Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Skills:Structure Management: Difference between revisions

From EVE University Wiki
Djavin novienta (talk | contribs)
Skill Details: Updated "Required for" for Anchoring.
Add descrption for Mercenary Den Management Patch notes Version 22.02 Release2024-11-13.1
 
(5 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Skills Links}}
{{Skills Links}}
=Overview=
= Overview =
This skill category contains skills involving the anchoring and utilization of deployable structures of all sizes, from player-owned starbases to [[Citadels|citadels]]. These skills also allow the control of starbase and citadel weapon systems.
This skill category contains skills involving the anchoring and utilization of deployable structures of all sizes, from player-owned starbases to [[citadels]]. These skills also allow the control of starbase and citadel weapon systems.


{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
!Skill
!Skill (Multiplier)
!Purpose
!Purpose
!Alpha Limit
|-
|-
|{{sk|Anchoring}}
|{{sk|Anchoring|mult=yes}}
|Base skill required to anchor objects in space.
|Base skill required to anchor objects in space.
|{{SkillAlphaBar|Anchoring}}
|-
|-
|{{sk|Starbase Defense Management}}
| {{sk|Mercenary Den Management|mult=yes}}
| Allows operation of 1 MD per level
| {{SkillAlphaBar|Mercenary Den Management}}
|-
|{{sk|Starbase Defense Management|mult=yes}}
|Allows control of POS weapon systems.
|Allows control of POS weapon systems.
|{{SkillAlphaBar|Starbase Defense Management}}
|-
|-
|{{sk|Structure Doomsday Operation}}
|{{sk|Structure Doomsday Operation|mult=yes}}
|Skill at using structure doomsday weapons.
|Skill at using structure doomsday weapons.
|{{SkillAlphaBar|Structure Doomsday Operation}}
|-
|-
|{{sk|Structure Electronic Systems}}
|{{sk|Structure Electronic Systems|mult=yes}}
|Skill at using structure support modules.
|Skill at using structure support modules.
|{{SkillAlphaBar|Structure Electronic Systems}}
|-
|-
|{{sk|Structure Engineering Systems}}
|{{sk|Structure Engineering Systems|mult=yes}}
|Skill at using structure support modules.
|Skill at using structure support modules.
|{{SkillAlphaBar|Structure Engineering Systems}}
|-
|-
|{{sk|Structure Missile Systems}}
|{{sk|Structure Missile Systems|mult=yes}}
|Skill at using structure missile weapons.
|Skill at using structure missile weapons.
|{{SkillAlphaBar|Structure Missile Systems}}
|}
|}


=Skill Details=
= Skill Details =


{{Skill
{{Skill
Line 33: Line 44:
|1=Memory
|1=Memory
|2=Charisma
|2=Charisma
|mult=3x
|price=75K
|pre=None
|pre=None
|reqI=Anchoring: Customs Office Gantry, Secure Containers, Assembly Arrays, Ship Maintenance Array, Reprocessing Arrays, Compression Array, Laboratories, Drug Lab, System Scanning Array, Mobile Micro Jump Unit, Cynosural System Jammer, Tech 1 and Faction POS Weapon Batteries; {{sk|Structure Doomsday Operation|icon=yes}}; {{sk|Structure Electronic Systems|icon=yes}}; {{sk|Structure Engineering Systems|icon=yes}}
|reqI=Anchoring: Customs Office Gantry, Secure Containers, Assembly Arrays, Ship Maintenance Array, Reprocessing Arrays, Compression Array, Laboratories, Drug Lab, System Scanning Array, Mobile Micro Jump Unit, Cynosural System Jammer, Tech 1 and Faction POS Weapon Batteries; {{sk|Structure Doomsday Operation|icon=yes}}; {{sk|Structure Electronic Systems|icon=yes}}; {{sk|Structure Engineering Systems|icon=yes}}
Line 41: Line 50:
|reqIV=Anchoring: Mobile Medium Warp Disruptor II, Tech 1 and Faction Mobile Large Warp Disruptors; {{sk|Starbase Defense Management|icon=yes}}
|reqIV=Anchoring: Mobile Medium Warp Disruptor II, Tech 1 and Faction Mobile Large Warp Disruptors; {{sk|Starbase Defense Management|icon=yes}}
|reqV=Anchoring: Mobile Large Warp Disruptor II; {{sk|Outpost Construction|icon=yes}}
|reqV=Anchoring: Mobile Large Warp Disruptor II; {{sk|Outpost Construction|icon=yes}}
|notes=<br>
|notes=
}}
 
{{Skill
|skill= Mercenary Den Management
|desc= Skill at using Mercenary Dens. Allows control of one structure per level, up to a maximum of five. Mercenary Dens must be places within 10km of a temperate planet's Skyhook.
|1= Memory
|2= Charisma
|pre= {{Sk|Anchoring|III}}, {{Sk|Criminal Connections|III}}
|reqI=
|reqII=
|reqIII=
|reqIV=
|reqV=
|notes=
}}
}}


Line 49: Line 72:
|1=Memory
|1=Memory
|2=Charisma
|2=Charisma
|mult=7x
|price=1M
|pre={{sk|Anchoring|IV}}
|pre={{sk|Anchoring|IV}}
|notes=<br>
|notes=  
}}
}}


Line 60: Line 81:
|1=Memory
|1=Memory
|2=Willpower
|2=Willpower
|mult=2x
|price=5M
|pre={{sk|Science|I}}; {{sk|Anchoring|I}}
|pre={{sk|Science|I}}; {{sk|Anchoring|I}}
|notes=<br>
|notes=  
}}
}}


Line 71: Line 90:
|1=Memory
|1=Memory
|2=Willpower
|2=Willpower
|mult=2x
|price=5M
|pre={{sk|CPU Management|I}}; {{sk|Anchoring|I}}
|pre={{sk|CPU Management|I}}; {{sk|Anchoring|I}}
|notes=<br>
|notes=  
}}
}}


Line 82: Line 99:
|1=Memory
|1=Memory
|2=Willpower
|2=Willpower
|mult=2x
|price=5M
|pre={{sk|Power Grid Management|I}}; {{sk|Anchoring|I}}
|pre={{sk|Power Grid Management|I}}; {{sk|Anchoring|I}}
|notes=<br>
|notes=  
}}
}}


Line 93: Line 108:
|1=Memory
|1=Memory
|2=Willpower
|2=Willpower
|mult=2x
|price=5M
|pre={{sk|Missile Launcher Operation|I}}; {{sk|Anchoring|I}}
|pre={{sk|Missile Launcher Operation|I}}; {{sk|Anchoring|I}}
|notes=<br>
|notes=  
}}
}}
[[Category:Skills]]