Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Caldari COSMOS: Difference between revisions

From EVE University Wiki
m Update shopping list.
Appolomyi (talk | contribs)
Removing style tags that add color for skin to take over.
 
(6 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 10: Line 10:


{|class="wikitable sortable"
{|class="wikitable sortable"
|- style="background:#222222"
|-  
! Agent
! Agent
! Standing req
! Standing req
Line 373: Line 373:


{| class="wikitable sortable"
{| class="wikitable sortable"
|- style="background:#222222"
|-  
! Name
! Name
! DED rating
! Type
! System
! System
! Type
! ID
! ID


|-
|-
|[[Bai Tarziiki]]
|[[Bai Tarziiki]]
|
|Signature
|Otitoh
|Otitoh
|Signature
|
|


|-
|-
|[[Bandit Hideout]]
|[[Bandit Hideout]]
|
|Beacon
|Sakkikainen  
|Sakkikainen  
|Beacon
|
|


|-
|-
|[[Contested Caldari Lai Dai Refinery]]
|[[Contested Caldari Lai Dai Refinery]]
|
|Beacon
|Airmia
|Airmia
|Beacon
|
|


|-
|-
|[[Contested Caldari Mining Facilities]]
|[[Contested Caldari Mining Facilities]]
|
|Beacon
|Friggi
|Friggi
|Beacon
|
|


|-
|-
|[[Contested Guristas Outrider Post]]
|[[Contested Guristas Outrider Post]]
|
|Beacon
|Otomainen
|Otomainen
|Beacon
|
|


|-
|-
|[[Contested Kazka Headquarters]]
|[[Contested Kazka Headquarters]]
|
|Beacon
|Sakkikainen  
|Sakkikainen  
|Beacon


|-
|-
|[[Devil‘s Dig Site]]
|[[Devil‘s Dig Site]]
|
|Beacon
|Otitoh
|Otitoh
|Beacon
|
|


|-
|-
|[[Gatti Zhara]]
|[[Gatti Zhara]]
|
|Signature
|Otomainen
|Otomainen
|Signature
|
|


|-
|-
|[[Ihakana VI – State and Region Bank Investment Bank]] (Zvarin Karsha), (?)
|[[Ihakana VI – State and Region Bank Investment Bank]] (Zvarin Karsha), (?)
|
|Signature
|Ihakana
|Ihakana
|Signature
|
|


|-
|-
|[[Kazka Bandit Post]]
|[[Kazka Bandit Post]]
|
|Signature
|Otomainen
|Otomainen
|Signature
|
|


|-
|-
|[[Kazka Blockade]]
|[[Kazka Blockade]]
|
|Signature
|Otomainen
|Otomainen
|Signature
|
|


|-
|-
|[[Magye Pirates]]
|[[Magye Pirates]]
|
|Signature
|Otomainen
|Otomainen
|Signature
|
|


|-
|-
|[[Kaiya_Tuuri#Community Service – Cheri Mirei (4 of 4)|Otitoh VI – Moon 2]]
|[[Kaiya_Tuuri#Community Service – Cheri Mirei (4 of 4)|Otitoh VI – Moon 2]]
|
|Signature
|Otitoh
|Otitoh
|Signature
|
|


|-
|-
|[[Roaving Brigands]]
|[[Roaving Brigands]]
|
|Signature
|Otomainen
|Otomainen
|Signature
|
|


|-
|-
|[[Rush Town Ruins]]
|[[Rush Town Ruins]]
|
|Beacon
|Otomainen
|Otomainen
|Beacon
|
|


|-
|-
|[[Urigamu‘s Warehouse]]
|[[Urigamu‘s Warehouse]]
|
|Beacon
|Otitoh
|Otitoh
|Beacon
|
|


Line 480: Line 497:


{|class="wikitable sortable"
{|class="wikitable sortable"
|- style="background:#222222"
|-  
! Item (Amount)
! Item (Amount)
! Source
! Source
Line 487: Line 504:


|-
|-
| Ancient Weapon (3)
| rowspan= 3 | Ancient Weapon (3)
| [[Contested Caldari Lai Dai Refinery]]
| rowspan= 3 | [[Contested Caldari Lai Dai Refinery]]
| [[Retin Ariato#Wiyrkomi Freelancing - Unsuccessful Excavation (4 of 4)|Wiyrkomi Freelancing - Unsuccessful Excavation (4 of 4)]]
| [[Yru Hatamei#Ancient Weaponry (3 of 4)|Ancient Weaponry (3 of 4)]] (1)
|
| rowspan= 3 |
|-
| [[Tekirye Awazhen#Interested in Work? (1 of 5)|Interested in Work? (1 of 5)]] (1)
|-
| [[Retin Ariato#Wiyrkomi Freelancing - Unsuccessful Excavation (4 of 4)|Wiyrkomi Freelancing - Unsuccessful Excavation (4 of 4)]] (1)


|-
|-
Line 511: Line 532:


|-
|-
| rowspan=2 | Bandit Spur (65)
| rowspan=3 | Bandit Spur (105)
| rowspan=2 | Various rats
| rowspan=3 | Various rats
| [[Arvo Watanen#Artifact Excavations – Final Blow (4 of 5)|Artifact Excavations – Final Blow (4 of 5)]] (25)
| [[Arvo Watanen#Artifact Excavations – Final Blow (4 of 5)|Artifact Excavations – Final Blow (4 of 5)]] (25)
| rowspan=2 |  
| rowspan=3 |  
|-
| [[Varma Fujimo#Station In Crisis - Caldari Troublemakers (1 of 3)|Station In Crisis - Caldari Troublemakers (1 of 3)]] (60)
|-
|-
| [[Krakan Rost#The Bank Heist - Good To Go (1 of 5)|The Bank Heist - Good To Go (1 of 5)]] (20)
| [[Krakan Rost#The Bank Heist - Good To Go (1 of 5)|The Bank Heist - Good To Go (1 of 5)]] (20)
|-
| Bandit Spur (60)
| Various rats
|
|


|-
|-
Line 533: Line 550:
| Caldari Navy Convoy Disposition File
| Caldari Navy Convoy Disposition File
| [[Contested Caldari Mining Facilities]]
| [[Contested Caldari Mining Facilities]]
|
| [[Yka Katori#Interception - Data Miner (1 of 2)|Interception - Data Miner (1 of 2)]]
|  
|  


Line 545: Line 562:
| Cheri Mirei‘s DNA
| Cheri Mirei‘s DNA
| Otitoh VI – Moon 3
| Otitoh VI – Moon 3
|
| [[Kaiya_Tuuri#Community Service – Cheri Mirei (4 of 4)|Community Service – Cheri Mirei (4 of 4)]]
|  
|  


Line 603: Line 620:
| Gunslinger Spur (25)
| Gunslinger Spur (25)
| Various rats
| Various rats
|
| [[Varma Fujimo#Station In Crisis - Hooligan Gang Leaders (3 of 3)|Station In Crisis - Hooligan Gang Leaders (3 of 3)]]
|  
|  


Line 609: Line 626:
| Guristas Diamond Tag (30)
| Guristas Diamond Tag (30)
|  
|  
|  
| [[Zoun Makui#Improving Relations|Improving Relations]]
| 9,90 standing
| 9,90 standing


Line 619: Line 636:


|-
|-
| Guristas Outlaw Dogtag (10)
| rowspan=2 | Guristas Outlaw Dogtag (10)
| [[Contested Caldari Lai Dai Refinery]]
| rowspan=2 | [[Contested Caldari Lai Dai Refinery]]
|
| [[Tekirye Awazhen#Pirates Brought to Justice (4 of 5)|Pirates Brought to Justice (4 of 5)]] (5)
|  
| rowspan=2 |
|-
| [[Yru Hatamei#Training Ground Destruction (4 of 4)|Training Ground Destruction (4 of 4)]] (5)


|-
|-
Line 680: Line 699:
| Manchura‘s Logs
| Manchura‘s Logs
| [[Contested Guristas Outrider Post]]
| [[Contested Guristas Outrider Post]]
|
| [[Zabonn Michi#Lost Love - Manchura The Pirate (1 of 3)|Lost Love - Manchura The Pirate (1 of 3)]]
|  
|  


Line 692: Line 711:
| Miner (3)
| Miner (3)
| [[Contested Caldari Lai Dai Refinery]]
| [[Contested Caldari Lai Dai Refinery]]
|
| [[Tekirye Awazhen#Troubles With Outlaws (2 of 5)|Troubles With Outlaws (2 of 5)]]
|  
|  


Line 710: Line 729:
| Nugoeihuvi Dogtag (10)
| Nugoeihuvi Dogtag (10)
| [[Contested Caldari Lai Dai Refinery]]
| [[Contested Caldari Lai Dai Refinery]]
|
| [[Will You Help? (1 of 2)]] (5)
|  
|  


Line 805: Line 824:
|-
|-
| Scanner Data II
| Scanner Data II
| Belt rats
| [[Belt rat]]s
| [[Raidon Setala#The Caldari Migrants - Reconnaissance Point 2 (2 of 5)|The Caldari Migrants - Reconnaissance Point 2 (2 of 5)]]
| [[Raidon Setala#The Caldari Migrants - Reconnaissance Point 2 (2 of 5)|The Caldari Migrants - Reconnaissance Point 2 (2 of 5)]]
|  
|  
Line 818: Line 837:
| Secret Garage Coordinates
| Secret Garage Coordinates
| Belt rats
| Belt rats
|
| [[Skurk Tekkurs#Designated Driver - The Garage (1 of 4)|Designated Driver - The Garage (1 of 4)]]
|  
|  


Line 836: Line 855:
| Spare Parts (4)
| Spare Parts (4)
| [[Contested Caldari Lai Dai Refinery]]
| [[Contested Caldari Lai Dai Refinery]]
|
| [[Edge of Reason]]
|  
|  


Line 865: Line 884:
|-
|-
| Zvarin Karsha
| Zvarin Karsha
| [[Ihakana VI – State and Region Bank Investment Bank]]
| [[Zvarin Karsha]]
| [[Eteri Tazaki#Foul Play - Ryoke's Friend (2 of 3)|Foul Play - Ryoke's Friend (2 of 3)]]
| [[Eteri Tazaki#Foul Play - Ryoke's Friend (2 of 3)|Foul Play - Ryoke's Friend (2 of 3)]]
|  
|  
Line 876: Line 895:
=== Agents ===
=== Agents ===
{|class="wikitable sortable"
{|class="wikitable sortable"
|- style="background:#222222"
|-  
! Agent
! Agent
! Standing req
! Standing req
Line 891: Line 910:
|[[Heiraitah Siakkano]]
|[[Heiraitah Siakkano]]
|none
|none
|ORE
|Caldari State
|ZXA-V6
|ZXA-V6


Line 903: Line 922:
|[[Kara Morato]]
|[[Kara Morato]]
|none
|none
|ORE
|Caldari State
|1QH-0K
|1QH-0K


Line 927: Line 946:
|[[Tehjus Otsini]]
|[[Tehjus Otsini]]
|none
|none
|ORE
|Caldari State
|I1-BE8
|I1-BE8


Line 934: Line 953:
=== COSMOS sites ===
=== COSMOS sites ===
{| class="wikitable sortable"
{| class="wikitable sortable"
|- style="background:#222222"
|-  
! Name
! Name
! DED rating
! Type
! System
! System
! Type
! ID
! ID


|-
|-
| [[Pioneer's Sanctuary]]
| [[Pioneer's Sanctuary]]
|
|
| ZH3-BS
| ZH3-BS
|
|  
|  


Line 950: Line 971:
== See also ==
== See also ==
* EVE Special Agent Toolkit. This spreadsheet lists almost all special agents including COSMOS agents. Also gives short info on what kind of mission they give: [https://forums-archive.eveonline.com/topic/287701 EVE Forums (archive)]
* EVE Special Agent Toolkit. This spreadsheet lists almost all special agents including COSMOS agents. Also gives short info on what kind of mission they give: [https://forums-archive.eveonline.com/topic/287701 EVE Forums (archive)]
* [http://dl.eve-files.com/media/corp/jowen/Caldari_COSMOS_guide_by_Jowen_Datloran_v1.0.pdf Caldari COSMOS(pdf)] by Jowen Datloran
* [http://dl.eve-files.com/media/corp/jowen/Caldari_COSMOS_guide_by_Jowen_Datloran_v1.0.pdf Caldari COSMOS] (pdf) by Jowen Datloran




[[Category:COSMOS]]
[[Category:COSMOS]]