=Intelligence | ||
|2=Memory | |2=Memory | ||
|pre={{sk|Science|V}}; {{sk|Capital Ships|III}} | |pre={{sk|Science|V}}; {{sk|Capital Ships|III}} | ||
|reqI=Clone Vat Bay I | |reqI=Clone Vat Bay I | ||
|notes= | |notes= | ||
}} | }} | ||
| Line 80: | Line 75: | ||
|1=Intelligence | |1=Intelligence | ||
|2=Memory | |2=Memory | ||
|pre={{sk|Science|III}} | |pre={{sk|Science|III}} | ||
|reqI=1%/2% Hardwirings; Limited Attribute Implants; Limited - Beta Attribute Implants; Basic Attribute Implants | |reqI=1%/2% Hardwirings; Limited Attribute Implants; Limited - Beta Attribute Implants; Basic Attribute Implants | ||
| Line 88: | Line 81: | ||
|reqIV=5%/6% Hardwirings; Standard Attribute Implants; Tech 2 Epsilon Implants | |reqIV=5%/6% Hardwirings; Standard Attribute Implants; Tech 2 Epsilon Implants | ||
|reqV=6% Hardwirings; Improved Attribute Implants; Tech 2 Omega Implants; Mindlinks | |reqV=6% Hardwirings; Improved Attribute Implants; Tech 2 Omega Implants; Mindlinks | ||
|notes= | |notes= | ||
}} | |||
{{Skill | |||
| skill = Elite Infomorph Psychology | |||
| desc = Advanced training for those Capsuleers who want to push clone technology to its limits.<br><br> | |||
Allows 1 additional jump clone per level. | |||
| 1 = Charisma | |||
| 2 = Willpower | |||
| pre = {{Sk|Advanced Infomorph Psychology|V}} | |||
| reqI = | |||
| reqII = | |||
| reqIII = | |||
| reqIV = | |||
| reqV = | |||
| notes = Clones can only be installed in stations with medical facilities or in ships with clone vat bays. Installed clones are listed in the character sheet. | |||
}} | }} | ||
| Line 100: | Line 108: | ||
|1=Charisma | |1=Charisma | ||
|2=Willpower | |2=Willpower | ||
|pre=none | |pre=none | ||
|reqI={{sk|Infomorph Synchronizing|icon=yes}} | |reqI={{sk|Infomorph Synchronizing|icon=yes}} | ||
| Line 107: | Line 113: | ||
|reqIV=Entosis Link II | |reqIV=Entosis Link II | ||
|reqV={{sk|Advanced Infomorph Psychology|icon=yes}} | |reqV={{sk|Advanced Infomorph Psychology|icon=yes}} | ||
|notes= | |notes= | ||
}} | }} | ||
| Line 117: | Line 123: | ||
|1=Charisma | |1=Charisma | ||
|2=Willpower | |2=Willpower | ||
|pre={{sk|Infomorph Psychology|I}} | |pre={{sk|Infomorph Psychology|I}} | ||
|notes=The unmodified cooldown timer between clone jumps is 24 hours, and training Infomorph Synchronizing to level V only reduces this to 19 hours, so this skill has limited importance unless your character needs to clone-jump very frequently. | |notes=The unmodified cooldown timer between clone jumps is 24 hours, and training Infomorph Synchronizing to level V only reduces this to 19 hours, so this skill has limited importance unless your character needs to clone-jump very frequently. | ||
}} | }} | ||
| Line 128: | Line 132: | ||
|1=Intelligence | |1=Intelligence | ||
|2=Memory | |2=Memory | ||
|pre={{sk|Science|IV}}; {{sk|Biology|}} | |pre={{sk|Science|IV}}; {{sk|Biology|}} | ||
|reqI={{sk|Neurotoxin Recovery|icon=yes}} | |reqI={{sk|Neurotoxin Recovery|icon=yes}} | ||
|notes=This skill is not seeded in NPC stations so prices will vary widely. You receive a 5% reduction of side effects per level. | |notes=This skill is not seeded in NPC stations so prices will vary widely. You receive a 5% reduction of side effects per level. | ||
}} | }} | ||
| Line 140: | Line 142: | ||
|1=Intelligence | |1=Intelligence | ||
|2=Memory | |2=Memory | ||
|pre={{sk|Neurotoxin Control|I}} | |pre={{sk|Neurotoxin Control|I}} | ||
|notes=This skill is not seeded in NPC stations so prices will vary widely. You receive a 5% reduction of negative side effect chance per skill level. | |notes=This skill is not seeded in NPC stations so prices will vary widely. You receive a 5% reduction of negative side effect chance per skill level. | ||
Revision as of 18:38, 8 November 2022
| Skills |
|---|
| Skills by category |
Overview
This contains all booster, jump clone and implant related skills.
| Skill | Purpose |
|---|---|
| Advanced Infomorph Psychology | Increases maximum number of jump clones by 1 per level. Requires Infomorph Psychology V. |
| Biology | 20% bonus per level to attribute booster duration. |
| Cloning Facility Operation | Enables operation of Clone Vat Bay modules. |
| Cybernetics | Enables use of more advanced implants. |
| Elite Infomorph Psychology | |
| Infomorph Psychology | Enables creation of jump clones. Increases maximum number of jump clones by 1 per level. |
| Infomorph Synchronizing | Reduces minimum time between clone jumps by 1 hour per level. |
| Neurotoxin Control | 5% reduction per level in side effects of combat boosters. |
| Neurotoxin Recovery | 5% reduction per level in chance to experience side effects of combat boosters. |
Skill Details
Advanced Infomorph Psychology
Advanced training for those Capsuleers who want to push clone technology to its limits. Allows 1 additional jump clone per level.
| 5x | |
| 36M ISK | |
| Alpha pilot can not train this skill. | |
| Infomorph Psychology V | |
| Clones can only be installed in stations with medical facilities or in ships with clone vat bays. Installed clones are listed in the character sheet. |
Biology
The science of life and of living organisms, and how chemicals affect them. 20% bonus to attribute booster duration per skill level.
| 1x | |
| 37.5k ISK | |
| III | |
| Science I | |
| Synth Boosters; Standard Boosters; Antipharmakon Boosters; | |
| Improved Boosters; Nugoehuvi Synth Blue Pill Booster | |
| Strong Boosters | |
| Biology doubles the duration of booster effects at level V. It affects cerebral accelerators as well as boosters which give combat bonuses. |
Cloning Facility Operation
Needed for use of the Clone Vat Bay module.
| 10x | |
| 125M ISK | |
| Alpha pilot can not train this skill. | |
| Science V; Capital Ships III | |
| Clone Vat Bay I |
Cybernetics
The science of interfacing biological and machine components. Allows the use of cybernetic implants.
| 3x | |
| 100k ISK | |
| III | |
| Science III | |
| 1%/2% Hardwirings; Limited Attribute Implants; Limited - Beta Attribute Implants; Basic Attribute Implants | |
| 3%/4% Hardwirings; Genolution Core Augmentations; Tech 2 Alpha/Beta Implants | |
| 3-6% Hardwirings; Tech 2 Delta/Gamma Implants; Ogdin's Eye Coordination Enhancer; Sansha Modified 'Gnome' Implant | |
| 5%/6% Hardwirings; Standard Attribute Implants; Tech 2 Epsilon Implants | |
| 6% Hardwirings; Improved Attribute Implants; Tech 2 Omega Implants; Mindlinks |
Elite Infomorph Psychology
Advanced training for those Capsuleers who want to push clone technology to its limits.
Allows 1 additional jump clone per level.
Allows 1 additional jump clone per level.
| 12x | |
| 500M ISK | |
| Alpha pilot can not train this skill. | |
| Advanced Infomorph Psychology V | |
| Clones can only be installed in stations with medical facilities or in ships with clone vat bays. Installed clones are listed in the character sheet. |
Infomorph Psychology
Psychological training that strengthens the pilot's mental tenacity. The reality of having one's consciousness detached from one's physical form, scattered across the galaxy and then placed in a vat-grown clone can be very unsettling to the untrained mind.
Allows 1 jump clone per level.
Note: Clones can only be installed in stations with medical facilities or in ships with clone vat bays. Installed clones are listed in the character sheet.| 1x | |
| 1M ISK | |
| I | |
| none | |
| Tech 1 Entosis Links | |
| Entosis Link II | |
Infomorph Synchronizing
Psychological training that strengthens the pilot's mental tenacity. Improved ability to synchronize with new clones allows pilots to jump-clone more frequently without risk of neural damage. Reduced time between clone jumps by 1 hour per level.
Note: Clones can only be installed in stations with medical facilities or in ships with clone vat bays. Installed clones are listed in the character sheet.
| 2x | |
| 5M ISK | |
| Alpha pilot can not train this skill. | |
| Infomorph Psychology I | |
| The unmodified cooldown timer between clone jumps is 24 hours, and training Infomorph Synchronizing to level V only reduces this to 19 hours, so this skill has limited importance unless your character needs to clone-jump very frequently. |
Neurotoxin Control
Proficiency at reducing the severity of the side effects experienced upon injection of combat boosters.
| 2x | |
| 3–8M ISK | |
| Alpha pilot can not train this skill. | |
| Science IV; Biology | |
| This skill is not seeded in NPC stations so prices will vary widely. You receive a 5% reduction of side effects per level. |
Neurotoxin Recovery
Proficiency at biofeedback techniques intended to negate the side effects typically experienced upon injection of combat boosters.
| 5x | |
| 20–60M ISK | |
| Alpha pilot can not train this skill. | |
| Neurotoxin Control I | |
| This skill is not seeded in NPC stations so prices will vary widely. You receive a 5% reduction of negative side effect chance per skill level. |