Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Reprocessing: Difference between revisions

From EVE University Wiki
Beautification attempt of the reprocessing table. Doubled it up to make a version relative to 1m3. Minor equation fix. Added moon ore subsection (that links to Moon Mining). Fixed in-game ore chart copypasta.
Arin Mara (talk | contribs)
Sorted Ore table descending by location; specified which All Space
Line 237: Line 237:
|   
|   
|  
|  
| style="text-align:left" | 1.0 (All Space)
| style="text-align:left" | 1.0 (All Empire Space)
|-
|-
| style="text-align:left;" | [[File:Ore scordite.png|24px|link=]] Scordite
| style="text-align:left;" | [[File:Ore scordite.png|24px|link=]] Scordite
Line 250: Line 250:
|   
|   
|   
|   
| style="text-align:left;" | 1.0 (All Space)
| style="text-align:left;" | 1.0 (All Empire Space)
|-
|-
| style="text-align:left;" | [[File:Ore pyroxeres.png|24px|link=]] Pyroxeres
| style="text-align:left;" | [[File:Ore pyroxeres.png|24px|link=]] Pyroxeres
Line 342: Line 342:
|  
|  
| style="text-align:left;" | 0.2 (Amarr, Gallente)
| style="text-align:left;" | 0.2 (Amarr, Gallente)
|-
| style="text-align:left" | [[File:Ore dark ochre.png|24px|link=]] Dark Ochre
| 8
| 3.27
|
|
| 1360
| 1200
| 320
|
|
|
| style="text-align:left;" | -0.2 (Caldari, Gallente)
|-
|-
| style="text-align:left" | [[File:Ore gneiss.png|24px|link=]] Gneiss
| style="text-align:left" | [[File:Ore gneiss.png|24px|link=]] Gneiss
Line 355: Line 368:
|  
|  
| style="text-align:left;" | -0.4 (Amarr, Minmatar)
| style="text-align:left;" | -0.4 (Amarr, Minmatar)
|-
| style="text-align:left" | [[File:Ore dark ochre.png|24px|link=]] Dark Ochre
| 8
| 3.27
|
|
| 1360
| 1200
| 320
|
|
|
| style="text-align:left;" | -0.2 (Caldari, Gallente)
|-
|-
| style="text-align:left" | [[File:Ore crokite.png|24px|link=]] Crokite
| style="text-align:left" | [[File:Ore crokite.png|24px|link=]] Crokite
Line 393: Line 393:
|  
|  
|  
|  
| style="text-align:left;" | -0.6 (All Space)
| style="text-align:left;" | -0.6 (All NullSec Space)
|-
|-
| style="text-align:left" | [[File:Ore arkonor.png|24px|link=]] Arkonor
| style="text-align:left" | [[File:Ore arkonor.png|24px|link=]] Arkonor
Line 406: Line 406:
| 120
| 120
|  
|  
| style="text-align:left;" | -0.6 (All Space)
| style="text-align:left;" | -0.6 (All NullSec Space)
|-
|-
| style="text-align:left" | [[File:Ore mercoxit.png|24px|link=]] Mercoxit
| style="text-align:left" | [[File:Ore mercoxit.png|24px|link=]] Mercoxit
Line 419: Line 419:
|  
|  
| style="background-color:#243A19; | 140
| style="background-color:#243A19; | 140
| style="text-align:left;" | -0.8 (All Space)
| style="text-align:left;" | -0.8 (All NullSec Space)
|-
|-
| style="text-align:left" | [[File:Ore spodumain.png|24px|link=]] Spodumain
| style="text-align:left" | [[File:Ore spodumain.png|24px|link=]] Spodumain
Line 502: Line 502:
|   
|   
|  
|  
| style="text-align:left" | 1.0 (All Space)
| style="text-align:left" | 1.0 (All Empire Space)
|-
|-
| style="text-align:left;" | [[File:Ore scordite.png|24px|link=]] Scordite
| style="text-align:left;" | [[File:Ore scordite.png|24px|link=]] Scordite
Line 514: Line 514:
|   
|   
|   
|   
| style="text-align:left;" | 1.0 (All Space)
| style="text-align:left;" | 1.0 (All Empire Space)
|-
|-
| style="text-align:left;" | [[File:Ore pyroxeres.png|24px|link=]] Pyroxeres
| style="text-align:left;" | [[File:Ore pyroxeres.png|24px|link=]] Pyroxeres
Line 599: Line 599:
|  
|  
| style="text-align:left;" | 0.2 (Amarr, Gallente)
| style="text-align:left;" | 0.2 (Amarr, Gallente)
|-
| style="text-align:left" | [[File:Ore dark ochre.png|24px|link=]] Dark Ochre
| 800
|
|
| 1.7
| 1.5
| 0.4
|
|
|
| style="text-align:left;" | -0.2 (Caldari, Gallente)
|-
|-
| style="text-align:left" | [[File:Ore gneiss.png|24px|link=]] Gneiss
| style="text-align:left" | [[File:Ore gneiss.png|24px|link=]] Gneiss
Line 611: Line 623:
|  
|  
| style="text-align:left;" | -0.4 (Amarr, Minmatar)
| style="text-align:left;" | -0.4 (Amarr, Minmatar)
|-
| style="text-align:left" | [[File:Ore dark ochre.png|24px|link=]] Dark Ochre
| 800
|
|
| 1.7
| 1.5
| 0.4
|
|
|
| style="text-align:left;" | -0.2 (Caldari, Gallente)
|-
|-
| style="text-align:left" | [[File:Ore crokite.png|24px|link=]] Crokite
| style="text-align:left" | [[File:Ore crokite.png|24px|link=]] Crokite
Line 646: Line 646:
|  
|  
|  
|  
| style="text-align:left;" | -0.6 (All Space)
| style="text-align:left;" | -0.6 (All NullSec Space)
|-
|-
| style="text-align:left" | [[File:Ore arkonor.png|24px|link=]] Arkonor
| style="text-align:left" | [[File:Ore arkonor.png|24px|link=]] Arkonor
Line 658: Line 658:
| 0.075
| 0.075
|  
|  
| style="text-align:left;" | -0.6 (All Space)
| style="text-align:left;" | -0.6 (All NullSec Space)
|-
|-
| style="text-align:left" | [[File:Ore mercoxit.png|24px|link=]] Mercoxit
| style="text-align:left" | [[File:Ore mercoxit.png|24px|link=]] Mercoxit
Line 670: Line 670:
|  
|  
| style="background-color:#243A19; | 0.035
| style="background-color:#243A19; | 0.035
| style="text-align:left;" | -0.8 (All Space)
| style="text-align:left;" | -0.8 (All NullSec Space)
|-
|-
| style="text-align:left" | [[File:Ore spodumain.png|24px|link=]] Spodumain
| style="text-align:left" | [[File:Ore spodumain.png|24px|link=]] Spodumain