More actions
m Replace rare unicode characters with {{SkillAlphaBar}} |
more logical skill order.. corp > megacorp > empire > sovereignty |
||
| Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
|Corp management skill that reduces the cost to hire allies. | |Corp management skill that reduces the cost to hire allies. | ||
|{{SkillAlphaBar|Diplomatic Relations}} | |{{SkillAlphaBar|Diplomatic Relations}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{sk|Megacorp Management|mult=yes}} | |||
|2nd tier corp management skill allowing more corp members | |||
|{{SkillAlphaBar|Megacorp Management}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{sk|Empire Control|mult=yes}} | |{{sk|Empire Control|mult=yes}} | ||
|3rd tier corp management skill allowing more corp members. | |3rd tier corp management skill allowing more corp members. | ||
|{{SkillAlphaBar|Empire Control}} | |{{SkillAlphaBar|Empire Control}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{sk|Sovereignty|mult=yes}} | |{{sk|Sovereignty|mult=yes}} | ||
| Line 57: | Line 57: | ||
{{Skill | {{Skill | ||
|skill= | |skill=Megacorp Management | ||
|desc=Advanced corporation operation. + | |desc=Advanced corporation operation. +100 members per level. | ||
Notice: the CEO must update his corporation through the corporation user interface before the skill takes effect | Notice: the CEO must update his corporation through the corporation user interface before the skill takes effect | ||
|1=Memory | |1=Memory | ||
|2=Charisma | |2=Charisma | ||
|pre={{sk| | |pre={{sk|Corporation Management|V}} | ||
|reqV={{sk| | |reqV={{sk|Empire Control|icon=yes}} | ||
|notes= | |notes= | ||
}} | }} | ||
{{Skill | {{Skill | ||
|skill= | |skill=Empire Control | ||
|desc=Advanced corporation operation. + | |desc=Advanced corporation operation. +400 corporation members allowed per level. | ||
Notice: the CEO must update his corporation through the corporation user interface before the skill takes effect | Notice: the CEO must update his corporation through the corporation user interface before the skill takes effect | ||
|1=Memory | |1=Memory | ||
|2=Charisma | |2=Charisma | ||
|pre={{sk| | |pre={{sk|Megacorp Management|V}}; | ||
|reqV={{sk| | |reqV={{sk|Sovereignty|icon=yes}} | ||
|notes= | |notes=Level V is required to form an alliance. | ||
}} | }} | ||